As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Profile Rib Cutter, 14 Deg, 0.070" Tip Dia, Length of Cut: 31/64"

7.0 Degree Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute 0.070'' Tip Diameter 1/4'' Shank ,0.490'' LOC ,3'' OAL w/ 0.010'' Corner Radius 7.0? Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.070'' Tip x 1/4'' Shank x 0.490'' LOC x 3'' OAL w/ 0.010'' Corner Radius & AlTiN-X Nano Coating Conical Part #G01.070R

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer nameConical Tool
ManufacturerConical Tool Conical Tool Company
DimensionUnitinch
Extra Product NameProfile Rib Cutter, 14 Deg, 0.070" Tip Dia, Length of Cut: 31/64"
UnitOfMeasureEA
Weight0.17 5.01
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabel, AdultProduct, Autographed, Batteries_required, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
countryOfOriginUS
extendedLead12
extendedQty-2
height, width0.31
length3.75
moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, Case, Item_package_quantity, NumberOfItems, Number_of_items, PackageQuantity1
MPN, Part Number, Model, Keyword, ModelNumber, Model_number, PartNumber, Part_numberG01.070R
qtyInStock0
SKUG9163364
tierPrice157.05
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/conical-tool-profile-rib-cutter-14-deg-0070-tip-dia-length-of-cut-3164-g01070r/i/G9163364/
Product Group, ProductGroup, WebsiteDisplayGroupNameBISS
Taper Angle Per Side, Taper Angle per Side7.0 Degrees
Large End Dia0.188 in
End Mill Cutting TypeCenter Cutting
Material - Machining, Material, MaterialTypeUltra Fine Grain Carbide
Overall Length3 in
Spiral Direction, Cutting DirectionRight Hand
End Type- HolemakingCorner Radius
Tip Diameter0.070"
ItemProfile Rib Cutter
Helix Angle30 Degrees
Included Angle14 Degrees
Dimension TypeFractional Inch
Finish, Finish_typeAlTiN
Corner Radius0.010 in
Number of Flutes4
Length of Cut31/64 in
Shank TypePlain
End Mill MaterialCarbide
Shank Dia1/4 in
SeriesPRX
Country of Origin (subject to change)United States
ASIN, AsinB019N3DTOS
BindingTools & Home Improvement
Brand, Label, Man, Publisher, StudioConical Tool Company
Bullet_pointCorner radius protects corners in rib cutting operations and difficult to machine materials by preventing corner chipping and premature tool failure Improved tool engagement through four flute design creates a superior surface finish Premium micro-grain carbide substrate resists chipping, tool deflection, and has a high transverse rupture strength for greater feeds and speeds
CatIndustrial & Scientific
CatId16310091
CatTree16310091 16310161 383598011 5825198011
ClassificationId5825199011
DisplayNameArbor Type Milling Cutters
FeatureCorner radius protects corners in rib cutting operations and difficult to machine materials by preventing corner chipping and premature tool failure
Height0.25 44 5.5 7 88
Included_componentsAngle Milling Cutters
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_nameConical Tool Company G01.070R 7.0° Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.070'' Tip x 1/4'' Shank x 0.490'' Length of Cut x 3'' Overall Length w/ 0.010'' Corner Radius & AlTiN-X Nano Coating
Item_package_weight5.01
Item_type_keywordangle-milling-cutters
Length3.0 5.5
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/21ygoTs-KxL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/21ygoTs-KxL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31VWRdd86NL.jpg
ProductType, ProductTypeNameTOOLS
Product_site_launch_date2015-12-21T08:00:01.000Z
String_value0.25
TitleConical Tool Company G01.070R 7.0° Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.070'' Tip x 1/4'' Shank x 0.490'' Length of Cut x 3'' Overall Length w/ 0.010'' Corner Radius & AlTiN-X Nano Coating u"Conical Tool Company G01.070R 7.0\xb0 Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.070'' Tip x 1/4'' Shank x 0.490'' Length of Cut x 3'' Overall Length w/ 0.010'' Corner Radius & AlTiN-X Nano Coating"
TypeMillers Plain Shank
URLhttp://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/21ygoTs-KxL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/21ygoTs-KxL._SL75_.jpg
Unitinches pounds
Unit_count1.0
Unitsinches pixels pounds
VariantMAIN
WebsiteDisplayGroupbiss_display_on_website
Width0.25 1000 3 500 75

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG9163364111 @ $57.05
Suncoast ToolsG01.070R111 @ $61.92
AmazonSCB019N3DTOS11
ZoroG01324411-211 @ $59.49

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Conical Tool Company G01.070R 7.0° Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.070'' Tip x 1/4'' Shank x 0.490'' Length of Cut x 3'' Overall Length w/ 0.010'' Corner Radius & AlTiN-X Nano Coating
Brand: Conical Tool Company
Details
  • Corner radius protects corners in rib cutting operations and difficult to machine materials by preventing corner chipping and premature tool failure
  • Premium micro-grain carbide substrate resists chipping, tool deflection, and has a high transverse rupture strength for greater feeds and speeds
  • Improved tool engagement through four flute design creates a superior surface finish
Listing
BindingTools & Home Improvement
Product groupBISS
Product typeTOOLS
ModelG01.070R
Part numberG01.070R
Items per pack1
LabelConical Tool Company
ManufacturerConical Tool Company
Catalog
FeatureCorner radius protects corners in rib cutting operations and difficult to machine materials by preventing corner chipping and premature tool failure
CategoryIndustrial & Scientific
MPNG01.070R
Product groupBISS
Product typeTOOLS
ManufacturerConical Tool Company
View on Amazon (paid link)