As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Heating Cord, HWC Series, Temp. Range (C) 0 Degrees to 760 Degrees , Temp. Range (F) Up to 1400 Degrees F, Max. Temp. 1,400 Degrees F, Voltage 240 V, Wattage 1,000, Amps 4.16 A, Width 0.187 in dia, Length 18 ft, Features 24 in Leads, Includes Controller No, Standards RoHS

Heating Cord, HWC Series, Temp. Range (C) 0 Degrees to 760 Degrees , Temp. Range (F) Up to 1400 Degrees F, Max. Temp. 1,400 Degrees F, Voltage 240 V, Wattage 1,000, Amps 4.16 A, Width 0.187 in dia, Length 18 ft, Features 24 in Leads, Includes Controller No, Standards RoHS

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer nameBriskheat
ManufacturerBriskheat BriskHeat Corporation
CategoryId, CategoryIdL419911
CategoryIdL130
CategoryIdL24585
CategoryIdL318086
CategoryL1Heating & Cooling
CategoryL2Heating Equipment
CategoryL3Heating Elements
CategoryL4Heat Tape & Heat Cords
DimensionUnitinch
GTIN, UPCNone
GraingerSku21TW37
UnitOfMeasureEA
Voltage240 V
Weight, moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, Case, NumberOfItems, PackageQuantity1
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabelFalse
countryOfOriginUS
height6
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
length, width7
MPN, Part Number, PartNumberHWC2180
qtyInStock0
qtyInStockOverrideDrop Ship
SKUG5882423
tierPrice1126.99
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/briskheat-heating-cord-high-temp-240vac-1000w-18-ft-max-temp-1400f-hwc2180/i/G5882423/
Model1184C58EA
Product Group, ProductGroupBISS
Length18 ft
Width0.187 in dia
ItemHeating Cord
StandardsRoHS
Wattage1,000
Temp Range (C)0 Degrees to 760 Degrees
Features24 in Leads
Includes ControllerNo
SeriesHWC
Amps4.16 A
Max Temp1,400 Degrees F
Temp Range (F)Up to 1400 Degrees F
Heating Device TypeCord
Heating Device Outer MaterialSamox
ControllerNot Included
AsinB00J4WA9Y2
BindingMisc.
BrandBriskHeat
CatIndustrial & Scientific
CatId16310091
CatTree16310091 16310161 317970011 7301207011
Feature3/16" (4.8mm) diameter heating cord
Label, Man, Publisher, StudioBriskHeat Corporation
OldTitleBriskHeat HWC2180 HWC High Temperature Heating Cord, 1080W, 240V, 18" Height, 216" Length
ProductTypeNameLAB_SUPPLY
TitleHeatin Cord, 4.16A
TitleSourcelistings feed

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG5882423111 @ $126.99
RadwellHWC218011
Grainger21TW37111 @ $183.04
Raptor SuppliesAG9QTL111 @ $299.24
sustainablesupply.comC30151631-211 @ $159.49
morelectricheating.comBRISKHEAT11501111 @ $135.61

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Heatin Cord, 4.16A
Brand: BriskHeat
Catalog
Feature3/16" (4.8mm) diameter heating cord
CategoryIndustrial & Scientific
MPNHWC2180
Product groupBISS
Product typeLAB_SUPPLY
ManufacturerBriskHeat Corporation
View on Amazon (paid link)