As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

CAS SC10P Counting Scale, 25 lb x 0.005 lb - Scales Plus

The CAS SC10P SC Series Precision Counting Scale features a 25lb capacity and 0.005lb readability. It includes a 5-digit unit weight for precise counting and a 1000-item memory with tare accumulation feature. The scale boasts high internal resolution of 1/100,000 and features easy-to-read VFD displays. A stainless steel platter is also included, providing a durable surface for weighing applications.

Buy CAS SC10P from the experts that offer free product support for life!

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, BrandCAS
ManufacturerCAS CAS Corporation
Extra Product NameCAS SC10P Counting Scale, 25 lb x 0.005 lb - Scales Plus
keywordsIndustrial Scales, Digital Scales, Laboratory Balances, Calibration Weights, Cannabis Scales, Jewelry Scales, NTEP Certified Scales, Load Cells
moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, Item_package_quantity, Number_of_items, PackageQuantity1
MPN, SKU, Model, Keyword, ModelNumber, Model_number, Mpns, PartNumber, Part_number, StrippedMpnsSC10P
qtyInStock0
snippetBuy CAS SC10P from the experts that offer free product support for life!
tierPrice1450
Scale Platform Capacity25 lb
Scale Platform Readability0.005 lb
Scale Platter Size14.6" x 10.9"
Dimensions15.3" x 14.3" x 6.4"
Operating Temperature-10?C - 40?C (14?F - 104?F)
CommunicationRS-232
Internal Resolution1/100,000
Unitslb, kg
Internal Memory1,000 items with weight and tare weight memory
PowerAC 120V, 60 Hz
AdultProduct, Autographed, Batteries_included, Batteries_required, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
AsinB001UH4WJ2 B0037YKZCO
Bullet_point1000 Item Memory with Tare Accumulation Feature 5 Digil Unit Weight for Precision Counting Easy to Read VFD Displays High Internal Resolution (1/100.000) Stainless Steel Platter
Capacity, Maximum25.0
ClassificationId1068986 678508011
CurrencyUSD
DisplayNameDigital Scales Postal Scales
Height10.699999989085999 1200 160 179 27 27.177999999999997 500 6.4 75
Identifier0797734497298 797734497298
IdentifierTypeEAN UPC
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_nameCAS SC10P SC Series Precision Counting Scale, 25lb Capacity, 0.005lb Readability CAS SC10P, 25 x 0.005 lbs, SC Counting Scale
Item_display_weight22.0
Item_package_weight17.65
Item_type_keyworddigital-kitchen-scales postal-scales
Item_weight7.98
Length14.3 23.699999975826 60.198
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/21KMUgw-k5L._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/21KMUgw-k5L.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/410tZwipgYL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/410tZwipgYL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41WfSgR1FJL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41WfSgR1FJL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/5191ldIBH-L._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/5191ldIBH-L.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/71tChHZ+OuL.jpg https://www.amazon.com/gp/bestsellers/office-products https://www.amazon.com/gp/bestsellers/office-products/1068986
List_price650.0
MaterialStainless Steel
ProductTypeWEIGH_SCALE
Product_descriptionThe SC Series Counting Scale is a simple precise counting scale that's makes counting as simple as 1,2,3. Great for use in manufacturing, parts shops, hardware stores, etc. Specification: Capacity: 25 lb 1,000 Item Memory with Tare Accumulation Display - Weight/Count/Unit Weight (5/5/5) Stainless Steel Platter Accumulation Feature AC Operated Easy to Read VFD Display Auto Span Adjustment Auto Zero Tracking Kg/lb Switchable Country of Origin: South Korea Dimensions (W x D x H): 15.3 x 14.3 x 6.4 in Platter Size: 14.6 W x 10.9 D in Note: For all International Orders, the buyer will be solely responsible for the customs clearance, duty, and taxes imposed on the package.
Product_site_launch_date2010-02-10T08:54:39-00:00 2021-11-27T07:02:36.999Z
Rank335296 592
Registration_statusnot_capable_emitting_rf_energy
Size25lb Capacity, 0.005lb Readability
TitleOffice Products Postal Scales
TypeVFD ean upc
Unitcentimeters inches kilograms pounds watts
VariantMAIN PT01
Wattage7.0
WebsiteDisplayGroupbiss_basic_display_on_website health_and_beauty_display_on_website office_product_display_on_website
WebsiteDisplayGroupNameBISS Basic Health and Beauty
Weight17.5928885076 17.65
Width1200 15.3 160 17.199999982456 43.687999999999995 500 75

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
scalesplus.comSC10P111 @ $450.00
dscbalances.comSC10P1-211 @ $610.00
ramotrading.comSC10P1-211 @ $455625.00

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

CAS SC10P, 25 x 0.005 lbs, SC Counting Scale
Brand: CAS
The SC Series Counting Scale is a simple precise counting scale that's makes counting as simple as 1,2,3. Great for use in manufacturing, parts shops, hardware stores, etc. Specification: Capacity: 25 lb 1,000 Item Memory with Tare Accumulation Display - Weight/Count/Unit Weight (5/5/5) Stainless Steel Platter Accumulation Feature AC Operated Easy to Read VFD Display Auto Span Adjustment Auto Zero Tracking Kg/lb Switchable Country of Origin: South Korea Dimensions (W x D x H): 15.3 x 14.3 x 6.4 in Platter Size: 14.6 W x 10.9 D in Note: For all International Orders, the buyer will be solely responsible for the customs clearance, duty, and taxes imposed on the package.
View on Amazon (paid link)
CAS SC10P SC Series Precision Counting Scale, 25lb Capacity, 0.005lb Readability
Brand: CAS
Details
  • 5 Digil Unit Weight for Precision Counting
  • 1000 Item Memory with Tare Accumulation Feature
  • High Internal Resolution (1/100.000)
  • Easy to Read VFD Displays
  • Stainless Steel Platter
View on Amazon (paid link)