As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Sewage System, 4/10HP, 4inx2in, 8.5A, 41 gal

The Little Giant Sewage System is designed for applications requiring 4 to 10 horsepower. It measures 4 inches by 2 inches and has a current draw of 8.5 amps. The system has a capacity of 41 gallons.

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer nameLittle Giant
ManufacturerLittle Giant LITTLE GIANT
DimensionUnitinch
Extra Product Name, TitleSewage System, 4/10HP, 4inx2in, 8.5A, 41 gal
UPC010121147669
UnitOfMeasureEA
Voltage115
Weight66 0.01
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_messageWARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabel, IsDeadAsinTrue
cali_prop65_warnmsgscenario7
countryOfOriginUS
extendedLead20
height27
length, width26
moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, Input Phase AC, Phase, Phase - Pumps, Number of Pumps, Case, NumberOfItems, Number_of_items, PackageQuantity1
MPN, Part Number, Keyword, PartNumber, Part_number9JF3V2DA3
qtyInStock0
SKUG1618088
tierPrice1760.70
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/little-giant-sewage-system-410hp-4inx2in-85a-41-gal-9jf3v2da3/i/G1618088/
Product Group, ProductGroupBISS
Max Liquid Temp120 Degrees F
Hz60 Hz
Inlet, Inlet Dia4 in
ApplicationSewage Transfer
Cord Length - Pumps, Max Head - Pumps20 ft.
Basin Dia24 in
Motor RPM1750
Discharge NPT2" F
Cord Size18-3
Basin Height26 35/64 in
Item - Sump/Sewage Pump SystemsSimplex Sewage System
Amps - Pumps8.50
Amps8.5
GPM of Water @ 15 Ft of Head30
Cover MaterialStructural Foam Polyethylene
GPM of Water @ 5 Ft of Head110
Tank Length24"
Cord Length, Max Head20 ft
GPM of Water @ 10 Ft of Head70
Basin Capacity41.0 gal
Outlet2"
Switch Type - PumpsVertical
Pump HP, HP4/10
FeaturesRadial Rib Design for Extra Strength, Molded Inlet Hub, Pump Access Cover
Voltage - Pumps120VAC
ItemSewage Ejector System
Pump Body MaterialPolyethylene
RPM1,750 RPM
Flow Rate @ 15 Ft of Head30.0 gpm
Vent Size3 in
Switch ActuationTether Float
Flow Rate @ 5 Ft of Head110.0 gpm
Rated Voltage120V AC
Pump Discharge Diameter2 in
Alarm IncludedYes
Switch Electrical ConnectionPiggyback
Flow Rate @ 10 Ft of Head70.0 gpm
Alarm ApplicationIndoor/Outdoor
Country of Origin (subject to change)United States
AsinB01MUN6OBG B07HCMQLD3
Batteries_requiredFalse
BrandLittle Giant Little Giant Outdoor Living
Bullet_pointCannot be shipped to California Category: Pumps -- Sump, Effluent and Sewage Pumps
CatIndustrial & Scientific
CatId16310091
CatTree16310091 16310161
Chemical_nameslead
ClassificationId306506011
Compliance_typechemical
DisplayNameIndustrial Electrical
FeaturePrice For: Each Voltage : 115 Cover Material : Structural Foam Polyethylene Hz : 60 Basin Capacity : 41.0 gal. Basin Dia. : 24" Inlet : 4" Tank Length : 24" Features : Radial Rib Design for Extra Strength, Molded Inlet Hub, Pump Access Cover Phase : 1 Cord Length : 20 ft. Cord Size : 18-3 Application : Sewage Transfer Max. Liquid Temp. : 120 Degrees F Motor RPM : 1750
Height, Width1000 500 75
Identifier0010121147669 010121147669
IdentifierTypeEAN UPC
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_nameSewage System,4/10HP,4inx2in,8.5A,41 gal
Item_type_keywordelectronic-components
Item_weight0.01
Label, Man, Publisher, StudioLITTLE GIANT
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/412xx8sEKZL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/412xx8sEKZL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/51NB75qf3OL.jpg
ProductTypeMECHANICAL_FASTENERS
ProductTypeNameELECTRONIC_COMPONENT
Product_descriptionSimplex Sewage System, Pump HP 4/10, Voltage - Pumps 120VAC, Input Phase AC 1, Inlet 4 In., Discharge NPT 2 In. F, Basin Capacity 41.0 gal., Max. Head - Pumps 20 ft., Switch Type - Pumps Vertical, 60 Hz, Amps - Pumps 8.50, GPM of Water @ 5 Ft. of Head 110, GPM of Water @ 10 Ft. of Head 70, GPM of Water @ 15 Ft. of Head 30, Basin Height 26-35/64 In., Basin Dia. 24 In., Tank Length 24 In., Cord Length - Pumps 20 ft., Cord Size 18-3, Cover Material Structural Foam Polyethylene
Product_site_launch_date2018-09-14T16:42:28.332Z
Typeean upc
Unitpounds
VariantMAIN
WebsiteDisplayGroupbiss_basic_display_on_website
WebsiteDisplayGroupNameBISS Basic

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG1618088111 @ $760.70
Grainger44ZH98111 @ $1364.00

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Sewage System, 4/10HP, 4inx2in, 8.5A, 41 gal
Brand: Little Giant Outdoor Living
Catalog
FeaturePrice For: Each Voltage : 115 Cover Material : Structural Foam Polyethylene Hz : 60 Basin Capacity : 41.0 gal. Basin Dia. : 24" Inlet : 4" Tank Length : 24" Features : Radial Rib Design for Extra Strength, Molded Inlet Hub, Pump Access Cover Phase : 1 Cord Length : 20 ft. Cord Size : 18-3 Application : Sewage Transfer Max. Liquid Temp. : 120 Degrees F Motor RPM : 1750
CategoryIndustrial & Scientific
MPN9JF3V2DA3
Product groupBISS
Product typeELECTRONIC_COMPONENT
ManufacturerLITTLE GIANT
View on Amazon (paid link)
Sewage System,4/10HP,4inx2in,8.5A,41 gal
Brand: Little Giant
Simplex Sewage System, Pump HP 4/10, Voltage - Pumps 120VAC, Input Phase AC 1, Inlet 4 In., Discharge NPT 2 In. F, Basin Capacity 41.0 gal., Max. Head - Pumps 20 ft., Switch Type - Pumps Vertical, 60 Hz, Amps - Pumps 8.50, GPM of Water @ 5 Ft. of Head 110, GPM of Water @ 10 Ft. of Head 70, GPM of Water @ 15 Ft. of Head 30, Basin Height 26-35/64 In., Basin Dia. 24 In., Tank Length 24 In., Cord Length - Pumps 20 ft., Cord Size 18-3, Cover Material Structural Foam Polyethylene
Details
  • Category: Pumps -- Sump, Effluent and Sewage Pumps
  • Cannot be shipped to California
View on Amazon (paid link)