As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Hydraulic Ram, Single Acting, General Purpose, Steel, Nominal Capacity 10 ton, Max. Push Capacity 10 ton, Stroke Length 2 1/8 in, Nominal Stroke Length 2 in, Effective Push Area 2.23 sq in, Max. Pressure 10,000 psi, Oil Capacity Push 4.75 cu in, Retracted Height 4.78 in, Extended Height 7.01 in, Outside Dia. 2.25 in, Plunger Dia. 1.38 in, Plunger Thread Size 1 In.-8, Base Bolt Circle Dia. 1.56 in, Center Hole Dia. 1 1/2 in, Series RW, Includes Saddle

Hydraulic Ram, Single Acting, General Purpose, Steel, Nominal Capacity 10 ton, Max. Push Capacity 10 ton, Stroke Length 2 1/8 in, Nominal Stroke Length 2 in, Effective Push Area 2.23 sq in, Max. Pressure 10,000 psi, Oil Capacity Push 4.75 cu in, Retracted Height 4.78 in, Extended Height 7.01 in, Outside Dia. 2.25 in, Plunger Dia. 1.38 in, Plunger Thread Size 1 In.-8, Base Bolt Circle Dia. 1.56 in, Center Hole Dia. 1 1/2 in, Series RW, Includes Saddle

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, ManufacturerEnerpac
CategoryId, CategoryIdL36645
CategoryIdL132
CategoryIdL26638
CategoryL1Power Transmission
CategoryL2Hydraulic Cylinders & Equipment
CategoryL3Hydraulic Cylinders
CategoryL4Single Acting Hydraulic Cylinders
DimensionUnitinch
GTIN, UPC662005310449
GraingerSku23NP44
UnitOfMeasureEA
Weight4.65
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabelFalse
countryOfOriginCN
height5.9
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
length, width4.5
moq, multiple, tierMinQty11
MPNRW102
qtyInStock11
qtyInStockOverride-2
SKUG6527997
tierPrice1504.99
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/enerpac-rw102-11180-lbs-capacity-218-in-stroke-general-purpose-hydraulic-cylinder-cylindrical-model-rw102/i/G6527997/
Center Hole Dia1 1/2 in
Plunger Dia1.38 in
Stroke Length2 1/8 in
Thread Size5/16"-18
Extended Height7.01 in
Plunger Thread Size1"-8
Retracted Height4.78 in
Bolt Circle Dia1.56"
Outside Dia2.25 in
Nominal Stroke Length2 in
Base Bolt Circle Dia1.56 in
Promotion RestrictionNot eligible for promotion
Cylinder TypeGeneral Purpose
IncludesSaddle
Single Acting/Double ActingSingle Acting
Weight Capacity10 tons
Effective Area2.23 sq. in.
Body MaterialSteel
Oil Capacity4.75 cu. in.
ItemHydraulic Ram
HandleNo
Max Pressure10,000 psi
Oil Capacity Push4.75 cu in
Max Push Capacity10 ton

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG652799711111 @ $504.99
Raptor SuppliesAF7YLG111 @ $1129.80
sustainablesupply.comC13524981-211 @ $538.72
grainger.caWWG23NP44111 @ $993.77
National Supply Network149339721-211 @ $617.51