As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Transition Networks Hardened Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer nameTRANSITION NETWORKS
ManufacturerTRANSITION NETWORKS Transition Networks
DimensionUnitm
Extra Product NameTransition Networks Hardened Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Weight2 0.25
WeightUnitlbs
length1300.0
length_AttribFiber Optic Wavelength
moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, Number of LC Ports, Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports, Item_package_quantity, NumberOfItems, Number_of_items, PackageQuantity1
MPN, Manufacturer Part Number, Product Model, Mpns, PartNumber, Part_numberM/E-ISW-FX-02(MMLC)
qtyInStock0
SKU6JU665
tierPrice1185.24
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Brand Name, Brand, Label, Publisher, StudioTransition Networks
Product SeriesM/E-ISW
Product NameHardened Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45), Environmentally FriendlyYes
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength1300 nm
Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology100Base-T, 100Base-FX
Power SourcePower Supply
Form FactorWall Mountable, Rail-mountable
Height0.9 1.62 375 56 960
Width1.8 1280 3.37 500 75
Depth3.3
Weight (Approximate)2 lb
Environmental CertificationRoHS, WEEE
Country of OriginTaiwan
Limited WarrantyLifetime
ASIN, AsinB07WQZ1748
AdultProduct, Autographed, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
Amount246.00
BindingElectronics
Bullet_pointThe M/E-ISW Series is a hardened Fast Ethernet Mini media converter that provides a cost effective,
ClassificationId537316
Currency, CurrencyCodeUSD
DisplayNameNetwork Transceivers
Identifier0648177043071 648177043071
IdentifierTypeEAN UPC
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_nameTransition Networks M/E-ISW-FX-02(MMLC)
Item_package_weight0.25
Item_type_keywordnetwork-transceivers
KeywordE-02
Length6.25
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31U6ZDBvVKL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31U6ZDBvVKL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/514911DOv2L.jpg https://www.amazon.com/gp/bestsellers/pc/537316
List_price246.0
ProductGroup, WebsiteDisplayGroupNameCE
ProductTypeNETWORK_INTERFACE_CONTROLLER_ADAPTER
ProductTypeNameELECTRONIC_CABLE
Product_descriptionThe M/E-ISW Series is a hardened Fast Ethernet Mini media converter that provides a cost effective, plug-and-play media conversion between 10/100Base-TX ports and 100Base-FX ports for hardened or outdoor 10/100 environments. With its supported operating temperature range of -40°C to 75°C, the Mini offers a space saving alternative for converting copper to fiber in extreme environments. Package Contents: Hardened Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter Barrel Connector Pig-Tail Cable Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile Power Source: Power Supply Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Manufacturer Part Number: M/E-ISW-FX-02(MMLC) Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile Power Source: Power Supply Limited Warranty: Lifetime Weight (Approximate): 2 lb Form Factor: Rail-mountable Form Factor: Wall Mountable Network Technology: 100Base-FX Network Technology: 100Base-T Form Factor: Rail-mountable Form Factor: Wall Mountable Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc Product Model: M/E-ISW-FX-02(MMLC) Product Name: Hardened Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter Network Technology: 100Base-FX Network Technology: 100Base-T Brand Name: Transition Networks Product Series: M/E-ISW Brand Name: Transition Networks Country of Origin: Taiwan Height: 0.9 Width: 1.8 Depth: 3.3 Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Network (RJ-45): Yes Product Family: M/E-ISW Number of LC Ports: 1 Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Total Number of Ports: 2 Environmentally Friendly: Yes Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of LC Ports: 1 Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Total Number of Ports: 2 Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1300 nm
Product_site_launch_date2019-08-19T21:02:13.051Z
Rank1212
StrippedMpnsMEISWFX02(MMLC)
TitleComputer Networking Transceivers Transition Networks M/E-ISW-FX-02(MMLC)
Typeean upc
URLhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31U6ZDBvVKL._SL75_.jpg
Unitinches pounds
Unitsinches pixels pounds
VariantMAIN
WebsiteDisplayGroupce_display_on_website

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
PCNation6JU665111 @ $185.24
Grand and ToyM/E-ISW-FX-02(MMLC)1Backordered11 @ $219.44
Consutronix6JU665111 @ $195.80

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Transition Networks M/E-ISW-FX-02(MMLC)
Brand: Transition Networks
The M/E-ISW Series is a hardened Fast Ethernet Mini media converter that provides a cost effective, plug-and-play media conversion between 10/100Base-TX ports and 100Base-FX ports for hardened or outdoor 10/100 environments. With its supported operating temperature range of -40°C to 75°C, the Mini offers a space saving alternative for converting copper to fiber in extreme environments. Package Contents: Hardened Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter Barrel Connector Pig-Tail Cable Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile Power Source: Power Supply Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Manufacturer Part Number: M/E-ISW-FX-02(MMLC) Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile Power Source: Power Supply Limited Warranty: Lifetime Weight (Approximate): 2 lb Form Factor: Rail-mountable Form Factor: Wall Mountable Network Technology: 100Base-FX Network Technology: 100Base-T Form Factor: Rail-mountable Form Factor: Wall Mountable Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc Product Model: M/E-ISW-FX-02(MMLC) Product Name: Hardened Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter Network Technology: 100Base-FX Network Technology: 100Base-T Brand Name: Transition Networks Product Series: M/E-ISW Brand Name: Transition Networks Country of Origin: Taiwan Height: 0.9 Width: 1.8 Depth: 3.3 Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Network (RJ-45): Yes Product Family: M/E-ISW Number of LC Ports: 1 Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Total Number of Ports: 2 Environmentally Friendly: Yes Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Network (RJ-45): Yes Number of LC Ports: 1 Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Total Number of Ports: 2 Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1300 nm
Details
  • The M/E-ISW Series is a hardened Fast Ethernet Mini media converter that provides a cost effective,
Listing
BindingElectronics
Product groupCE
Product typeELECTRONIC_CABLE
Part numberM/E-ISW-FX-02(MMLC)
Items per pack1
LabelTransition Networks
ManufacturerTransition Networks
View on Amazon (paid link)