As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Profile Rib Cutter, 14 Deg, 0.070" Tip Dia, Shank Dia.: 3/8"

7.0 Degree Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute 0.070'' Tip Diameter 3/8'' Shank ,0.980'' LOC ,3'' OAL w/ 0.010'' Corner Radius 7.0? Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.070'' Tip x 3/8'' Shank x 0.980'' LOC x 3'' OAL w/ 0.010'' Corner Radius & AlTiN-X Nano Coating Conical Part #G02.070R

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer nameConical Tool
Manufacturer, BrandConical Tool Conical Tool Company
DimensionUnitinch
Extra Product NameProfile Rib Cutter, 14 Deg, 0.070" Tip Dia, Shank Dia.: 3/8"
WeightUnitlbs
countryOfOrigin, Country of Origin (subject to change)United States
diameter, height, width0.07
extendedLead12
extendedQty-2
height_Attrib, width_AttribTip Diameter
length3.0
length_AttribOverall Length
moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, Case, Item_package_quantity, NumberOfItems, Number_of_items, PackageQuantity1
MPN, Part Number, Model, Keyword, ModelNumber, Model_number, PartNumber, Part_numberG02.070R
qtyInStock0
tierPrice161.90
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/conical-tool-profile-rib-cutter-14-deg-0070-tip-dia-shank-dia-38-g02070r/i/G9193245/
Product GroupBISS
End Type- Holemaking, End_cut_typeCorner Radius
Shank TypePlain
Number of Flutes, Number_of_flutes4
SeriesPRX
ItemProfile Rib Cutter
End Mill Cutting TypeCenter Cutting
Included Angle14 Degrees
Tip Diameter0.070"
Shank Dia3/8 in
Helix Angle30 Degrees
Corner Radius0.010 in
Cutting Direction, Spiral DirectionRight Hand
Length of Cut63/64 in
Dimension TypeFractional Inch
Overall Length3 in
Material - Machining, MaterialUltra Fine Grain Carbide
Finish, Finish_typeAlTiN
Large End Dia0.311 in
End Mill MaterialCarbide
Taper Angle Per Side, Taper Angle per Side7.0 Degrees
ASIN, AsinB019N3F75W
AdultProduct, Autographed, Batteries_required, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
BindingTools & Home Improvement
Bullet_pointCorner radius protects corners in rib cutting operations and difficult to machine materials by preventing corner chipping and premature tool failure Improved tool engagement through four flute design creates a superior surface finish Premium micro-grain carbide substrate resists chipping, tool deflection, and has a high transverse rupture strength for greater feeds and speeds
CatIndustrial & Scientific
CatId16310091
CatTree16310091 16310161 383598011 5825198011
ClassificationId5825199011
DisplayNameArbor Type Milling Cutters
FeatureCorner radius protects corners in rib cutting operations and difficult to machine materials by preventing corner chipping and premature tool failure
Height0.25 2.5 45 7 90
Included_componentsAngle Milling Cutters
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_nameConical Tool Company G02.070R 7.0° Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.070'' Tip x 3/8'' Shank x 0.980'' Length of Cut x 3'' Overall Length w/ 0.010'' Corner Radius & AlTiN-X Nano Coating
Item_package_weight, Weight4.01
Item_type_keywordangle-milling-cutters
Label, Man, Publisher, StudioConical Tool Company
Length3 3.0
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/21PYzspe8BL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/21PYzspe8BL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/311-r65jbkL.jpg
MaterialTypeCarbide Ultra Fine Grain Carbide
ProductGroupBISS BISS Basic
ProductTypeEND_MILLS
ProductTypeNameEND_MILLS TOOLS
Product_site_launch_date2015-12-21T08:00:01.000Z
String_value0.19 0.37 0.375 3
TitleConical Tool Company G02.070R 7.0° Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.070'' Tip x 3/8'' Shank x 0.980'' Length of Cut x 3'' Overall Length w/ 0.010'' Corner Radius & AlTiN-X Nano Coating u"Conical Tool Company G02.070R 7.0\xb0 Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.070'' Tip x 3/8'' Shank x 0.980'' Length of Cut x 3'' Overall Length w/ 0.010'' Corner Radius & AlTiN-X Nano Coating"
TypeMillers
URLhttp://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/21PYzspe8BL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/21PYzspe8BL._SL75_.jpg
Unitinches pounds
Unit_count1.0
Unitsinches pixels pounds
VariantMAIN
WebsiteDisplayGroupbiss_basic_display_on_website
WebsiteDisplayGroupNameBISS Basic
Width0.25 1000 2.5 500 75

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG9193245111 @ $61.90
Suncoast ToolsG02.070R111 @ $61.92
AmazonSCB019N3F75W111 @ $109.06
ZoroG01310871-211 @ $53.99

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Conical Tool Company G02.070R 7.0° Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.070'' Tip x 3/8'' Shank x 0.980'' Length of Cut x 3'' Overall Length w/ 0.010'' Corner Radius & AlTiN-X Nano Coating
Brand: Conical Tool Company
Details
  • Corner radius protects corners in rib cutting operations and difficult to machine materials by preventing corner chipping and premature tool failure
  • Premium micro-grain carbide substrate resists chipping, tool deflection, and has a high transverse rupture strength for greater feeds and speeds
  • Improved tool engagement through four flute design creates a superior surface finish
Listing
BindingTools & Home Improvement
Product groupBISS
Product typeTOOLS
ModelG02.070R
Part numberG02.070R
Items per pack1
LabelConical Tool Company
ManufacturerConical Tool Company
Catalog
FeatureCorner radius protects corners in rib cutting operations and difficult to machine materials by preventing corner chipping and premature tool failure
CategoryIndustrial & Scientific
MPNG02.070R
Product groupBISS
Product typeTOOLS
ManufacturerConical Tool Company
View on Amazon (paid link)