As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

IEC Mini Control Relay, Current Rating 10 A, Contact Form 2NO/2NC, Contact Rating (DC) 2.5 A @ 24V, Coil Voltage 415/480V AC, Contact Rating (AC) 6 A @ 240V, Relay Style IEC, Electrical Connection Screw Terminal, Mounting Style DIN Rail, Power Consumption 3.9 VA, IP Rating IP20, Frame Size 45 mm, NEMA Size Not Applicable, Compatible with Series XTRM Mini Control Relays, Maximum Operating Temperature 122 Degrees F, Frequency 50/60 Hz, Body Depth 2.05 in, Body Height 2.5 in, Body Width 1.77 in

IEC Mini Control Relay, Current Rating 10 A, Contact Form 2NO/2NC, Contact Rating (DC) 2.5 A @ 24V, Coil Voltage 415/480V AC, Contact Rating (AC) 6 A @ 240V, Relay Style IEC, Electrical Connection Screw Terminal, Mounting Style DIN Rail, Power Consumption 3.9 VA, IP Rating IP20, Frame Size 45 mm, NEMA Size Not Applicable, Compatible with Series XTRM Mini Control Relays, Maximum Operating Temperature 122 Degrees F, Frequency 50/60 Hz, Body Depth 2.05 in, Body Height 2.5 in, Body Width 1.77 in

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, ManufacturerEaton
CategoryId, CategoryIdL418031
CategoryIdL123
CategoryIdL217009
CategoryIdL34524
CategoryL1Electrical Supplies
CategoryL2Industrial Control & Automation
CategoryL3Electrical Relays
CategoryL4Control Relays
DimensionUnitinch
GTIN, UPC786685363639
GraingerSku4WXN3
UnitOfMeasureEA
Weight0.4
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabelFalse
countryOfOriginDE
height2.2
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
length2.4
moq, multiple, tierMinQty11
MPNXTRM10A22C
qtyInStock31
qtyInStockOverride-2
SKUG0587946
tierPrice156.45
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/eaton-iec-mini-control-relay2no2nc480vac10a-xtrm10a22c/i/G0587946/
width1.9
Body Depth - Relay2.13 in
Body Width - Relay, Body Width1.77 in
Overall Height - Relay, Body Height - Relay2.28 in
Frame size45 mm - mini
Product Length/Depth2 in
Product Width, Product Height, Body Height, Overall Height2.5 in
Body Depth2.05 in
NEMA SizeNot Applicable
Frame Size45 mm
Item - RelayIEC Style Control Relay
Coil Volts480V AC
AC Contact Rating - Relay6A @ 240V
DC Contact Rating - Relay2.50A @ 24V
Number of Pins - Relay10
Contact Form - Relay(2) SPST-NC, (2) SPST-NO
Mounting - RelayDIN Rail
StandardsUL Listed
Power Consumption - Relay3.9 VA
Contact MaterialSilver Tin Oxide Alloy

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG058794613111 @ $56.45
Grainger4WXN31211 @ $56.35
GalcoXTRM10A22C11
York SupplyXTRM10A22C11
Walker IndustrialXTRM10A22C11
Platt.com005577411
Allied Electronics7121620711
AmazonSCB0078RK5XU1-211 @ $77.45
Newark11R6990111511 @ $73.14, 5 @ $68.02, 10 @ $65.98
sustainablesupply.comC12021571-211 @ $63.23
simsupply.comCU-3457584E331811 @ $74.61
kempstoncontrols.co.ukXTRM10A22C111 @ $0.00
simsupply.comZO-G058794612211 @ $67.62
Crescent Electric Supply CoXTRM10A22C11
us.rs-online.com71216207111 @ $71.71, 5 @ $66.69, 10 @ $64.69
Airline HydraulicsEATON XTRM10A22C11
crescentelectric.com278078111 @ $99.02