As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Profile Rib Cutter, 14 Deg, 0.070" Tip Dia, Corner Radius: 0.035"

7.0 Degree Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute 0.070'' Tip Diameter 3/8'' Shank ,0.980'' LOC ,3'' OAL w/ Ball End 7.0? Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.070'' Tip x 3/8'' Shank x 0.980'' LOC x 3'' OAL w/ Ball End & AlTiN-X Nano Coating Conical Part #G02.070B

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer nameConical Tool
ManufacturerConical Tool Conical Tool Company
DimensionUnitinch
Extra Product NameProfile Rib Cutter, 14 Deg, 0.070" Tip Dia, Corner Radius: 0.035"
UnitOfMeasureEA
Weight0.17 4.01
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabel, AdultProduct, Autographed, Batteries_required, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
countryOfOriginUS
extendedLead7
height, width0.47
length3.75
moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, Case, Item_package_quantity, NumberOfItems, Number_of_items, PackageQuantity1
MPN, Part Number, Model, Keyword, ModelNumber, Model_number, PartNumber, Part_numberG02.070B
qtyInStock0
SKUG9169201
tierPrice158.42
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/conical-tool-profile-rib-cutter-14-deg-0070-tip-dia-corner-radius-0035-g02070b/i/G9169201/
Product Group, ProductGroupBISS
End Mill MaterialCarbide
Cutting Direction, Spiral DirectionRight Hand
Shank Dia3/8 in
End Type- Holemaking, End_cut_typeBall End
Corner Radius0.035 in
Material - Machining, Material, MaterialTypeUltra Fine Grain Carbide
SeriesPRX
Overall Length3 in
Large End Dia0.311 in
Taper Angle Per Side, Taper Angle per Side7.0 Degrees
Shank TypePlain
ItemProfile Rib Cutter
End Mill Cutting TypeCenter Cutting
Dimension TypeFractional Inch
Finish, Finish_typeAlTiN
Helix Angle30 Degrees
Included Angle14 Degrees
Length of Cut63/64 in
Number of Flutes, Number_of_flutes4
Tip Diameter0.070"
Country of Origin (subject to change)United States
ASIN, AsinB019N3G1OI
BindingTools & Home Improvement
Brand, Label, Man, Publisher, StudioConical Tool Company
Bullet_pointBall end option for high performance contour milling, and radius forming in finishing operations Improved tool engagement through four flute design creates a superior surface finish Premium micro-grain carbide substrate resists chipping, tool deflection, and has a high transverse rupture strength for greater feeds and speeds
CatIndustrial & Scientific
CatId16310091
CatTree16310091 16310161 383598011 5825198011
ClassificationId5825199011
DisplayNameArbor Type Milling Cutters
FeatureBall end option for high performance contour milling, and radius forming in finishing operations
Height0.25 2.5 45 7 90
Included_componentsAngle Milling Cutters
IsDeadAsinTrue
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_nameConical Tool Company G02.070B 7.0° Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.070'' Tip x 3/8'' Shank x 0.980'' Length of Cut x 3'' Overall Length w/ Ball End & AlTiN-X Nano Coating
Item_package_weight4.01
Item_type_keywordangle-milling-cutters
Length3 3.0
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/21PYzspe8BL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/21PYzspe8BL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/311-r65jbkL.jpg
ProductTypeEND_MILLS
ProductTypeNameTOOLS
Product_site_launch_date2015-12-21T08:00:01.000Z
String_value0.19 0.37 0.375 3
TitleConical Tool Company G02.070B 7.0° Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.070'' Tip x 3/8'' Shank x 0.980'' Length of Cut x 3'' Overall Length w/ Ball End & AlTiN-X Nano Coating Conical Tool Company G02.070B 7.0° Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.070'' Tip x 3/8'' Shank x 0.980'' Length of Cut x 3'' Overall Length w/Ball End & AlTiN-X Nano Coating u"Conical Tool Company G02.070B 7.0\xb0 Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.070'' Tip x 3/8'' Shank x 0.980'' Length of Cut x 3'' Overall Length w/ Ball End & AlTiN-X Nano Coating"
TypeMillers
URLhttp://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/21PYzspe8BL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/21PYzspe8BL._SL75_.jpg
Unitinches pounds
Unit_count1.0
Unitsinches pixels pounds
VariantMAIN
WebsiteDisplayGroupbiss_basic_display_on_website
WebsiteDisplayGroupNameBISS Basic
Width0.25 1000 2.5 500 75

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG9169201111 @ $58.42
Grainger39VY8011
Suncoast ToolsG02.070B111 @ $61.92
AmazonSCB019N3G1OI111 @ $109.02

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Conical Tool Company G02.070B 7.0° Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.070'' Tip x 3/8'' Shank x 0.980'' Length of Cut x 3'' Overall Length w/ Ball End & AlTiN-X Nano Coating
Brand: Conical Tool Company
Details
  • Ball end option for high performance contour milling, and radius forming in finishing operations
  • Premium micro-grain carbide substrate resists chipping, tool deflection, and has a high transverse rupture strength for greater feeds and speeds
  • Improved tool engagement through four flute design creates a superior surface finish
Listing
BindingTools & Home Improvement
Product groupBISS
Product typeTOOLS
ModelG02.070B
Part numberG02.070B
Items per pack1
LabelConical Tool Company
ManufacturerConical Tool Company
Catalog
FeatureBall end option for high performance contour milling, and radius forming in finishing operations
CategoryIndustrial & Scientific
MPNG02.070B
Product groupBISS
Product typeTOOLS
ManufacturerConical Tool Company
View on Amazon (paid link)