As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Order YA32LNT38FX by Burndy Copper Compression Terminal, Standard Barrel, (Pack of 50 pcs) - US Mega Store

The Burndy YA32LNT38FX terminal is a one-hole Hylug flex conductor terminal with a standard barrel and copper construction. It has a narrow tongue and a stud hole size of 3/8 inch. The terminal is designed for use with 300 flex conductor, has a tongue width of 0.96 inch, and a length of 2.68 inches. It is packaged in a quantity of 50.

Burndy, YA32LNT38FX, Copper Compression Terminal, Narrow Tongue, Standard Barrel, 1-Hole with Inspection Window, 313.1 Kcmil, 600 V - 35 KV, 3/8" Stud, Red.

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, Manufacturer, Brand, Label, Man, Publisher, StudioBurndy
CategoryL1Networking & Wiring
CategoryL2Wire Connectors
CategoryL3Burndy YA32LNT38FX
ConditionNEW
DimensionUnitinch
Extra Product NameOrder YA32LNT38FX by Burndy Copper Compression Terminal, Standard Barrel, (Pack of 50 pcs) - US Mega Store
diameter, height, length0.95
height_Attrib, length_AttribDimension - Outside Diameter inch
moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, Physical Attribute - Number of Holes, Item_package_quantity, PackageQuantity1
MPN, SKU, Part Number, Model, ModelNumber, Model_number, PartNumber, Part_numberYA32LNT38FX
qtyInStock-2
qtySourceFieldMap
snippetBurndy, YA32LNT38FX, Copper Compression Terminal, Narrow Tongue, Standard Barrel, 1-Hole with Inspection Window, 313.1 Kcmil, 600 V - 35 KV, 3/8" Stud, Red.
tierPrice143.76
width0.96
width_AttribDimension - Pad Width inch
Color Code, ColorRed
Connector TypeTerminal
Die Index18
Feature - Barrel StyleChamfered
Feature - Barrel TypeStandard
Material, MaterialTypeCopper
PlatedY
Plating TypeTin
Trade NameHYLUG
Dimension - B Length fraction1-3/16 in
Dimension - B Length inch1.19 in
Dimension - Bolt Hole Size inch0.39 in
Dimension - Bolt Size fraction, Dimension - Stud Size inch3/8
Dimension - D inch0.83 in
Dimension - L Length Overall mm68 mm
Dimension - Length Overall inch2.68 in
Dimension - N inch0.41 in
Dimension - Outside Diameter inch0.95 in
Dimension - Pad Width inch0.96 in
Dimension - Strip Length inch1-1/4
Dimension - Z inch0.42 in
Physical Attribute - Tongue AngleStraight
Rating - KVA35 kV
Rating - Minimum Voltage600
Voltage - Maximum35000
Conductor - Copper DLO Size313.1 (775/#24) DLO
Conductor - Copper DLO Size Range313 kcmil
Conductor - Copper Flex G Size, Conductor - Copper Flex G Size Range, Conductor - Copper Flex H Size, Conductor - Copper Flex H Size Range, Conductor - Copper Flex I Size, Conductor - Copper Flex I Size Range, Conductor - Copper Flex K Size, Conductor - Copper Flex K Size Range, Conductor - Copper Flex M Size, Conductor - Copper Flex M Size Range, Conductor - Copper Str Size Range300 kcmil
ASIN, AsinB00CBNWCEQ
AdultProduct, Autographed, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
BindingMisc.
Bullet_point600 Volts to 35 kV Conductor: 313.1 kcmil, 775/24, 300 Flex Copper compression narrow tongue terminal UL Listed and CSA certified
Case, NumberOfItems, Number_of_items50
CatIndustrial & Scientific
CatId16310091
CatTree16310091 16310161 306506011 306629011
ClassificationId495266
DisplayNameElectrical
Height40 75
Identifier00781810355732 0781810355732 781810355732
IdentifierTypeEAN GTIN UPC
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_name, TitleBurndy YA32LNT38FX One Hole Hylug Flex Conductor Standard Barrel Copper Compression Narrow Tongue Terminal, 313.1 kcmil, 775/24, 300 Flex Conductor, 3/8" Stud Hole Size, 0.96" Tongue Width, 2.68" Length (Pack of 50)
Item_type_keywordrectangular-terminals
ProductGroupBISS BISS Basic
ProductType, ProductTypeNameELECTRONIC_COMPONENT
Product_site_launch_date2013-04-12T01:18:56.954Z
Size313.1 kcmil, 775/24, 300 Flex
Typecable tie ean gtin upc
URLhttp://g-ecx.images-amazon.com/images/G/01/x-site/icons/no-img-sm._CB1275522461_.gif https://images-na.ssl-images-amazon.com/images/I/01RmK+J4pJL._SL75_.gif
Unitvolts
Unit_count1.0
Unitspixels
Voltage600.0
WebsiteDisplayGroupbiss_basic_display_on_website
WebsiteDisplayGroupNameBISS Basic
Width60 75

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
usmegastore.comYA32LNT38FX1-211 @ $43.76
GalcoYA32LNT38FX-BURN111 @ $0.00

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Burndy YA32LNT38FX One Hole Hylug Flex Conductor Standard Barrel Copper Compression Narrow Tongue Terminal, 313.1 kcmil, 775/24, 300 Flex Conductor, 3/8" Stud Hole Size, 0.96" Tongue Width, 2.68" Length (Pack of 50)
Brand: Burndy
Details
  • Copper compression narrow tongue terminal
  • UL Listed and CSA certified
  • 600 Volts to 35 kV
  • Conductor: 313.1 kcmil, 775/24, 300 Flex
Listing
BindingMisc.
Product groupBISS
Product typeELECTRONIC_COMPONENT
ModelYA32LNT38FX
Part numberYA32LNT38FX
Items per pack50
LabelBurndy
ManufacturerBurndy
Catalog
CategoryIndustrial & Scientific
MPNYA32LNT38FX
ManufacturerBurndy
View on Amazon (paid link)