As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

R1212-2GS Boca Bearing Company | Hardware, Fasteners, Accessories | DigiKey Marketplace

The Boca Bearing Company's R1212-2GS is a radial bearing with a 1/2 inch inside diameter, 3/4 inch outside diameter, and 5/32 inch width. It features chrome steel bearing and ball materials, and an ABEC #1/ISO P0 rating. This bearing is part of the Green Seal Upgrade series, designed for harsh environments, and includes two seals for added protection. It replaces Team Losi part number LOSA6953.

Radial Bearing 0.500\

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, Manufacturer, Mfr, Label, Man, Publisher, StudioBoca Bearing Company
CategoryL1, CategoryHardware, Fasteners, Accessories
CategoryL2Bearings
DimensionUnitinch
Extra Product NameR1212-2GS Boca Bearing Company | Hardware, Fasteners, Accessories | DigiKey Marketplace
atoms, moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, Case, NumberOfItems1
diameter, height, length0.75
extraShipping12.0
height_Attrib, length_AttribOuter Diameter
MPN, Part Number, Manufacturer Product Number, PartNumberR1212-2GS
packaging, PackageBulk
qtyInStock0
SKU15961316
snippetRadial Bearing 0.500\
tierPrice114.89000
width0.156
width_AttribWidth
Product GroupBISS
Digi-Key Part Number4097-R1212-2GS-ND
Description1/2X3/4X5/32" RADIAL BEARING
Detailed DescriptionRadial Bearing 0.500" (12.70mm) ID X 0.750" (19.05mm) OD X 0.156" (3.97mm) W
Series-
Product StatusActive
TypeRadial Bearing
Inner Diameter0.500" (12.70mm)
Outer Diameter0.750" (19.05mm)
Width0.156" (3.97mm) 75
ASIN, AsinB00DMFSQEM
Amount7.00
BrandBOCA BEARING Boca Bearing Company
CatIndustrial & Scientific
CatId16310091
CatTree16310091 16310161 16310181 16410991 16411041 16411071
CurrencyCodeUSD
FeatureInside Diameter: 0.5 inch - Outside Diameter: 0.75 inch - Width: 0.1562 inch
Height50
IsBrandQueryTrue
MaterialTypeMaterial,Steel chrome steel
ProductCategoryId16411051 biss_display_on_website
ProductGroupBISS BISS Basic
ProductTypeNameBEARINGS_AND_BUSHINGS HARDWARE_BEARING
Rank24276 2459007
SkuBOCA BEARING COMPANY R1212-2GS
Title1/2 x 3/4 x 5/32 inch Green Seal Upgrade Bearing - Replaces Team Losi LOSA6953 R1212-2GS R1212-2GS, 1/2 x 3/4 x 5/32 inch, Radial Bearing R1212-2GS, 1/2 x 3/4 x 5/32 inch, Radial Bearing R1212-2GS
URLhttp://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/31tUna1ZW9L._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31tUna1ZW9L._SL75_.jpg
Unitspixels pounds
Weight0.000625

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
Digi-Key15961316111 @ $14.89

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

R1212-2GS, 1/2 x 3/4 x 5/32 inch, Radial Bearing
Brand: Boca Bearing Company
Listing
Product groupBISS
Product typeBEARINGS_AND_BUSHINGS
Part numberR1212-2GS
Items per pack1
LabelBoca Bearing Company
ManufacturerBoca Bearing Company
Catalog
FeatureInside Diameter: 0.5 inch - Outside Diameter: 0.75 inch - Width: 0.1562 inch
CategoryIndustrial & Scientific
MPNR1212-2GS
Product groupBISS
Product typeBEARINGS_AND_BUSHINGS
ManufacturerBoca Bearing Company
View on Amazon (paid link)