As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Rectangle Stock, PTFE, Standard, Plastic Length 36 in, Plastic Width 1 in, Plastic Thickness 0.5 in, White, Plastic Clarity Opaque, Tensile Strength 4,350 psi, Impact Strength 3.0 ft-lb/in, Friction Coefficient 0.08, Water Absorption 0.01 Percent, Plastic Density 0.08 lb/cu in, Corrosion and Chemical Resistance Excellent

Rectangle Stock, PTFE, Standard, Plastic Length 36 in, Plastic Width 1 in, Plastic Thickness 0.5 in, White, Plastic Clarity Opaque, Tensile Strength 4,350 psi, Impact Strength 3.0 ft-lb/in, Friction Coefficient 0.08, Water Absorption 0.01 Percent, Plastic Density 0.08 lb/cu in, Corrosion and Chemical Resistance Excellent

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, ManufacturerZoro Select
CategoryId, CategoryIdL310262
CategoryIdL137
CategoryIdL219007
CategoryL1Raw Materials
CategoryL2Plastics
CategoryL3Plastic Sheets
DimensionUnitinch
GTIN, UPCNone
GraingerSku30GD53
UnitOfMeasureEA
Weight1.38
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabelFalse
color, Plastic Color, ColorWhite
countryOfOriginIT
height0.7
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
length36.2
moq, multiple, qtyInStock, tierMinQty11
MPNG15-TRB-.5-1X3
qtyInStockOverrideDrop Ship
SKUG8230661
tierPrice179.55
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/zoro-select-white-ptfe-rectangle-stock-36-l-x-1-w-x-0500-thick-g15-trb-5-1x3/i/G8230661/
width1.1
Plastic Width1"
Plastic Length36"
Width1 in
Length3 ft
Nominal Size1 in W x 36 in L
Plastic Length Tolerance+/-0.500 in
Plastic Width Tolerance+/-0.250 in
ItemRectangle Stock
Plastic Material, MaterialPTFE
Plastic Thickness0.500"
DurometerShore D55
Thickness0.5 in
Tensile Strength4,350 psi
StandardsFDA
Temp Range-328 Degrees to 500 Degrees F
Resistant ToChemicals, Solvents, Ozone, Light, Radiations
UV ResistantYes
Plastic ClarityOpaque
GradeStandard
Friction Coefficient0.08
Water Absorption RatingExcellent

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG82306611111 @ $79.55