As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Ring Terminal, Insulation Color Bare, Insulation Coverage None, Insulation Material None, Maximum Operating Temperature 1,200 Degrees F, Maximum Voltage 600 V, Minimum Wire Size 16 AWG, Maximum Wire Size 14 AWG, Termination Style Crimp, Tongue Width 0.31 in, Contact Finish Plain, Contact Material Nickel Alloy, Barrel Length 0.23 in, Compatible with Product Type Heaters, Toasters, Compatible with Series NW, Hole Spacing 0.28 in, Insulation Type Non-Insulated

Ring Terminal, Insulation Color Bare, Insulation Coverage None, Insulation Material None, Maximum Operating Temperature 1,200 Degrees F, Maximum Voltage 600 V, Minimum Wire Size 16 AWG, Maximum Wire Size 14 AWG, Termination Style Crimp, Tongue Width 0.31 in, Contact Finish Plain, Contact Material Nickel Alloy, Barrel Length 0.23 in, Compatible with Product Type Heaters, Toasters, Compatible with Series NW, Hole Spacing 0.28 in, Insulation Type Non-Insulated

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, BrandSta-Kon
ManufacturerSta-Kon STA-KON
CategoryId, CategoryIdL46555
CategoryIdL123
CategoryIdL24522
CategoryIdL317870
CategoryL1Electrical Supplies
CategoryL2Wire Connectors & Terminals
CategoryL3Wire Connectors & Disconnects
CategoryL4Wire Terminals
DimensionUnitinch
GTIN, UPC786210769790
GraingerSku3VRX1
UnitOfMeasurePK
Weight0.33 0.02 1.01
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabel, AdultProduct, Autographed, Batteries_required, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
countryOfOriginUS
height3.7
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
length2.5
moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, Item_package_quantity, PackageQuantity1
MPN, Keyword, Model, ModelNumber, Model_number, Mpns, PartNumber, Part_numberNW14-8
qtyInStock6
qtyInStockOverride-2
SKUG2690852
tierPrice1175.99
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/sta-kon-16-14-awg-non-insulated-ring-terminal-8-stud-pk100-nw14-8/i/G2690852/
width1.6
Stud Size#8
Tongue Width - Wire Connector, Tongue Width0.31 in
Overall Length0.66 in
Minimum Wire Size16 AWG
Tongue Length0.43 in
For Wire Size14 AWG, 16 AWG
Maximum Wire Size14 AWG
For Wire Sizes16 AWG to 14 AWG
Ring Width Ranges0.26 - 0.50 inches
Barrel Length0.23 in
Wire Range16 to 14 AWG
Insulation TypeNon-Insulated
Insulation ColorBare
Terminal TypeStandard
Terminal Connection, Connection TypeCrimp
Max Temp1,200 Degrees F
Item, Terminal Shape, Terminal_typeRing Terminal
Max Voltage600 V
Connection Material, MaterialCopper
SeamBrazed
Special FeaturesEasy Installation, Permanent Terminations of Solid, Round, or Stranded Nichrome Wires
ASIN, AsinB00E2XPL2I
Bullet_pointPrice For: Each Max. Temp.: 1200 Degrees F Max. Voltage: 600V Connection Material: Copper Insulation Color: Bare Terminal Connection: Crimp Item: Ring Terminal Seam: Brazed Stud Size: #8 Insulation Type: Bare Overall Length: 0.660" Wire Range: 16 to 14 AWG Country of Origin (subject to change): United States
ClassificationId306506011
DisplayNameIndustrial Electrical
Height18 21.0 450 75
Identifier7439453684445
IdentifierTypeEAN
Included_componentsUnit^Instruction Guide
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_nameRing Term, Bare, 8, 0.660 in., PK100
Item_package_weight1.01
Item_type_keywordelectronic-components
Item_weight0.02
Label, Publisher, StudioSTA-KON
Length18.0 21
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31lT+pFy2ML._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31lT+pFy2ML.jpg
Maximum_voltage600.0
ProductGroup, WebsiteDisplayGroupNameBISS Basic
ProductTypeELECTRONIC_COMPONENT_TERMINAL
ProductTypeNameELECTRONIC_COMPONENT ELECTRONIC_COMPONENT_TERMINAL
Product_description'Ring Terminal, Insulation Type Bare, Stud Size #8, Wire Range 16 to 14 AWG, Insulation Color Bare, Seam Brazed, Max. Temp. 1200 Degrees F, Max. Voltage 600V, Overall Length 0.660 In., Connection Material Copper, Terminal Connection Crimp, Package Quantity 100'
Product_site_launch_date2014-11-01T12:00:00.000-08:00
StrippedMpnsNW148
Supplier_declared_dg_hz_regulationnot_applicable
TitleRing Term, Bare, #8, 0.660 in., PK100 Ring Term, Bare, 8, 0.660 in, PK100 Ring Term, Bare, 8, 0.660 in., PK100
Typeean
URLhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31lT+pFy2ML._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41Xhq3RgtTL._SL75_.jpg
Unitinches pounds volts
Unitsinches pixels pounds
VariantMAIN PT01
WebsiteDisplayGroupbiss_basic_display_on_website
Width18 18.0 277 46 75

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG26908521611 @ $175.99
Grainger3VRX111
Raptor SuppliesAD2WZH111 @ $314.40
sustainablesupply.comC11955021-211 @ $161.38
grainger.caWWG3VRX1111 @ $212.17
simsupply.comCU-335652583111411 @ $204.94
Crescent Electric Supply CoNW14-811
simsupply.comZO-G269085212211 @ $219.02

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Ring Term, Bare, 8, 0.660 in., PK100
Brand: Sta-Kon
'Ring Terminal, Insulation Type Bare, Stud Size #8, Wire Range 16 to 14 AWG, Insulation Color Bare, Seam Brazed, Max. Temp. 1200 Degrees F, Max. Voltage 600V, Overall Length 0.660 In., Connection Material Copper, Terminal Connection Crimp, Package Quantity 100'
Details
  • Price For: Each Max. Temp.: 1200 Degrees F Max. Voltage: 600V Connection Material: Copper Insulation Color: Bare Terminal Connection: Crimp Item: Ring Terminal Seam: Brazed Stud Size: #8 Insulation Type: Bare Overall Length: 0.660" Wire Range: 16 to 14 AWG Country of Origin (subject to change): United States
Listing
Product groupBISS Basic
Product typeELECTRONIC_COMPONENT
ModelNW14-8
Part numberNW14-8
LabelSTA-KON
ManufacturerSTA-KON
View on Amazon (paid link)