As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Transition Networks M/E-ISW Transceiver/Media Converter

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer nameTRANSITION NETWORKS
ManufacturerTRANSITION NETWORKS Transition Networks, Inc
DimensionUnitm
Extra Product NameTransition Networks M/E-ISW Transceiver/Media Converter
Weight, Total Number of Ports2
WeightUnitlbs
length1310.0
length_AttribFiber Optic Wavelength
moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports, Number of SC Ports, PackageQuantity1
MPN, Manufacturer Part Number, Mpns, PartNumber, Part_numberM/E-ISW-FX-02(SC)
qtyInStock0
SKU5TF280
tierPrice1165.53
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Brand Name, BrandTransition Networks
Product SeriesM/E-ISW
Product NameM/E-ISW Transceiver/Media Converter
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Network (RJ-45), Environmentally FriendlyYes
SC Port TypeDuplex
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported1.24 Mile
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
Power SourcePower Supply
Form FactorRail-mountable, Wall Mountable
Height0.9 1600 500 75
Width1.8 1600 500 75
Depth3.3
Weight (Approximate)2 lb
Environmental CertificationRoHS, WEEE
Limited WarrantyLifetime
ASIN, AsinB08298MZYX
AdultProduct, Autographed, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
BindingElectronics
Bullet_pointNetwork (RJ-45): Yes Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Number of SC Ports: 1 SC Port Type: Duplex Total Number of Ports: 2
ClassificationId537316
DisplayNameNetwork Transceivers
Identifier0648177042494 648177042494
IdentifierTypeEAN UPC
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_name, TitleTransition Networks Industrial Mini Converter 10/100BTX to 100BFX SC MM 2KM
Item_type_keywordnetwork-transceivers
Keyword08298
Label, Publisher, StudioTransition Networks, Inc
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/412FnIXP5mL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/412FnIXP5mL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/61J+cKY+wAL.jpg
ProductGroup, WebsiteDisplayGroupNameCE
ProductType, ProductTypeNameCONSUMER_ELECTRONICS
Product_descriptionThe M/E-ISW Series is a hardened Fast Ethernet Mini media converter that provides a cost effective, plug-and-play media conversion between 10/100Base-TX ports and 100Base-FX ports for hardened or outdoor 10/100 environments. With its supported operating temperature range of -40°C to 75°C, the Mini offers a space saving alternative for converting copper to fiber in extreme environments. Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc. Manufacturer Part Number: M/E-ISW-FX-02(SC). Brand Name: Transition Networks. Product Series: M/E-ISW. Product Name: M/E-ISW Transceiver/Media Converter. Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter. [Interfaces/Ports] Total Number of Ports: 2. Network (RJ-45): Yes. Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1. Number of SC Ports: 1. SC Port Type: Duplex. [Media & Performance] Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair. Optical Fiber. Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode. Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm. Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile. [Network & Communication] Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet. Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX. 100Base-FX. [Power Description] Power Source: Power Supply. [Physical Characteristics] Form Factor: Rail-mountable. Wall Mountable. Height: 0.9". Width: 1.8". Depth: 3.3". Weight (Approximate): 2 lb. [Miscellaneous] Package Contents: M/E-ISW Transceiver/Media Converter Barrel Connector Pig-tail Cable DIN Rail Clip and Velcro . Environmentally Friendly: Yes. Environmental Certification: RoHS. WEEE. Country of Origin: Taiwan. [Warranty] Limited Warranty: Lifetime.
Product_site_launch_date2019-12-03T15:39:37.956Z
StrippedMpnsMEISWFX02(SC)
Typeean upc
URLhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/412FnIXP5mL._SL75_.jpg
Unitspixels
VariantMAIN
WebsiteDisplayGroupce_display_on_website

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
PCNation5TF280111 @ $165.53
Grand and ToyM/E-ISW-FX-02(SC)111 @ $204.49
Graybar26517444111 @ $0.00

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Transition Networks Industrial Mini Converter 10/100BTX to 100BFX SC MM 2KM
Brand: Transition Networks
The M/E-ISW Series is a hardened Fast Ethernet Mini media converter that provides a cost effective, plug-and-play media conversion between 10/100Base-TX ports and 100Base-FX ports for hardened or outdoor 10/100 environments. With its supported operating temperature range of -40°C to 75°C, the Mini offers a space saving alternative for converting copper to fiber in extreme environments. Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc. Manufacturer Part Number: M/E-ISW-FX-02(SC). Brand Name: Transition Networks. Product Series: M/E-ISW. Product Name: M/E-ISW Transceiver/Media Converter. Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter. [Interfaces/Ports] Total Number of Ports: 2. Network (RJ-45): Yes. Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1. Number of SC Ports: 1. SC Port Type: Duplex. [Media & Performance] Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair. Optical Fiber. Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode. Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm. Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile. [Network & Communication] Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet. Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX. 100Base-FX. [Power Description] Power Source: Power Supply. [Physical Characteristics] Form Factor: Rail-mountable. Wall Mountable. Height: 0.9". Width: 1.8". Depth: 3.3". Weight (Approximate): 2 lb. [Miscellaneous] Package Contents: M/E-ISW Transceiver/Media Converter Barrel Connector Pig-tail Cable DIN Rail Clip and Velcro . Environmentally Friendly: Yes. Environmental Certification: RoHS. WEEE. Country of Origin: Taiwan. [Warranty] Limited Warranty: Lifetime.
Details
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • SC Port Type: Duplex
Listing
BindingElectronics
Product groupCE
Product typeCONSUMER_ELECTRONICS
Part numberM/E-ISW-FX-02(SC)
LabelTransition Networks, Inc
ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
View on Amazon (paid link)