As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

24E2H | AOC - 24E2H | 24 MONITOR LED FHD 1920X1080 | Consutronix.com

The AOC 24E2H is a 24-inch widescreen LCD monitor with a 23.8-inch viewable screen size. It features in-plane switching (IPS) technology and a Full HD screen mode with a 1920x1080 resolution. The monitor has a 4ms response time and a 16:9 aspect ratio, with a viewing angle of 178 degrees horizontally and vertically. It includes VGA and HDMI ports, and has a brightness of 250 nit with a color gamut of 75% NTSC.

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, Brand Name, Brand, Label, Publisher, StudioAOC
ManufacturerAOC AOC International
DimensionUnitinch
Extra Product Name24E2H | AOC - 24E2H | 24 MONITOR LED FHD 1920X1080 | Consutronix.com
Weight6.42 9.8 9.80 9.94
WeightUnitlbs
Weight_AttribWeight with Stand (Approximate)
colorBlack
depth, length2.0
height12.9
height_AttribHeight
length_AttribDepth
moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, Number of Screens, Item_package_quantity, PackageQuantity, Total_hdmi_ports1
MPN, Manufacturer Part Number, Product Model, Model, ModelNumber, Model_number, Mpns, PartNumber, Part_number, StrippedMpns24E2H
qtyInStock0
SKU00HA73
tierPrice1133.26
width21.3
width_AttribWidth
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://us.aoc.com
Product Name24E2H Widescreen LCD Monitor
Product TypeLCD Monitor
Screen Size Class24"
Viewable Screen Size23.8"
Screen ModeFull HD
Panel TechnologyIn-plane Switching (IPS) Technology
Response Time4 ms
Aspect Ratio16:9
Pixel Pitch10.6 mil
Horizontal Viewing Angle, Vertical Viewing Angle178°
Backlight TechnologyWLED
HDCP Supported, HDMI, VGA, VESA Mount CompatibleYes
FeaturesAnti-glare
Horizontal Frequency30 kHz to 85 kHz - Digital
Vertical Frequency48 Hz to 75 Hz - Digital
Stand AdjustmentsTilt
Adjustable Stand Height, WebcamNo
Maximum Resolution, Resolution_maximum1920 x 1080
Standard Refresh Rate75 Hz
Color Supported16.7 Million Colors
Native Contrast Ratio1,000:1
Dynamic Contrast Ratio20,000,000:1
Brightness250 Nit
Color Gamut75% NTSC
Operating Power Consumption23 W
Standby Power Consumption500 mW
Off-Mode Power Consumption300 mW
ColorBlack black
Height12.9" 1280 5.30 500 6.0 7.4 75
Width21.3" 1280 16.0 16.40 16.5 500 75
Depth2" 21.3
Height with Stand15.95"
Width with Stand21.27"
Depth with Stand7.39"
Weight (Approximate)5.62 lb
Weight with Stand (Approximate)6.42 lb
Environmental CertificationCECP
ASIN, AsinB0C1NQC75F
AdultProduct, Autographed, Batteries_required, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
Amount, List_price149.99
BindingElectronics
Bullet_pointNumber of Screens: 1 Panel Technology: In-plane Switching (IPS) Technology Screen Mode: Full HD Screen Size Class: 24" Viewable Screen Size: 23.8"
ClassificationId1292115011
Connectivity_technologyVGA
Currency, CurrencyCodeUSD
DisplayNameMonitors
DisplaySize, Size23.8
Identifier0685417728589 685417728589
IdentifierTypeEAN UPC
Image_brightness250
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_nameAOC 263650 Monitor 24e2h 23.8 Fhd Ips 1920x1080 4ms 16:9 Vga Hdmi Retail
Item_package_weight9.8
Item_type_keywordcomputer-monitors
Item_weight9.94
Keyword22GH08
Length21.3 24.0 24.00
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41aGVmYh4-L._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41aGVmYh4-L.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/61xPhhqoCDL.jpg https://www.amazon.com/gp/bestsellers/electronics https://www.amazon.com/gp/bestsellers/electronics/1292115011
Marking_typeepa_registration_number
Mounting_typeWall Mount
Native_resolution1920x1080
ProductCategoryId1292115011 ce_display_on_website
ProductGroup, WebsiteDisplayGroupNamePC Accessory
ProductType, ProductTypeNameMONITOR
Product_descriptionManufacturer: AOC. Manufacturer Part Number: 24E2H. Brand Name: AOC. Product Model: 24E2H. Product Name: 24E2H Widescreen LCD Monitor. Product Type: LCD Monitor. [Technical Information] Number of Screens: 1. Screen Size Class: 24". Viewable Screen Size: 23.8". Screen Mode: Full HD. Panel Technology: In-plane Switching (IPS) Technology. Response Time: 4 ms. Aspect Ratio: 16:9. Pixel Pitch: 10.6 mil. Horizontal Viewing Angle: 178°. Vertical Viewing Angle: 178°. Backlight Technology: WLED. HDCP Supported: Yes. Features: Anti-glare. 3H Surface Hardness. Low Blue Light. Flicker-free. Clear Vision. High Dynamic Range (HDR). Horizontal Frequency: 30 kHz to 85 kHz - Digital. Vertical Frequency: 48 Hz to 75 Hz - Digital. Stand Adjustments: Tilt. Adjustable Stand Height: No. [Video] Maximum Resolution: 1920 x 1080. Standard Refresh Rate: 75 Hz. Color Supported: 16.7 Million Colors. Native Contrast Ratio: 1,000:1. Dynamic Contrast Ratio: 20,000,000:1. Brightness: 250 Nit. Color Gamut: 75% NTSC. [Interfaces/Ports] HDMI: Yes. VGA: Yes. [Built-in Devices] Webcam: No. [Power Description] Operating Power Consumption: 23 W. Standby Power Consumption: 500 mW. Off-Mode Power Consumption: 300 mW. [Physical Characteristics] VESA Mount Compatible: Yes. VESA Mount Standard: 100 x 100. Color: Black. Height: 12.9". Width: 21.3". Depth: 2". Height with Stand: 15.95". Width with Stand: 21.27". Depth with Stand: 7.39". Weight (Approximate): 5.62 lb. Weight with Stand (Approximate): 6.42 lb.
Product_site_launch_date2023-04-06T09:41:36.477Z
Rank10354 365352 553128 7128
Refresh_rate60
Registration_statusfifra_not_considered_pesticide
ResolutionFHD 1080p
Response_time7.0
Screen_surface_descriptionGlossy
Supplier_declared_dg_hz_regulationnot_applicable
TitleAOC 263650 Monitor 24e2h 23.8 Fhd Ips 1920x1080 4ms 16:9 Vga Hdmi Retail Computer Monitors Electronics
TypeLCD ean upc
URLhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41aGVmYh4-L._SL75_.jpg
Unitcandela degrees hertz inches milliseconds pixels pounds
Unitsinches pixels pounds
VariantMAIN
Viewing_angle178.0
WebsiteDisplayGroupce_display_on_website pc_accessory_display_on_website

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
Consutronix00HA73111 @ $133.26
ipcstore.com6_24E2H_1111 @ $176.00

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

AOC 263650 Monitor 24e2h 23.8 Fhd Ips 1920x1080 4ms 16:9 Vga Hdmi Retail
Brand: AOC
Manufacturer: AOC. Manufacturer Part Number: 24E2H. Brand Name: AOC. Product Model: 24E2H. Product Name: 24E2H Widescreen LCD Monitor. Product Type: LCD Monitor. [Technical Information] Number of Screens: 1. Screen Size Class: 24". Viewable Screen Size: 23.8". Screen Mode: Full HD. Panel Technology: In-plane Switching (IPS) Technology. Response Time: 4 ms. Aspect Ratio: 16:9. Pixel Pitch: 10.6 mil. Horizontal Viewing Angle: 178°. Vertical Viewing Angle: 178°. Backlight Technology: WLED. HDCP Supported: Yes. Features: Anti-glare. 3H Surface Hardness. Low Blue Light. Flicker-free. Clear Vision. High Dynamic Range (HDR). Horizontal Frequency: 30 kHz to 85 kHz - Digital. Vertical Frequency: 48 Hz to 75 Hz - Digital. Stand Adjustments: Tilt. Adjustable Stand Height: No. [Video] Maximum Resolution: 1920 x 1080. Standard Refresh Rate: 75 Hz. Color Supported: 16.7 Million Colors. Native Contrast Ratio: 1,000:1. Dynamic Contrast Ratio: 20,000,000:1. Brightness: 250 Nit. Color Gamut: 75% NTSC. [Interfaces/Ports] HDMI: Yes. VGA: Yes. [Built-in Devices] Webcam: No. [Power Description] Operating Power Consumption: 23 W. Standby Power Consumption: 500 mW. Off-Mode Power Consumption: 300 mW. [Physical Characteristics] VESA Mount Compatible: Yes. VESA Mount Standard: 100 x 100. Color: Black. Height: 12.9". Width: 21.3". Depth: 2". Height with Stand: 15.95". Width with Stand: 21.27". Depth with Stand: 7.39". Weight (Approximate): 5.62 lb. Weight with Stand (Approximate): 6.42 lb.
Details
  • Number of Screens: 1
  • Screen Size Class: 24"
  • Viewable Screen Size: 23.8"
  • Screen Mode: Full HD
  • Panel Technology: In-plane Switching (IPS) Technology
Listing
BindingElectronics
Product groupPC Accessory
Product typeMONITOR
Model24E2H
Part number24E2H
LabelAOC
ManufacturerAOC
View on Amazon (paid link)