As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

R144-2RS PS2 Boca Bearing Company | Hardware, Fasteners, Accessories | DigiKey Marketplace

The Boca Bearing Company's R144-2RS PS2 is a radial bearing with an inside diameter of 0.125 inch, an outside diameter of 0.25 inch, and a width of 0.1094 inch. It features two chrome steel 52100 seals and is lubricated with Kyodo PS2 grease. The bearing's retainer is also made of chrome steel and has a radial play of P25. It meets ABEC#1/ISO0 standards and has a two-seal enclosure with rubber seal material.

Radial Bearing 0.125\

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, Manufacturer, Mfr, Label, Man, Publisher, StudioBoca Bearing Company
CategoryL1, CategoryHardware, Fasteners, Accessories
CategoryL2Bearings
DimensionUnitinch
Extra Product NameR144-2RS PS2 Boca Bearing Company | Hardware, Fasteners, Accessories | DigiKey Marketplace
atoms, moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, Case, NumberOfItems1
diameter, height, length0.25
extraShipping12.0
height_Attrib, length_AttribOuter Diameter
MPN, Part Number, Manufacturer Product Number, PartNumberR144-2RS PS2
packaging, PackageBulk
qtyInStock0
SKU15960922
snippetRadial Bearing 0.125\
tierPrice19.14000
width0.109
width_AttribWidth
Product GroupBISS
Digi-Key Part Number4097-R144-2RSPS2-ND
Description1/8X1/4X7/64" RADIAL BEARING
Detailed DescriptionRadial Bearing 0.125" (3.18mm) ID X 0.250" (6.35mm) OD X 0.109" (2.78mm) W
Series-
Product StatusActive
TypeRadial Bearing
Inner Diameter0.125" (3.18mm)
Outer Diameter0.250" (6.35mm)
Width0.109" (2.78mm) 75
ASIN, AsinB00DMFT4MK
Amount7.95
BrandBOCA BEARING Boca Bearing Company
CatIndustrial & Scientific
CatId16310091
CatTree16310091 16310161 16310181 16410991 16411041 16411071
CurrencyCodeUSD
FeatureInside Diameter: 0.125 inch - Outside Diameter: 0.25 inch - Width: 0.1094 inch
Height50
MaterialTypeMaterial,Rubber,Steel chrome steel
ProductGroupBISS BISS Basic
ProductTypeNameBEARINGS_AND_BUSHINGS HARDWARE_BEARING
TitleR144-2RS PS2, 1/8 x 1/4 x 7/64 inch, Radial Bearing R144-2RS PS2, 1/8 x 1/4 x 7/64 inch, Radial Bearing R144-2RS PS2
URLhttp://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/31M8JnXTwSL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31M8JnXTwSL._SL75_.jpg
Unitspixels pounds
Weight0.000625

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
Digi-Key15960922111 @ $9.14

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

R144-2RS PS2, 1/8 x 1/4 x 7/64 inch, Radial Bearing
Brand: Boca Bearing Company
Listing
Product groupBISS
Product typeBEARINGS_AND_BUSHINGS
Part numberR144-2RS PS2
Items per pack1
LabelBoca Bearing Company
ManufacturerBoca Bearing Company
Catalog
FeatureInside Diameter: 0.125 inch - Outside Diameter: 0.25 inch - Width: 0.1094 inch
CategoryIndustrial & Scientific
MPNR144-2RS PS2
Product groupBISS
Product typeBEARINGS_AND_BUSHINGS
ManufacturerBoca Bearing Company
View on Amazon (paid link)