As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Ring Terminal, Insulation Color Bare, Insulation Coverage None, Insulation Material None, Maximum Operating Temperature 1,200 Degrees F, Maximum Voltage 600 V, Minimum Wire Size 20 AWG, Maximum Wire Size 18 AWG, Termination Style Crimp, Tongue Width 0.31 in, Contact Finish Plain, Contact Material Nickel Alloy, Barrel Length 0.1 in, Compatible with Product Type Heaters, Toasters, Compatible with Series NW, Hole Spacing 0.28 in, Insulation Type Non-Insulated

Ring Terminal, Insulation Color Bare, Insulation Coverage None, Insulation Material None, Maximum Operating Temperature 1,200 Degrees F, Maximum Voltage 600 V, Minimum Wire Size 20 AWG, Maximum Wire Size 18 AWG, Termination Style Crimp, Tongue Width 0.31 in, Contact Finish Plain, Contact Material Nickel Alloy, Barrel Length 0.1 in, Compatible with Product Type Heaters, Toasters, Compatible with Series NW, Hole Spacing 0.28 in, Insulation Type Non-Insulated

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, BrandSta-Kon
ManufacturerSta-Kon STA-KON
CategoryId, CategoryIdL46555
CategoryIdL123
CategoryIdL24522
CategoryIdL317870
CategoryL1Electrical Supplies
CategoryL2Wire Connectors & Terminals
CategoryL3Wire Connectors & Disconnects
CategoryL4Wire Terminals
DimensionUnitinch
GTIN, UPC786210769752
GraingerSku3KF93
UnitOfMeasurePK
Weight0.15 0.0 0.00 1.01
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabel, AdultProduct, Autographed, Batteries_required, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
countryOfOriginUS
height, moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, Item_package_quantity, PackageQuantity1
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
length2.8
MPN, Keyword, Model, ModelNumber, Model_number, Mpns, PartNumber, Part_numberNW18-10
qtyInStock87
qtyInStockOverride-2
SKUG2336905
tierPrice1132.99
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/sta-kon-20-18-awg-non-insulated-ring-terminal-10-stud-pk100-nw18-10/i/G2336905/
width2.1
Stud Size#10
Overall Length0.63 in
Tongue Width - Wire Connector, Tongue Width0.31 in
For Wire Size18 AWG, 20 AWG
Maximum Wire Size18 AWG
For Wire Sizes20 AWG to 18 AWG
Tongue Length0.4 in
Barrel Length0.1 in
Ring Width Ranges0.26 - 0.50 inches
Minimum Wire Size20 AWG
Wire Range20 to 18 AWG
Insulation TypeNon-Insulated
Insulation ColorBare
Item, Terminal_typeRing Terminal
Max Voltage600 V
Seam, Seam StyleBrazed
Connection Type, Terminal ConnectionCrimp
Max Temp, Minimum Operating Temperature1,200 Degrees F
Connection Material, MaterialCopper
Terminal TypeStandard
ASIN, AsinB00E2Y8L74
Bullet_pointPrice For: Each Max. Temp.: 1200 Degrees F Max. Voltage: 600V Connection Material: Copper Insulation Color: Bare Terminal Connection: Crimp Item: Ring Terminal Seam: Brazed Stud Size: #10 Insulation Type: Bare Wire Range: 20 to 18 AWG Overall Length: 0.630" Country of Origin (subject to change): United States
ClassificationId306506011
DisplayNameIndustrial Electrical
Height1087 18 21.0 500 75
Identifier7430988845585
IdentifierTypeEAN
Included_componentsUnit^Instruction Guide
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_nameRing Term, Bare, 10, 0.630 in., PK100
Item_package_weight1.01
Item_type_keywordelectronic-components
Item_weight0.0
Label, Publisher, StudioSTA-KON
Length18.0 21
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41UM6XfNGgL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41UM6XfNGgL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/61YasY8XP+L.jpg
Maximum_voltage600.0
ProductGroup, WebsiteDisplayGroupNameBISS Basic
ProductTypeELECTRONIC_COMPONENT_TERMINAL
ProductTypeNameELECTRONIC_COMPONENT ELECTRONIC_COMPONENT_TERMINAL
Product_description'Ring Terminal, Insulation Type Bare, Stud Size #10, Wire Range 20 to 18 AWG, Insulation Color Bare, Seam Brazed, Max. Temp. 1200 Degrees F, Max. Voltage 600V, Overall Length 0.630 In., Connection Material Copper, Terminal Connection Crimp, Package Quantity 100'
Product_site_launch_date2014-11-01T12:00:00.000-08:00
StrippedMpnsNW1810
Supplier_declared_dg_hz_regulationnot_applicable
TitleRing Term, Bare, #10, 0.630 in., PK100 Ring Term, Bare, 10, 0.630 in, PK100 Ring Term, Bare, 10, 0.630 in., PK100
Typeean
URLhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41UM6XfNGgL._SL75_.jpg
Unitinches pounds volts
Unitsinches pixels pounds
VariantMAIN
WebsiteDisplayGroupbiss_basic_display_on_website
Width18 18.0 308 46 669

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG233690518711 @ $132.99
Grainger3KF9311
Raptor SuppliesAC9URB111 @ $176.46
sustainablesupply.comC11946111-211 @ $76.26
simsupply.comCU-334B463933111 @ $80.85
grainger.caWWG3KF93111 @ $175.27
simsupply.comZO-G23369051311 @ $165.77

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Ring Term, Bare, 10, 0.630 in., PK100
Brand: Sta-Kon
'Ring Terminal, Insulation Type Bare, Stud Size #10, Wire Range 20 to 18 AWG, Insulation Color Bare, Seam Brazed, Max. Temp. 1200 Degrees F, Max. Voltage 600V, Overall Length 0.630 In., Connection Material Copper, Terminal Connection Crimp, Package Quantity 100'
Details
  • Price For: Each Max. Temp.: 1200 Degrees F Max. Voltage: 600V Connection Material: Copper Insulation Color: Bare Terminal Connection: Crimp Item: Ring Terminal Seam: Brazed Stud Size: #10 Insulation Type: Bare Wire Range: 20 to 18 AWG Overall Length: 0.630" Country of Origin (subject to change): United States
Listing
Product groupBISS Basic
Product typeELECTRONIC_COMPONENT
ModelNW18-10
Part numberNW18-10
LabelSTA-KON
ManufacturerSTA-KON
View on Amazon (paid link)