As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Hollow Hydraulic Ram, Single Acting, Hollow Plunger, Steel, Nominal Capacity 18 ton, Max. Push Capacity 18 ton, Stroke Length 1 in, Nominal Stroke Length 1 in, Effective Push Area 7.22 sq in, Max. Pressure 5,000 psi, Oil Capacity Push 18 cu in, Retracted Height 5.12 in, Extended Height 6.12 in, Outside Dia. 4.5 in, Plunger Dia. 1.31 in, Plunger Thread Size 3/4 In.-16, Collar Thread Size 4-1/2 In.-12, Base Bolt Circle Dia. 2.5 in, Base Mounting Thread Size 3/4 In.-16, Center Hole Dia. 1.31 in

Hollow Hydraulic Ram, Single Acting, Hollow Plunger, Steel, Nominal Capacity 18 ton, Max. Push Capacity 18 ton, Stroke Length 1 in, Nominal Stroke Length 1 in, Effective Push Area 7.22 sq in, Max. Pressure 5,000 psi, Oil Capacity Push 18 cu in, Retracted Height 5.12 in, Extended Height 6.12 in, Outside Dia. 4.5 in, Plunger Dia. 1.31 in, Plunger Thread Size 3/4 In.-16, Collar Thread Size 4-1/2 In.-12, Base Bolt Circle Dia. 2.5 in, Base Mounting Thread Size 3/4 In.-16, Center Hole Dia. 1.31 in

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, ManufacturerEnerpac
CategoryId, CategoryIdL36645
CategoryIdL132
CategoryIdL26638
CategoryL1Power Transmission
CategoryL2Hydraulic Cylinders & Equipment
CategoryL3Hydraulic Cylinders
CategoryL4Single Acting Hydraulic Cylinders
DimensionUnitinch
GTIN, UPC662005310432
GraingerSku23NP48
UnitOfMeasureEA
Weight21.5
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabelFalse
countryOfOriginCN
height8
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
length6
moq, multiple, tierMinQty11
MPNRWH301
qtyInStock0
qtyInStockOverrideDrop Ship
SKUG6807062
tierPrice11444.00
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/enerpac-rwh301-36000-lbs-capacity-100-in-stroke-hollow-plunger-hydraulic-cylinder-rwh301/i/G6807062/
width5.9
Plunger Dia, Center Hole Dia1.31 in
Plunger Thread Size, Thread Size, Base Mounting Thread Size3/4"-16
Collar Thread Size4-1/2"-12
Bolt Circle Dia2.5"
Extended Height6.12 in
Retracted Height5.12 in
Outside Dia4.5 in
Stroke Length, Nominal Stroke Length1 in
Base Bolt Circle Dia2.5 in
Promotion RestrictionNot eligible for promotion
Max Pressure5,000 psi
Weight Capacity18 tons
Effective Area7.22 sq. in.
Single Acting/Double ActingSingle Acting
Oil Capacity18 cu. in.
Body MaterialSteel
Cylinder TypeHollow Plunger
HandleNo
ItemHollow Hydraulic Ram
Oil Capacity Push18 cu in

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG6807062111 @ $1444.00
Grainger23NP4811
Raptor SuppliesAF7YLL111 @ $3332.24
sustainablesupply.comC30227401-211 @ $2004.41
Turner Supply2835104321-211 @ $1444.00
grainger.caENPRWH301111 @ $2397.28