As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Icon Alloys Compass Satin Brass 6x139.7 Wheel - 3217858347BS | XDP

The ICON Alloys Compass wheel features application-specific dimensions that optimize vehicle dynamics and tire clearance. Constructed from aluminum alloy, this wheel provides strength properties well-suited for off-road use. With a diameter of 17 inches and a width of 8.5 inches, the wheel also features a 6-inch backspacing and 5.5-inch offset, and is designed to accommodate a 4.75-inch bolt circle.

The Icon Alloys Compass Satin Brass 6x139.7 Wheel - 3217858347BS is what your vehicle needs today. Shop today at XDP and enhance your vehicle!

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, Manufacturer Name, BrandIcon Vehicle Dynamics
ManufacturerIcon Vehicle Dynamics Foremost Tarp Company, Inc.
DimensionUnitinch
Extra Product NameIcon Alloys Compass Satin Brass 6x139.7 Wheel - 3217858347BS | XDP
Weight30.00 30.00050461296 30.01
WeightUnitlbs
Weight_AttribShipping Weight
height, Maximum_weight_recommendation, Website_shipping_weight11.0
height_AttribShipping Height
keywordsIcon, Alloys, Compass, Satin, Brass, 6x139.7, Wheel, 3217858347BS
length, width20.0
length_AttribShipping Length
moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, E-Code, Item_package_quantity, Number_of_items, PackageQuantity1
MPN, Keyword, ModelNumber, Model_number, Mpns, PartNumber, Part_number, StrippedMpns3217858347BS
qtyInStock0
SKUICON3217858347BS
snippetThe Icon Alloys Compass Satin Brass 6x139.7 Wheel - 3217858347BS is what your vehicle needs today. Shop today at XDP and enhance your vehicle!
tierPrice1339.99
width_AttribShipping Width
Shipping Weight30.00 lb.
Shipping Length, Shipping Width20 in.
Shipping Height11 in.
Fuel TypeDiesel / Gas
Back Space4.75"
Bolt Pattern6x139.7
Diameter17"
FinishBrass
Offset0mm
Wheel Width8.5"
InternalLR
AdultProduct, Autographed, Batteries_required, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
AsinB0B8GYT31X
Backspacing4.75
Bullet_pointAluminum alloy construction provides strength properties that are well suited for off-road use Application-specific dimensions optimize vehicle dynamics and tire clearance Reduced unsprung weight and rotating mass improves on and off-road vehicle performance
ClassificationId2201756011
ColorMulti
Configuration, Specific_uses_for_productREQUIRED
Construction_typeCast
CurrencyUSD
DisplayNameCar
Exterior_finishMachined
Fit_typeVehicle Specific
Height10.9842519573 1000 11.01 2560 27.9 500 75
Hole_count6
Identifier0840103410951 840103410951
IdentifierTypeEAN UPC
Included_components, ItemName, Item_name, Item_type_name, Model_nameICON Alloys Compass, Satin Brass, 17 x 8.5/6 x 5.5, 0mm Offset, 4.75" BS, 3217858347BS
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
Item_offset0.0
Item_package_weight13608.0
Item_type_keywordautomotive-passenger-car-wheels
Item_weight30.01
Length19.9999999796 20.0 50.8
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31svCaIX-+L._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31svCaIX-+L.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41olIUVMreL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41olIUVMreL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41pHf5PVwaL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41pHf5PVwaL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/51Rwh3FPk8L._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/51Rwh3FPk8L.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/61UtUY3s7IL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/61p+jBsM+iL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/61pHybpv1SL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/61sSqfznVcL.jpg
List_price356.99
Load_capacity2750
Load_index2750.0
Marking_typeepa_registration_number
MaterialPlastic
Package_levelunit
Pitch_circle_diameter5.5
ProductTypeWHEEL
Product_site_launch_date2022-08-03T04:42:14.892Z
Registration_statusfifra_not_considered_pesticide not_capable_emitting_rf_energy
Size17.0 One Size
Speed_ratingSpeed Rating
String_value106.1
Supplier_declared_dg_hz_regulationnot_applicable
TypeCount ean upc
UnitLoad Capacity Unit centimeters grams inches pounds
Unit_count1.0
VariantMAIN PT01 PT02 PT03
Warranty_descriptionWarranty
WebsiteDisplayGroupsports_display_on_website
WebsiteDisplayGroupNameSports
Width1000 17.0 19.9999999796 20.0 2560 50.8 500 75

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
xtremediesel.comICON3217858347BS111 @ $339.99

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

ICON Alloys Compass, Satin Brass, 17 x 8.5/6 x 5.5, 0mm Offset, 4.75" BS, 3217858347BS
Brand: Icon Vehicle Dynamics
Details
  • Application-specific dimensions optimize vehicle dynamics and tire clearance
  • Reduced unsprung weight and rotating mass improves on and off-road vehicle performance
  • Aluminum alloy construction provides strength properties that are well suited for off-road use
View on Amazon (paid link)