As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

BOLT CAR+NT D603 4.6 Z M12-1.75X90,25/PK

Carriage Bolt, Metric, Neck Type Square, Basic Material Steel, Material Grade Class 4.6, Fastener Finish Zinc Plated, Dia./Thread Size M12-1.75, Fastener Length 90 mm, Fastener Thread Direction Right Hand, Fastener Thread Type Metric Coarse, DIN 603, Head Dia. 29.35 to 30.65mm, Head Height 6.95 mm, Head Type Round, Square Height 8.75mm, Square Width 12.70mm, Tensile Strength 58,000 psi, Package Quantity 25

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, ManufacturerGRAINGER APPROVED
DimensionUnitmm
Extra Product NameBOLT CAR+NT D603 4.6 Z M12-1.75X90,25/PK
UNSPSC31161603
Weight5.291
WeightUnitlbs
height8.75
height_AttribNeck Height
length90.0
length_AttribFastener Length
moq, multiple, tierMinQty11
MPNM08250.120.0090
originalCurrency{'currency': 'CAD', 'tierPrice1': '58.40'}
qtyInStock0
SKUEBP54FM10
tierPrice142.3870704
width29.35
width_AttribHead Width
ItemCarriage Bolt
Material Grade/ClassClass 4.6
Thread SizeM12-1.75
Thread DirectionRight Hand
Thread StylePartially Threaded
Head Width29.35 mm
Maximum Head Height, Head Height6.95 mm
Neck Width, Minimum Neck Width12.7 mm
Tensile Strength58,000 psi
System of MeasurementMetric
Head StyleRound
MaterialSteel
FinishZinc Plated
Thread TypeCoarse
Fastener Length90 mm
Minimum Thread Length30 mm
Neck TypeSquare
Neck Height, Minimum Neck Height8.75 mm
Dimensional StandardsDIN 603
Thread Pitch1.75 mm
Includes NutYes

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
grainger.caEBP54FM10111 @ $42.39
ZoroG9900619111 @ $32.75