As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Photoelectric Area Sensor, Housing Material Aluminum, IP Rating 65, Beam Spacing 40 mm, Sensing Range 0.10 to 7.00m, Number of Beams 14, Sensing Height 560 mm, Circuit Type NPN Open Collector, Power Source 12 to 24V DC, Cable Connection 4 Pin M12, Cable Length 300 mm, Light Source Infrared LED, Response Time 12 msec, Current Consumption 80 mA, Max. Load Voltage 30V DC, Max. Load Current 100 mA, Output Mode Light-On, Overall Height 580 mm, Width 28.6 mm, Depth 22.6 mm

Photoelectric Area Sensor, Housing Material Aluminum, IP Rating 65, Beam Spacing 40 mm, Sensing Range 0.10 to 7.00m, Number of Beams 14, Sensing Height 560 mm, Circuit Type NPN Open Collector, Power Source 12 to 24V DC, Cable Connection 4 Pin M12, Cable Length 300 mm, Light Source Infrared LED, Response Time 12 msec, Current Consumption 80 mA, Max. Load Voltage 30V DC, Max. Load Current 100 mA, Output Mode Light-On, Overall Height 580 mm, Width 28.6 mm, Depth 22.6 mm

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, ManAutonics
ManufacturerAutonics AUTONICS
CategoryId, CategoryIdL46609
CategoryIdL123
CategoryIdL217009
CategoryIdL317027
CategoryL1Electrical Supplies
CategoryL2Industrial Control & Automation
CategoryL3Sensors
CategoryL4, DisplayNamePhotoelectric Sensors
DimensionUnitinch
GTIN, UPCNone
GraingerSku32W329
UnitOfMeasureEA
Weight3.09 0.19
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_messageWARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabel, IsDeadAsinTrue
cali_prop65_warnmsgscenario7
countryOfOriginKR
height4.72
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
length31.5
moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, Item_package_quantity, NumberOfItems, Number_of_items, PackageQuantity1
MPN, Part Number, CatalogNumberList, Model, ModelNumber, Model_number, Part_numberBW40-14
qtyInStock0
qtyInStockOverrideDrop Ship
SKUG5701403
tierPrice1971.99
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/autonics-area-sensor-npn-metal-40mm-14-beam-bw40-14/i/G5701403/
width2.76
Product GroupBISS
Width28.6 mm 255 38
Depth22.6 mm
Sensing Height560 mm
Min Target SizeOpaque Material 50mm
Cable Length300 mm
Overall Height580 mm
ItemPhotoelectric Area Sensor
Housing MaterialALuminum
IP Rating65
Circuit TypeNPN Open Collector
Beam Spacing40 mm
Sensing Range0.10 to 7.00m
Number of Beams, Case14
Max Load Current100 mA
Power Source12 to 24V DC
Light SourceInfrared LED
IncludesEmitter, Receiver and Instructions
Max Load Voltage30V DC
Operating Temp Range-20 to 60 Degrees C
Cable Connection4 Pin M12
Current Consumption80 mA
Output ModeLight-On
Response Time12 msec
ASIN, AsinB00TXSD3VI
AdultProduct, Autographed, Batteries_required, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
BrandAUTONICS Autonics USA, Inc
Bullet_pointCannot be shipped to California Category: Electrical -- Switches
CatIndustrial & Scientific
CatId16310091
CatTree16310091 16310161 306506011 306923011
ClassificationId306933011
FeatureLong sensing distance up to 7m
Height500 75
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_nameArea Sensor,NPN,Metal,40mm,14 Beam
Item_type_keywordelectronic-component-photoelectric-sensors
Item_weight0.19
Label, Publisher, StudioAUTONICS Autonics
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41m7WtRSAvL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41m7WtRSAvL.jpg
PartNumberBW40-14 BW4014
ProductGroupBISS BISS Basic
ProductType, ProductTypeNameELECTRONIC_COMPONENT
Product_descriptionPhotoelectric Area Sensor, Housing Material Aluminum, IP Rating 65, Beam Spacing 40 mm, Sensing Range 0.10 to 7.00m, Number of Beams 14, Sensing Height 560 mm, Circuit Type NPN Open Collector, Power Source 12 to 24V DC, Cable Connection 4 Pin M12, Cable Length 300 mm, Light Source Infrared LED, Response Time 12 msec, Current Consumption 80 mA, Max. Load Voltage 30V DC, Max. Load Current 100 mA, Output Mode Light-On, Overall Height 580 mm, Width 28.6 mm, Depth 22.6 mm
Product_site_launch_date2015-02-23T20:54:36.659Z
TitleAUTONICS BW40-14 Sensor, Area, NPN open collector output. 14pcs & 40mm pitch optical axis , 520mm length, 12-24VDC Area Sensor,NPN,Metal,40mm,14 Beam BW40-14, Sensor, Area, NPN Open Collector Output. 14pcs & 40mm Pitch Optical axis, 520mm Length, 12-24VDC
URLhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41m7WtRSAvL._SL75_.jpg
Unitpounds
Unitspixels pounds
VariantMAIN
WebsiteDisplayGroupbiss_basic_display_on_website
WebsiteDisplayGroupNameBISS Basic

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG5701403111 @ $971.99
RadwellBW40-1411
Newark47AC3879111 @ $972.00
Raptor SuppliesAC6DBV111 @ $3073.58
sustainablesupply.comC11897741-211 @ $2201.91
Nex InstrumentBW40-141Estimated Lead Time : Usually ships in 1-10 working days.11 @ $847.00
autonicsonline.comBW40-14111 @ $972.00
Digi-Key15284723111 @ $971.95
grainger.caGGE32W329111 @ $1145.22
GalcoBW40-14-ATNC111 @ $972.00

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Area Sensor,NPN,Metal,40mm,14 Beam
Brand: AUTONICS
Photoelectric Area Sensor, Housing Material Aluminum, IP Rating 65, Beam Spacing 40 mm, Sensing Range 0.10 to 7.00m, Number of Beams 14, Sensing Height 560 mm, Circuit Type NPN Open Collector, Power Source 12 to 24V DC, Cable Connection 4 Pin M12, Cable Length 300 mm, Light Source Infrared LED, Response Time 12 msec, Current Consumption 80 mA, Max. Load Voltage 30V DC, Max. Load Current 100 mA, Output Mode Light-On, Overall Height 580 mm, Width 28.6 mm, Depth 22.6 mm
Details
  • Category: Electrical -- Switches
  • Cannot be shipped to California
Listing
Product groupBISS Basic
Product typeELECTRONIC_COMPONENT
ModelBW40-14
Part numberBW4014
Items per pack1
LabelAUTONICS
ManufacturerAUTONICS
Catalog
FeatureLong sensing distance up to 7m
CategoryIndustrial & Scientific
MPNBW40-14
Product groupBISS
Product typeELECTRONIC_COMPONENT
ManufacturerAutonics
View on Amazon (paid link)