As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Hand Knob, Black, Thread Size 5/16-18

The Kipp K0260.52A3X20 is a knurled wheel with a 5/16-18 thread size. It has an extended design and measures 0.78 inches in diameter, 2.2 inches in length, and 1.99 inches in width.

Hand Knob, Black, Thread Size 5/16-18

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, BrandKipp
ManufacturerKipp KIPP KIPP Inc.
CategoryId, CategoryIdL310685
CategoryIdL18
CategoryIdL26094
CategoryL1Tools & Machining
CategoryL2Workholding & Machine Tool Accessories
CategoryL3Hand Knobs and Wheels
CategoryL4Handwheels
DimensionUnitinch
GTIN, UPCNone
GraingerSku3DCA5
UnitOfMeasureEA
Weight0.07 0.0 0.00 0.1 0.10 1
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabel, AdultProduct, Autographed, Batteries_required, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
colorBlack
countryOfOriginDE
height, width1.9
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
length2.2
moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, Case, Item_package_quantity, PackageQuantity1
MPN, Part Number, Keyword, Model, ModelNumber, Model_number, Mpns, StrippedMpnsK0260.52A3X20
qtyInStock43
qtyInStockOverride-2
SKUG3109757
snippetHand Knob, Black, Thread Size 5/16-18
tierPrice13.75
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/kipp-knurled-knob-size-2-d1-50-d516-18x20-form-l-thermoplastic-black-comp-steel-cap-black-k026052a3x20/i/G3109757/
Product GroupBISS
Overall Length2.20"
Thread Size5/16-18
Diameter1.99"
Screw Length0.78"
FinishMatte Black
StandardsROHS Certified
ItemHand Knob
Knob TypeNovo Grip
TypeExternal Thread Count ean
MaterialThermoplastic Steel
ColorBlack Gray Grey
ASIN, AsinB013JS14H2 B06XCVGD7H
BindingMisc.
Bullet_pointIdeal for all applications Novo·Grip Knurled Wheels are ergonomic, eye appealing, durable and offer a firm and safe grip Strength and durability are guarantee with Novo·Grip Knurled Wheels
CatTools & Home Improvement
CatId, CatTree228013
CatalogNumberListZO G3109757
ClassificationId16310161 16412851
DisplayNameCategories Knurled Knobs
FeaturePrice For: Each Includes: - Standards: - Finish: Matte Black Fits Hand Wheel Dia. (In.): - Tap Type (In.): - Knob Type: Novo Grip Material: Thermoplastic Item: Knurled Wheel Type: External Thread Diameter: 1.99" Screw Length: 0.78" Overall Length: 2.20" Thread Size: 5/16-18 Country of Origin (subject to change): Germany
Height1000 2 2.0 45 500 75
Identifier7750162777465
IdentifierTypeEAN
IsDeadAsinTrue
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_name, TitleKipp 06266-52A3X20 Thermoplastic Novo-Grip Knurled Wheel, 5/16-18" External Thread, Bolt Steel, Style L, Inch, Size 2, 20 mm Screw Length, 50 mm Diameter, 56 mm Height, Anthracite Grey (Pack of 10) Knurled Wheel, 5/16-18, Ext, 0.78, 2.2, 1.99
Item_package_weight1.0
Item_type_keywordknurled-knobs
Item_weight0.0 0.1
Label, Publisher, StudioKIPP KIPP Inc.
Length8 8.0
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41-BP4vXY4L._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41-BP4vXY4L.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41X0rvBu+nL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41X0rvBu+nL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/518rLay0a+L.jpg
ManKIPP
MaterialTypeSteel Thermoplastic
NumberOfItems, Number_of_items10
PartNumber, Part_number06266-52A3X20 K0260.52A3X20
ProductGroupBISS BISS Basic
ProductTypeELECTRONIC_COMPONENT MECHANICAL_COMPONENTS
ProductTypeNameELECTRONIC_COMPONENT HARDWARE_HANDLE MECHANICAL_COMPONENTS TOOLS
Product_site_launch_date2015-08-05T08:00:01.000Z 2020-07-20T05:19:30.027Z
String_value50.0
StyleL
URLhttp://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/31d45Sbg2mL._SL75_.jpg http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/41X0rvBu%2BnL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41-BP4vXY4L._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41X0rvBu+nL._SL75_.jpg
Unitinches millimeters pounds
Unit_count10.0
Unitsinches pixels pounds
VariantMAIN
WebsiteDisplayGroupbiss_basic_display_on_website
WebsiteDisplayGroupNameBISS Basic
Width1000 500 6 6.0 75

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG310975714311 @ $3.75
Grainger3DCA511
AmazonB013JS14H2111 @ $54.64
simsupply.comZO-G310975712211 @ $10.42
MRO Supply620937622221 @ $3.72

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Kipp 06266-52A3X20 Thermoplastic Novo-Grip Knurled Wheel, 5/16-18" External Thread, Bolt Steel, Style L, Inch, Size 2, 20 mm Screw Length, 50 mm Diameter, 56 mm Height, Anthracite Grey (Pack of 10)
Brand: Kipp
Details
  • Novo·Grip Knurled Wheels are ergonomic, eye appealing, durable and offer a firm and safe grip
  • Ideal for all applications
  • Strength and durability are guarantee with Novo·Grip Knurled Wheels
Listing
BindingMisc.
Product groupBISS
Product typeMECHANICAL_COMPONENTS
ModelK0260.52A3X20
Part number06266-52A3X20
Items per pack10
LabelKIPP Inc.
ManufacturerKIPP Inc.
View on Amazon (paid link)
Knurled Wheel, 5/16-18, Ext, 0.78, 2.2, 1.99
Brand: Kipp
Listing
BindingMisc.
Product groupBISS
Product typeTOOLS
Part numberK0260.52A3X20
LabelKIPP
ManufacturerKIPP
Catalog
FeaturePrice For: Each Includes: - Standards: - Finish: Matte Black Fits Hand Wheel Dia. (In.): - Tap Type (In.): - Knob Type: Novo Grip Material: Thermoplastic Item: Knurled Wheel Type: External Thread Diameter: 1.99" Screw Length: 0.78" Overall Length: 2.20" Thread Size: 5/16-18 Country of Origin (subject to change): Germany
CategoryTools & Home Improvement
MPNK0260.52A3X20
Product groupBISS
Product typeTOOLS
ManufacturerKIPP
View on Amazon (paid link)