As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Battery Charger, Charger Function Boosting, Equalizing, Floating, Charger Output Current 45 A, Charger Input Voltage 120V AC, Charger Input Current 8.3 A, Charger Output Voltage 12V DC, Plug Type NEMA 5/15 P, Cord Length 3 ft, Charger Depth 8 1/4 in, Charger Width 7 1/4 in, Charger Height 4 1/2 in, Automatic/Manual Automatic, Case Material Aluminum, Steel, Cooling Method Fan, Application Truck, Standards UL 458

Battery Charger, Charger Function Boosting, Equalizing, Floating, Charger Output Current 45 A, Charger Input Voltage 120V AC, Charger Input Current 8.3 A, Charger Output Voltage 12V DC, Plug Type NEMA 5/15 P, Cord Length 3 ft, Charger Depth 8 1/4 in, Charger Width 7 1/4 in, Charger Height 4 1/2 in, Automatic/Manual Automatic, Case Material Aluminum, Steel, Cooling Method Fan, Application Truck, Standards UL 458

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, BrandTundra
ManufacturerTundra TUNDRA
CategoryId, CategoryIdL37739
CategoryIdL110181
CategoryIdL219096
CategoryL1Vehicle Maintenance
CategoryL2Automotive Electrical & Lighting
CategoryL3Automotive Battery Equipment
CategoryL4Automotive Battery Accessories
DimensionUnitinch
GraingerSku45MR90
UPC686695412016
UnitOfMeasureEA
Weight5 0.000625 5.00
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabel, AdultProduct, Autographed, Batteries_required, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
countryOfOriginUS
height6.1
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
length12.1
moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, Case, Item_package_quantity, NumberOfItems, Number_of_items, PackageQuantity1
MPN, Part Number, Model, ModelNumber, Model_number, Mpns, PartNumber, Part_number, StrippedMpnsIBC45
qtyInStock13
qtyInStockOverride-2
SKUG1856526
tierPrice1305.99
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/tundra-automatic-battery-charger-45-output-amps-ibc45/i/G1856526/
width8.5
Product GroupBISS
Length8.3" 12.1 12.10
AC Cord Length, Cord Length3 ft
Charger Height4.5 in
Charger Depth8.3 in
Charger Width7.3 in
Overall Depth, Charger Input Amps8.3
Amps45A
ApplicationTruck
Includes3 ft. Long AC Cord
Material, Case Material, MaterialTypeAluminum/Steel
TypeAutomatic ean
ItemBattery Charger
StandardsUL458
Charger FunctionCharging
Charger Output Amps45
Automatic/ManualAutomatic
Cooling MethodFan
Category Type, DisplayNameBattery Chargers
Charger Input Voltage105 to 130V AC
Charger Output Voltage13.2 to 14.4
Plug TypeNEMA 5/15 P
ASIN, AsinB01N6Z2B0A
Amount334.99 336.99
BindingMisc.
Bullet_pointCountry of Origin (subject to change): United States Price For: Each Charger Input Voltage: 105 to 130VAC Standards: UL458 AC Cord Length: 3 ft. Case Material: Aluminum/Steel Item: Battery Charger Application: Truck Cooling Method: Fan Automatic/Manual: Automatic Charger Depth: 8.3" Charger Width: 7.3" Charger Height: 4.5" Charger Input Amps: 8.3 Charger Output Voltage: 13.2 - 14.4 Charger Output Amps: 45
CatOffice Products
CatId, CatTree1064954
CatalogNumberListZO G1856526
Cell_compositionNiMh
ClassificationId15707061
Currency, CurrencyCodeUSD
FeaturePrice For: Each Charger Input Voltage: 105 to 130VAC Standards: UL458 AC Cord Length: 3 ft. Case Material: Aluminum/Steel Item: Battery Charger Application: Truck Cooling Method: Fan Automatic/Manual: Automatic Charger Depth: 8.3" Charger Width: 7.3" Charger Height: 4.5" Charger Input Amps: 8.3 Charger Output Voltage: 13.2 - 14.4 Charger Output Amps: 45
Height257 39 539 6.1 6.10 75
Identifier7439453466362
IdentifierTypeEAN
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_nameBattery Charger, 45 Output Amps
Item_type_keywordautomotive-battery-chargers
Item_weight0.01
Keyword451500
Label, Man, Publisher, StudioTUNDRA
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41Oxx3tNwrL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41Oxx3tNwrL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/618TxgLp7-L.jpg
List_price416.5
OperatingSystemNone
ProductGroupBISS BISS Basic CE
ProductTypeCONTROLLER
ProductTypeNameAUTO_ACCESSORY BATTERY_CHARGER CONTROLLER ELECTRONIC_COMPONENT TOOLS
Product_description'Battery Charger, Output Voltage 13.2 to 14.4VDC, Output Amps 45, Input Voltage 105 to 130VAC, Input Amps 8.3, Manual (M)/Automatic (A) A, AC Cord Length 3 ft., Overall Width 8.4 In., Overall Height 6.1 In., Overall Depth 12.2 In., Application Truck, Case Material Aluminum/Steel, Cooling Method Fan, Standards UL458'
Product_site_launch_date2017-02-06T03:17:24.154Z
SkuIBC45 TUNDRA IBC45
Supplier_declared_dg_hz_regulationunknown
TitleBattery Charger, 45 Output Amps Battery Charger,45 Output Amps
URLhttp://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/41PrRbW9-XL._SL75_.jpg http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/41XAKlYOs2L._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41Oxx3tNwrL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41XAKlYOs2L._SL75_.jpg
Unitinches ounces pounds
Unitsinches pixels pounds
VariantMAIN
WebsiteDisplayGroupce_display_on_website
WebsiteDisplayGroupNameCE
Width1050 500 75 8.5 8.50

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG185652611311 @ $305.99
AmazonTPB01N6Z2B0A111 @ $347.31
AmazonB01N6Z2B0A11
simsupply.comCU-34354D52393011411 @ $337.38
simsupply.comZO-G18565261911 @ $371.67

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Battery Charger, 45 Output Amps
Brand: Tundra
'Battery Charger, Output Voltage 13.2 to 14.4VDC, Output Amps 45, Input Voltage 105 to 130VAC, Input Amps 8.3, Manual (M)/Automatic (A) A, AC Cord Length 3 ft., Overall Width 8.4 In., Overall Height 6.1 In., Overall Depth 12.2 In., Application Truck, Case Material Aluminum/Steel, Cooling Method Fan, Standards UL458'
Details
  • Price For: Each Charger Input Voltage: 105 to 130VAC Standards: UL458 AC Cord Length: 3 ft. Case Material: Aluminum/Steel Item: Battery Charger Application: Truck Cooling Method: Fan Automatic/Manual: Automatic Charger Depth: 8.3" Charger Width: 7.3" Charger Height: 4.5" Charger Input Amps: 8.3 Charger Output Voltage: 13.2 - 14.4 Charger Output Amps: 45
  • Country of Origin (subject to change): United States
Listing
Product groupBISS
Product typeELECTRONIC_COMPONENT
Part numberIBC45
Items per pack1
LabelTUNDRA
ManufacturerTUNDRA
Catalog
FeaturePrice For: Each Charger Input Voltage: 105 to 130VAC Standards: UL458 AC Cord Length: 3 ft. Case Material: Aluminum/Steel Item: Battery Charger Application: Truck Cooling Method: Fan Automatic/Manual: Automatic Charger Depth: 8.3" Charger Width: 7.3" Charger Height: 4.5" Charger Input Amps: 8.3 Charger Output Voltage: 13.2 - 14.4 Charger Output Amps: 45
CategoryOffice Products
MPNIBC45
Product groupBISS
Product typeTOOLS
ManufacturerTUNDRA
View on Amazon (paid link)