As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Photoelectric Area Sensor, Housing Material Plastic, IP Rating 40, Beam Spacing 20 mm, Sensing Range 0.10 to 5.00m, Number of Beams 12, Sensing Height 270 mm, Circuit Type NPN Open Collector, Power Source 12 to 24V DC, Cable Connection 4 Bare Wires, Cable Length 3 m, Light Source Infrared LED, Response Time 6 msec, Current Consumption 80 mA, Max. Load Voltage 30V DC, Max. Load Current 100 mA, Output Mode Light-On, Overall Height 290 mm, Width 28.6 mm, Depth 22.6 mm

Photoelectric Area Sensor, Housing Material Plastic, IP Rating 40, Beam Spacing 20 mm, Sensing Range 0.10 to 5.00m, Number of Beams 12, Sensing Height 270 mm, Circuit Type NPN Open Collector, Power Source 12 to 24V DC, Cable Connection 4 Bare Wires, Cable Length 3 m, Light Source Infrared LED, Response Time 6 msec, Current Consumption 80 mA, Max. Load Voltage 30V DC, Max. Load Current 100 mA, Output Mode Light-On, Overall Height 290 mm, Width 28.6 mm, Depth 22.6 mm

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, ManAutonics
ManufacturerAutonics AUTONICS
CategoryId, CategoryIdL46609
CategoryIdL123
CategoryIdL217009
CategoryIdL317027
CategoryL1Electrical Supplies
CategoryL2Industrial Control & Automation
CategoryL3Sensors
CategoryL4Photoelectric Sensors
DimensionUnitinch
GTIN, UPCNone
GraingerSku32W343
UnitOfMeasureEA
Weight0.71 0.04 1.00 1.1 1.10
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_messageWARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabel, IsBrandQueryTrue
cali_prop65_warnmsgscenario7
countryOfOriginKR
height15.75
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
length4.72
moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, Item_package_quantity, NumberOfItems, Number_of_items, PackageQuantity1
MPN, Part Number, CatalogNumberList, Keyword, Model, ModelNumber, Model_number, PartNumber, Part_numberBWP20-12
qtyInStock0
qtyInStockOverrideDrop Ship
SKUG5549704
tierPrice1399.99
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/autonics-area-sensor-npn-plastic-20mm-12-beam-bwp20-12/i/G5549704/
width2.76
Product GroupBISS
Width28.6 mm 10.03935 10.0393500 1024 255.0 37 500 66 75
Depth22.6 mm
Sensing Height270 mm
Cable Length3 m
Min Target SizeOpaque Material 30mm
Overall Height290 mm
Item, Product TypePhotoelectric Area Sensor
Housing MaterialPlastic
Circuit TypeNPN Open Collector
IP Rating40
Beam Spacing20 mm
Sensing Range0.10 to 5.00m
Number of Beams, Case12
Max Load Current100 mA
Operating Temp Range-20 to 60 Degrees C
Cable Connection4 Bare Wires
Output ModeLight-On
IncludesEmitter, Receiver and Instructions
Max Load Voltage30V DC
Response Time6 msec
Current Consumption80 mA
Light SourceInfrared LED
Power Source12 to 24V DC
ASIN, AsinB00C85Z1XQ
AdultProduct, Autographed, Batteries_included, Batteries_required, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
Amount364.95 399.95
BrandAUTONICS Autonics USA, Inc
CatElectronics
CatId172282
CatTree172282 493964 524136
ClassificationId306932011
CurrencyCodeUSD
DisplayNameOptical Sensors
Feature13mm slim body with fresnel lens
Height150.0 375 5.9055 5.9055000 56 75 768
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_nameBWP20-12, Sensor, Area, Plastic housing NPN Open Collector Output. 12pcs & 20mm Pitch Optical axis, 220mm Length, 12-24VDC
Item_type_keywordelectronic-component-optical-sensors
Item_weight1.1
Label, Publisher, StudioAUTONICS Autonics
Length10.03935 10.0393500 255.0
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/118LgwF7i+L._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/118LgwF7i+L.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31IrqBFfdSL.jpg
ProductCategoryId524136 ce_display_on_website
ProductGroupBISS BISS Basic Home Improvement
ProductType, ProductTypeNameHOME_LIGHTING_ACCESSORY
Product_descriptionArea Sensor, NPN NO output, 12pcs & 20mm pitch optical axis, 5m Sensing dist., 220mm Sensing height, 12-24VDC
Product_site_launch_date2013-03-20T13:31:40.427Z
Rank70009 73857 832257 933696
SkuOHMITE RW2S0DAR100FET
TitleAUTONICS BWP20-12 Sensor, Area, Plastic housing NPN open collector output. 12pcs & 20mm pitch optical axis , 220mm length, 12-24VDC BWP20-12, Sensor, Area, Plastic housing NPN Open Collector Output. 12pcs & 20mm Pitch Optical axis, 220mm Length, 12-24VDC
URLhttp://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/31QQaEbHlQL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/118LgwF7i+L._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31Eg2gRmK3L._SL75_.jpg
Unitinches millimeters pounds
Unitsinches pixels pounds
VariantMAIN
WebsiteDisplayGroupbiss_basic_display_on_website
WebsiteDisplayGroupNameBISS Basic

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG5549704111 @ $399.99
RadwellBWP20-1211
Grainger32W34311
Raptor SuppliesAC6DCK111 @ $1268.64
AmazonSCB00C85Z1XQ111 @ $360.74
sustainablesupply.comC11897881-211 @ $540.25
Nex InstrumentBWP20-121Estimated Lead Time : Usually ships in 1-10 working days.11 @ $348.00
autonicsonline.comBWP20-1211
Digi-Key1528505311711 @ $399.95
grainger.caGGE32W343111 @ $471.82
GalcoBWP20-12-ATNC111 @ $400.00

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

BWP20-12, Sensor, Area, Plastic housing NPN Open Collector Output. 12pcs & 20mm Pitch Optical axis, 220mm Length, 12-24VDC
Brand: AUTONICS
Area Sensor, NPN NO output, 12pcs & 20mm pitch optical axis, 5m Sensing dist., 220mm Sensing height, 12-24VDC
Listing
Product groupBISS
Product typeHOME_LIGHTING_ACCESSORY
ModelBWP20-12
Part numberBWP20-12
Items per pack1
LabelAutonics
ManufacturerAutonics
Catalog
Feature13mm slim body with fresnel lens
CategoryElectronics
MPNBWP20-12
Product groupBISS
Product typeHOME_LIGHTING_ACCESSORY
ManufacturerAutonics
View on Amazon (paid link)