As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Hollow Hydraulic Ram, Single Acting, Hollow Plunger, Steel, Nominal Capacity 2 ton, Max. Push Capacity 2 ton, Stroke Length 1/4 in, Nominal Stroke Length 5/16 in, Effective Push Area 1.33 sq in, Max. Pressure 3,000 psi, Oil Capacity Push 0.41 cu in, Retracted Height 2.06 in, Extended Height 2.37 in, Outside Dia. 1.79 in, Plunger Dia. 6.5 in, Plunger Thread Size 1/2 In.-20, Collar Thread Size 1-7/8 In.-16, Base Bolt Circle Dia. 1 in, Base Mounting Thread Size 3/4 In.-20, Center Hole Dia. 0.5 in

Hollow Hydraulic Ram, Single Acting, Hollow Plunger, Steel, Nominal Capacity 2 ton, Max. Push Capacity 2 ton, Stroke Length 1/4 in, Nominal Stroke Length 5/16 in, Effective Push Area 1.33 sq in, Max. Pressure 3,000 psi, Oil Capacity Push 0.41 cu in, Retracted Height 2.06 in, Extended Height 2.37 in, Outside Dia. 1.79 in, Plunger Dia. 6.5 in, Plunger Thread Size 1/2 In.-20, Collar Thread Size 1-7/8 In.-16, Base Bolt Circle Dia. 1 in, Base Mounting Thread Size 3/4 In.-20, Center Hole Dia. 0.5 in

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, ManufacturerEnerpac
CategoryId, CategoryIdL36645
CategoryIdL132
CategoryIdL26638
CategoryL1Power Transmission
CategoryL2Hydraulic Cylinders & Equipment
CategoryL3Hydraulic Cylinders
CategoryL4Single Acting Hydraulic Cylinders
DimensionUnitinch
GTIN, UPC662005310562
GraingerSku23NP47
UnitOfMeasureEA
Weight1.4
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabelFalse
countryOfOriginCN
height3.5
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
length4.6
moq, multiple, tierMinQty11
MPNRWH20
qtyInStock0
qtyInStockOverrideDrop Ship
SKUG6656352
tierPrice1433.00
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/enerpac-rwh20-4000-lbs-capacity-033-in-stroke-hollow-plunger-hydraulic-cylinder-rwh20/i/G6656352/
width4.3
Outside Dia1.79 in
Bolt Circle Dia1"
Stroke Length1/4 in
Extended Height2.37 in
Collar Thread Size1-7/8"-16
Retracted Height2.06 in
Thread Size, Base Mounting Thread Size3/4"-20
Center Hole Dia0.5 in
Plunger Thread Size1/2"-20
Plunger Dia6.5 in
Nominal Stroke Length5/16 in
Base Bolt Circle Dia1 in
Promotion RestrictionNot eligible for promotion
ItemHollow Hydraulic Ram
Weight Capacity2 tons
Effective Area1.33 sq. in.
Max Pressure3,000 psi
HandleNo
Body MaterialSteel
Single Acting/Double ActingSingle Acting
Cylinder TypeHollow Plunger
Oil Capacity0.41 cu. in.
SeriesRWH

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG6656352111 @ $433.00
Raptor SuppliesAF7YLK111 @ $998.61
sustainablesupply.comC30226831-211 @ $428.89
grainger.caENPRWH20111 @ $608.39