As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

1.6 Cu. Ft. Countertop Microwave with Touch Controls & Digital Display, Stainless Steel Microwave

The Commercial Chef 1.6 Cubic Foot Microwave with 10 Power Levels is a compact oven with a 1.6 cu. ft. capacity. It features digital control panels and 10 heating settings, including Defrost by Weight, Defrost by Time, Express Cook, and 6 Preset Menu options. The microwave has a 1100 watt power output and a convenient pull handle child safety lock. It measures 21.8" x 19.5" x 12.9" and weighs 39.7 lbs.

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, ManufacturerCommercial Chef
CategoryId8680
DimensionUnitinch
GraingerSku, MPN, ModelNumber, Model_number, Mpns, PartNumber, Part_number, StrippedMpnsCHM16MS6
Extra Product Name1.6 Cu. Ft. Countertop Microwave with Touch Controls & Digital Display, Stainless Steel Microwave
UPC810064694042
Voltage120 120.0
WeightUnitlbs
extendedLead8
extendedQty, qtyInStock0
height, Outside Height12.9
height_AttribOutside Height
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
length, Outside Depth17.9
length_AttribOutside Depth
moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, Package Quantity, Item_package_quantity, Number_of_items, PackageQuantity1
noShipToCA
qtyInStockOverrideDrop Ship
qtySourcenoShipTo
SKUG809256797
tierPrice1208.99
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/commercial-chef-16-cu-ft-countertop-microwave-with-touch-controls-digital-display-stainless-steel-microwave-chm16ms6/i/G809256797/
width, Outside Width21.8
width_AttribOutside Width
Microwave ItemCounter Top Microwave
Appliance Color, Color, MaterialStainless Steel
AdultProduct, Autographed, Batteries_included, Batteries_required, Is_oem_authorized, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
AsinB0B1VCMV7Q
BrandCommercial CHEF
Bullet_point10 Power Levels: Our compact microwave (21.8" x 19.5" x 12.9") has 10 outstanding heating settings, including Defrost by Weight, Defrost by Time, Express Cook, & 6 Preset microwave Menu options. Digital Control: Heat from 30 seconds to 99 minutes with easy-to-operate digital controls. This countertop microwave has an accurate timer signal when complete. Heat & reheat for the whole family! Features: When it comes to countertop microwave ovens, our 1100 watt microwave oven with turntable has a convenient pull handle child lock, & 1.6 cu. ft. capacity. Grab & Go: This small microwave allows you to heat meals, snacks, and drinks so fast to accommodate your busy life. Our stainless steel microwave oven helps you can enjoy warm food without wasting time. Powerful: When it comes to microwave ovens, our COMMERCIAL CHEF 1100 watt microwave (39.7 lbs.) is your solution to fast & delicious food. Microwave bacon, microwave popcorn, & other tasty favorites!
Capacity1.6
ClassificationId3741631
Controller_typeTouch
CurrencyUSD
Defrost_system_typeDefrost
Depth19.5
DisplayName, Item_type_nameCountertop Microwave Ovens
Energy_consumption, Power_consumption, Wattage1100.0
Height12.9 14.9999999847 1500 2560 500 62.23 75
Human_interface_inputbuttons
Identifier0810064694042 810064694042
IdentifierTypeEAN UPC
Import_designationImported
Included_components1.6 Cu. Ft. Countertop Microwave Manual
Installation_typeCountertop
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_nameCOMMERCIAL CHEF 1.6 Cubic Foot Microwave with 10 Power Levels, Small Microwave with Pull Handle Child Safety Lock, 1100 Watt Microwave with Digital Control Panels,Stainless Steel
Item_package_weight, Website_shipping_weight18.892
Item_type_keywordcountertop-microwave-ovens
Item_weight39.7
KeywordHW575
Length19.5 24.49999997501 38.1
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31wfAGnFtqL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31wfAGnFtqL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41X2sRRW7AL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41X2sRRW7AL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41mD8stiybL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41mD8stiybL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41yAtIDAiOL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41yAtIDAiOL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/5135A5F9JSL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/5135A5F9JSL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/51RJAvSVBpL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/51RJAvSVBpL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/51W3yDO1uWL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/51W3yDO1uWL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/61Mb5yDMgwL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/71AyE0F8JmL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/81HZy8VNRjL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/81bZGqiNO0L.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/81ecNZ4I+uL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/81guX15wRiL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/91FlyluaN8L.jpg https://www.amazon.com/gp/bestsellers/kitchen https://www.amazon.com/gp/bestsellers/kitchen/3741631
List_price219.99
Marking_typeepa_registration_number
Model_name1.6 Cubic Foot Microwave with 10 Power Levels, Small Microwave with Push Button
Name, ThemeCOLOR_NAME/SIZE_NAME
Number_of_power_levels, Number_of_programs10
Package_levelunit
ParentAsinsB0CHSTFCQ3
ProductTypeMICROWAVE_OVEN
Product_site_launch_date2022-05-20T09:47:21.588Z
Rank105 88128
Recommended_uses_for_productResidential
Registration_statusfifra_not_considered_pesticide
Size1.6 Cubic Feet
Special_featureTimer Turntable
StyleMicrowave Oven
Supplier_declared_dg_hz_regulationnot_applicable
Timer_functionTimer Function Available
TitleCountertop Microwave Ovens Kitchen & Dining
TypeVARIATION ean upc
Unitcentimeters cubic_feet inches kilograms pounds volts watts
VariantMAIN PT01 PT02 PT03 PT05 PT06 PT07
VariationThemecolor size
Warranty_description1 year manufacturer
WebsiteDisplayGroupkitchen_display_on_website
WebsiteDisplayGroupNameKitchen
Weight39.7 41.64973053704
Width1500 1969 21.49999997807 21.8 385 500 54.61 58 75

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG809256797111 @ $208.99

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

COMMERCIAL CHEF 1.6 Cubic Foot Microwave with 10 Power Levels, Small Microwave with Pull Handle Child Safety Lock, 1100 Watt Microwave with Digital Control Panels,Stainless Steel
Brand: Commercial CHEF
Details
  • Powerful: When it comes to microwave ovens, our COMMERCIAL CHEF 1100 watt microwave (39.7 lbs.) is your solution to fast & delicious food. Microwave bacon, microwave popcorn, & other tasty favorites!
  • 10 Power Levels: Our compact microwave (21.8" x 19.5" x 12.9") has 10 outstanding heating settings, including Defrost by Weight, Defrost by Time, Express Cook, & 6 Preset microwave Menu options.
  • Digital Control: Heat from 30 seconds to 99 minutes with easy-to-operate digital controls. This countertop microwave has an accurate timer signal when complete. Heat & reheat for the whole family!
  • Features: When it comes to countertop microwave ovens, our 1100 watt microwave oven with turntable has a convenient pull handle child lock, & 1.6 cu. ft. capacity.
  • Grab & Go: This small microwave allows you to heat meals, snacks, and drinks so fast to accommodate your busy life. Our stainless steel microwave oven helps you can enjoy warm food without wasting time.
View on Amazon (paid link)