As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

H0PPS-2018M Assmann WSW Components | Cable Assemblies | DigiKey

This DIP cable is manufactured by Assmann WSW Components and features part number H0PPS-2018M. It is a single piece designed for connection between HDP20S and AE20M connectors.

20 Position Cable Assembly Rectangular DIP to DIP, Reversed 1.50' (457.20mm)

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, Manufacturer, Mfr, Brand, Label, Man, Publisher, StudioAssmann WSW Components
Extra Product NameH0PPS-2018M Assmann WSW Components | Cable Assemblies | DigiKey
atoms, minimum, moq, multiple, Case, NumberOfItems, PackageQuantity1
MPN, Part Number, PartNumberH0PPS-2018M
qtyInStock0
SKUH0PPS-2018M-ND
Product Group, ProductGroup, ProductTypeNameBISS
Series, Features, Contact Finish Thickness-
Part StatusDiscontinued at Digi-Key
Connector TypeDIP to DIP, Reversed
Number of Positions20
Number of Rows2
Pitch - Connector0.100" (2.54mm)
Pitch - Cable0.050" (1.27mm)
Length1.50' (457.20mm)
ColorMultiple, Ribbon
ShieldingUnshielded
UsageSocket (0.6"), Board In
Cable TerminationIDC
Contact FinishTin
AsinB00SRSEZSA
CatIndustrial & Scientific
CatId16310091
CatTree16310091 16310161 306506011 306629011
FeatureMinimum Quantity: 1 Connector Type: DIP to DIP, Reversed Number of Positions: 20 Number of Rows: 2 Pitch - Connector: 0.100" (2.54mm) Pitch - Cable: 0.050" (1.27mm) Length: 1.50\' (457.20mm) Color: Multiple, Ribbon Shielding: Unshielded Usage: Socket (0.6"), Board In Cable Termination: IDC Contact Finish: Tin
Size1 pack
TitleDIP CABLE - HDP20S/AE20M/HDP20S (1 piece)

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
Digi-KeyH0PPS-2018M-ND11
HotendaH65826111 @ $4.74, 10 @ $3.60, 50 @ $2.91, 100 @ $2.75, 250 @ $2.29, 500 @ $2.14
Digi-Key100019511

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

DIP CABLE - HDP20S/AE20M/HDP20S (1 piece)
Brand: Assmann WSW Components
Catalog
FeatureMinimum Quantity: 1 Connector Type: DIP to DIP, Reversed Number of Positions: 20 Number of Rows: 2 Pitch - Connector: 0.100" (2.54mm) Pitch - Cable: 0.050" (1.27mm) Length: 1.50\' (457.20mm) Color: Multiple, Ribbon Shielding: Unshielded Usage: Socket (0.6"), Board In Cable Termination: IDC Contact Finish: Tin
CategoryIndustrial & Scientific
MPNH0PPS-2018M
Product groupBISS
Product typeBISS
ManufacturerAssmann WSW Components
View on Amazon (paid link)