As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Hydraulic Ram, Single Acting, General Purpose, Steel, Nominal Capacity 5 ton, Max. Push Capacity 5 ton, Stroke Length 5/8 in, Nominal Stroke Length 5/8 in, Effective Push Area 0.99 sq in, Max. Pressure 10,000 psi, Oil Capacity Push 0.62 cu in, Retracted Height 1.63 in, Extended Height 2.25 in, Outside Dia. 1.62 in x 2.31 in, Plunger Dia. 1.12 in, Center Hole Dia. 1 in, Series RW, Includes Saddle

Hydraulic Ram, Single Acting, General Purpose, Steel, Nominal Capacity 5 ton, Max. Push Capacity 5 ton, Stroke Length 5/8 in, Nominal Stroke Length 5/8 in, Effective Push Area 0.99 sq in, Max. Pressure 10,000 psi, Oil Capacity Push 0.62 cu in, Retracted Height 1.63 in, Extended Height 2.25 in, Outside Dia. 1.62 in x 2.31 in, Plunger Dia. 1.12 in, Center Hole Dia. 1 in, Series RW, Includes Saddle

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, ManufacturerEnerpac
CategoryId, CategoryIdL36645
CategoryIdL132
CategoryIdL26638
CategoryL1Power Transmission
CategoryL2Hydraulic Cylinders & Equipment
CategoryL3Hydraulic Cylinders
CategoryL4Single Acting Hydraulic Cylinders
DimensionUnitinch
GraingerSku5UXA1
UPC662005310173
UnitOfMeasureEA
Weight1.66
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabelFalse
countryOfOriginCN
height3.7
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
length, width4.6
moq, multiple, tierMinQty11
MPNRW50
qtyInStock33
qtyInStockOverride-2
SKUG2637397
tierPrice1401.00
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/enerpac-rw50-4970-lbs-capacity-62-in-stroke-general-purpose-hydraulic-cylinder-block-model-rw50/i/G2637397/
Stroke Length, Nominal Stroke Length5/8 in
Thread Size1/4"-20
Plunger Dia1.12 in
Center Hole Dia1 in
Extended Height2.25 in
Outside Dia1.62 in x 2.31 in
Retracted Height1.63 in
Promotion RestrictionNot eligible for promotion
Cylinder TypeGeneral Purpose
Oil Capacity0.62 cu. in.
Single Acting/Double ActingSingle Acting
Body MaterialSteel
ItemHydraulic Ram
Effective Area0.99 sq. in.
HandleNo
IncludesSaddle
Weight Capacity5 tons
Max Pressure10,000 psi
Nominal Capacity, Max Push Capacity5 ton
Oil Capacity Push0.62 cu in
SeriesRW
Effective Push Area0.99 sq in

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG263739713311 @ $401.00
Raptor SuppliesAE6TFQ111 @ $567.02
AmazonB00N1QM47W11
simsupply.comCU-35555841311811 @ $450.95
grainger.caWWG5UXA1111 @ $484.07