As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Manual Motor Protector, 20.00 to 25.00A Amps AC, Rotary Knob Operator, Height 3.66 in, Width 1.77 in, Depth 3.46 in, Starter Type Manual, Frame Size Frame B, Max. Voltage 600V AC, Number of Poles 3, HP @ 1 Phase - 115V 1 1/2 hp, HP @ 1 Phase - 230V 3 hp, HP @ 115VDC -, HP @ 230VDC -, HP @ 3 Phase - 200V 5 hp, HP @ 3 Phase - 240V 7 1/2 hp, HP @ 3 Phase - 460-575V -, HP @ 3 Phase - 480V 15 hp, HP @ 3 Phase - 575V 20 hp, Description/Special Features -, Standards CCC, CSA Certified, IEC, UL Listed

Manual Motor Protector, 20.00 to 25.00A Amps AC, Rotary Knob Operator, Height 3.66 in, Width 1.77 in, Depth 3.46 in, Starter Type Manual, Frame Size Frame B, Max. Voltage 600V AC, Number of Poles 3, HP @ 1 Phase - 115V 1 1/2 hp, HP @ 1 Phase - 230V 3 hp, HP @ 115VDC -, HP @ 230VDC -, HP @ 3 Phase - 200V 5 hp, HP @ 3 Phase - 240V 7 1/2 hp, HP @ 3 Phase - 460-575V -, HP @ 3 Phase - 480V 15 hp, HP @ 3 Phase - 575V 20 hp, Description/Special Features -, Standards CCC, CSA Certified, IEC, UL Listed

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, ManufacturerEaton
CategoryId, CategoryIdL417187
CategoryIdL123
CategoryIdL217009
CategoryIdL34517
CategoryL1Electrical Supplies
CategoryL2Industrial Control & Automation
CategoryL3Motor Controls
CategoryL4Manual Motor Protectors
DimensionUnitinch
GTIN, UPC786685364247
GraingerSku4WXJ5
UnitOfMeasureEA
Weight0.71
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabelFalse
countryOfOriginDE
height, length3.8
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
moq, multiple, tierMinQty11
MPNXTPR025BC1
qtyInStock102
qtyInStockOverride-2
SKUG0294305
tierPrice1153.99
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/eaton-manual-mtr-protector-25a-rotary-frame-b-xtpr025bc1/i/G0294305/
width2
Depth3.46 in
Frame SizeFrame B
Height3.66 in
Width1.77 in
Product Length/Depth1.93 in
Size45 mm
Product Height3.74 in
OperatorRotary Knob
TypeRotary
Amps AC20.00 to 25.00A
ItemManual Motor Protector
Starter TypeManual
Number of Poles3
HP @ 1 Phase - 115V1 1/2 hp
HP @ 3 Phase - 480V15 hp
Max Voltage600V AC
HP @ 3 Phase - 240V7 1/2 hp
HP @ 3 Phase - 575V20 hp
StandardsCCC, CSA Certified, IEC, UL Listed
HP @ 1 Phase - 230V3 hp
HP @ 3 Phase - 200V5 hp
Trip ClassClass 10
Contact Rating25 A

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG0294305110211 @ $153.99
GalcoXTPR025BC111
Platt.com063512612111 @ $189.21
1SourceXTPR025BC111
York SupplyXTPR025BC11Stock1
Carlton Bates Company01508265344111 @ $183.97
Walker IndustrialXTPR025BC11-211 @ $133.48
AmazonTPB011OORDFU111 @ $117.08
AmazonTPB00DEDVKVS111 @ $100.00
AmazonTPB00JV3CMCQ111 @ $140.18
AmazonTPB0025PWHKE111 @ $115.84
AmazonSCB00DEDVKVS1-211 @ $132.35
Newark51M92381127411 @ $324.27, 5 @ $301.37, 10 @ $278.58, 25 @ $256.55
RS Delivers866-132511
Allied Electronics7005654311
bscsource.comXTPR025BC1111 @ $245.99
AmazonSCB0025PWHKE1-211 @ $108.44
sustainablesupply.comC12021321-211 @ $139.86
Elliott ElectricXTPR025BC11Call for Availability11 @ $152.88
imc-direct.comXTPR025BC1131
kempstoncontrols.co.ukXTPR025BC1111 @ $0.00
turtle.comCUH XTPR025BC11-211 @ $113.24
MRO Supply615094911
controlparts.comXTPR025BC11-211 @ $94.50
cappusa.com5010420111 @ $269.61
Crescent Electric Supply Co222176211
Airline HydraulicsEATON XTPR025BC1111 @ $128.56
us.rs-online.com7005654313011 @ $322.58
National Supply Network088057561-211 @ $275.69
crescentelectric.com66156611711 @ $242.70
midwestapplianceparts.comXTPR025BC1-CU-P111 @ $175.54
simplybreakers.comXTPR025BC11-211 @ $161.99
National Supply Network88057561-211 @ $310.15