As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Powder Funnel, Laboratory Funnel Type Addition, Labware Basic Material Plastic, Stem OD - English 1.5 in to 1.81 in, Stem OD - Metric 3.8cm to 4.5cm, Labware Height - English 6.75 in, Labware Height - Metric 17.2 cm, Labware Capacity - English 17.2 oz, Labware Capacity - Metric 510 mL, Labware Body Material HDPE, Autoclavable No, Funnel Material Polyethylene, Funnel Max OD 5.62 in, Funnel Top ID 4.875 in, Labware Body Color White, Stem Length - English 1.5 in, Stem Length - Metric 3.8 cm

Powder Funnel, Laboratory Funnel Type Addition, Labware Basic Material Plastic, Stem OD - English 1.5 in to 1.81 in, Stem OD - Metric 3.8cm to 4.5cm, Labware Height - English 6.75 in, Labware Height - Metric 17.2 cm, Labware Capacity - English 17.2 oz, Labware Capacity - Metric 510 mL, Labware Body Material HDPE, Autoclavable No, Funnel Material Polyethylene, Funnel Max OD 5.62 in, Funnel Top ID 4.875 in, Labware Body Color White, Stem Length - English 1.5 in, Stem Length - Metric 3.8 cm

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, ManufacturerSp Scienceware
CategoryId, CategoryIdL39360
CategoryIdL14532
CategoryIdL214370
CategoryL1Lab Equipment & Supplies
CategoryL2Lab Supplies & Consumables
CategoryL3Labware
CategoryL4Lab Funnels
DimensionUnitinch
GraingerSku21TP65
UPCNone
UnitOfMeasureEA
Weight0.4
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabelFalse
countryOfOriginUS
height6.6
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
length, width5.6
moq, multiple, tierMinQty11
MPNH14684-0000
qtyInStock40
qtyInStockOverrideDrop Ship
SKUG8386201
tierPrice128.45
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/sp-scienceware-funnel-powder-large-polyethylene-h14684-0000/i/G8386201/
Stem Length - English1.5 in
Stem Length - Metric3.8 cm
Labware Height - English6.75 in
Labware Height - Metric17.2 cm
Stem Length, Stem OD1.75"
Overall Height6.75"
Laboratory Funnel TypeAddition
Stem OD - English1.5 in to 1.81 in
Stem OD - Metric3.8cm to 4.5cm
Labware Capacity - English17.2 oz
Labware Capacity - Metric510 mL
Labware Basic MaterialPlastic
Labware Body MaterialHDPE
ItemPowder Funnel
Special FeaturesLarge bore stem minimizes bridging of powder
Autoclavable, Includes ClosureNo
Capacity510ml
Labware ClarityTransparent
For Use WithTransferring Powders
Labware Body ColorWhite
Angle60 Degrees
Funnel Max OD5.62 in

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG838620114011 @ $28.45
Grainger21TP6511
Global IndustrialWBB21405261-211 @ $29.95
National Supply NetworkB21405261-211 @ $25.50
usplastic.com33061-211 @ $34.33, 4 @ $32.61, 8 @ $30.90, 24 @ $29.18
ZoroG002684038111 @ $35.00
ZoroG1059782251In Stock11 @ $54.31
novatech-usa.comH14684-0000 (BEL)1-211 @ $22.74