As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Handheld Transmitter, 1500 ft., 1 Chan.

The Linear DXS-21 is a handheld transmitter with a 315 MHz operating frequency and a transmission range of 1500 ft. It is compatible with Dx/DxS receivers and powered by two CR2032 batteries. The transmitter features two buttons and one channel, and is designed for use in a variety of environments. It measures 4-13/64 inches in height, 1-39/64 inches in width, and 13/16 inch in depth.

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, ManLinear
ManufacturerLinear LINEAR LINEAR RESEARCH
DimensionUnitinch
GraingerSku45NK58
Extra Product NameHandheld Transmitter, 1500 ft., 1 Chan.
WeightUnitlbs
countryOfOrigin, Country of Origin (subject to change)China
depth, length0.8
extendedLead3
height4.2
height_AttribHeight
length_AttribDepth
moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, Number of Channels, Case, Item_package_quantity, NumberOfItems, Number_of_boxes, Number_of_items, PackageQuantity1
MPN, Part Number, Model, ModelNumber, Model_number, Mpns, PartNumber, Part_numberDXS-21
qtyInStock-2
SKUG2017176
tierPrice144.92
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/linear-handheld-transmitter-1500-ft-1-chan-dxs-21/i/G2017176/
width1.6
width_AttribWidth
Product GroupBISS
ItemHandheld Transmitter
Powered By(2) CR2032 Batteries
Operating Frequency315.000 MHz
Transmission Range1500 ft.
Height4.2" 0.1 0.8 1.199999998776 1.2 18 2560 3.048 500 75
Compatible WithDX/DXS Receivers
Width1.6" 0.1 0.8 1.799999998164 1.8 1233 18 241 36 4.572 500 75
Number of Buttons2
Depth0.8"
Battery Life5 yr.
Includes2032 Lithium Batteries
FeaturesPocket/Belt Clip
ASIN, AsinB000HAOXCO B014W4QJG8
AdultProduct, Autographed, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
Amount, List_price59.25
Aspectexception proper_shipping_name regulatory_packing_group transportation_regulatory_class united_nations_regulatory_id
Batteries_included, IsDeadAsinTrue
Batteries_requiredFalse True
BindingMisc.
BrandLINEAR Linear
Bullet_pointPrice For: Each DXS format High visibility operate LED Pocket and belt clip supplied RF frequency: 315 MHz, 1.6" W x 4.2" H x 0.8" D Two type 2032 lithium batteries supplied
CatIndustrial & Scientific
CatId, CatTree16310091
ClassificationId172504 306628011
Cpsia_cautionary_statementno_warning_applicable
Currency, CurrencyCodeUSD
DisplayNameNetworking Products Transmitters
FeatureHigh visibility operate LED
Hazmat9 AU_SmallLithiumMetalBatteryWithEquipment BR_SmallLithiumMetalBatteryWithEquipment CA_SmallLithiumIonBatteryWithEquipment CA_SmallLithiumMetalBatteryWithEquipment CN_SmallLithiumIonBatteryWithEquipment CN_SmallLithiumMetalBatteryWithEquipment DE_SmallLithiumIonBatteryWithEquipment DE_SmallLithiumMetalBatteryWithEquipment ES_SmallLithiumMetalBatteryWithEquipment FR_SmallLithiumIonBatteryWithEquipment FR_SmallLithiumMetalBatteryWithEquipment GB_SmallLithiumIonBatteryWithEquipment GB_SmallLithiumMetalBatteryWithEquipment II IN_SmallLithiumMetalBatteryWithEquipment IT_SmallLithiumMetalBatteryWithEquipment JP_SmallLithiumIonBatteryWithEquipment JP_SmallLithiumMetalBatteryWithEquipment LITHIUM METAL BATTERIES PACKED WITH EQUIPMENT Lithium Batteries packed with equipment MX_SmallLithiumMetalBatteryWithEquipment SG_SmallLithiumMetalBatteryWithEquipment TR_SmallLithiumMetalBatteryWithEquipment UN3091 US_SmallLithiumIonBatteryWithEquipment US_SmallLithiumMetalBatteryWithEquipment
Identifier0753182404516 753182404516
IdentifierTypeEAN UPC
Included_componentsUnit^Instruction Guide
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_nameHandheld Transmitter, 1500 ft., 1 Chan. Linear DXS-21 Supervised 2-Button, 1-Channel Handheld Transmitter, White with Green Button
Item_package_weight0.22 0.3175146589999999
Item_type_keywordelectronic-component-fiber-optic-transmitters network-transceivers
Item_weight0.7
Keyword637158
Label, Publisher, StudioLINEAR LINEAR RESEARCH Linear
Length1.6 11.43 21 4.49999999541 4.5
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31aWDAYTiTL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31aWDAYTiTL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31lotumCgcL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31lotumCgcL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/71H09+oq3VL.jpg
Material, MaterialTypePlastic elctronics
ProductCategoryId172504 biss_display_on_website ce_display_on_website
ProductGroupBISS BISS Basic PC Accessory
ProductTypeMECHANICAL_COMPONENTS SURVEILANCE_SYSTEMS
ProductTypeNameMECHANICAL_COMPONENTS SAFETY_SUPPLY SURVEILANCE_SYSTEMS
Product_description'Handheld Transmitter, Operating Frequency 315 MHz, Transmission Range 1500 ft., Compatible With Dx/dxs Receivers, Powered By (2) CR2032 Batteries, Number of Buttons 2, Number of Channels 1, Operating Temp. Range D/C, Humidity Range D/C, Battery Life 5 yr., Height 4-13/64 In., Width 1-39/64 In., Depth 13/16 In., Diameter D/C, Features Pocket/Belt Clip, Includes 2032 Lithium Batteries'
Product_site_launch_date2001-10-02T00:01:00-00:00 2011-01-25T00:01:20.891Z
Rank1903894 334050 39182 460538 519189 72671
SkuLINEAR DXS-21
Specific_uses_for_productpersonal
StrippedMpnsDXS21
Supplier_declared_dg_hz_regulationnot_applicable
TitleHandheld Transmitter, 1500 ft, 1 Chan. Handheld Transmitter, 1500 ft., 1 Chan. Linear DXS-21 Supervised 2-Button, 1-Channel Handheld Transmitter, White with Green Button
TypeTransmitter ean upc
URLhttp://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/31aWDAYTiTL._SL75_.jpg http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/31ehcjIVi7L._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31aWDAYTiTL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31lotumCgcL._SL75_.jpg
Unitcentimeters inches kilograms pounds
Unit_count1.0
Unitsinches pixels pounds
VariantMAIN
WebsiteDisplayGroupbiss_basic_display_on_website pc_accessory_display_on_website
WebsiteDisplayGroupNameBISS Basic PC Accessory
Weight0.22 0.699999999412986359537738 0.6999999994129864 0.7 1.92

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG20171761-211 @ $44.92
AmazonSCB000HAOXCO11
AmazonSCB014W4QJG811

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Handheld Transmitter, 1500 ft., 1 Chan.
Brand: LINEAR
'Handheld Transmitter, Operating Frequency 315 MHz, Transmission Range 1500 ft., Compatible With Dx/dxs Receivers, Powered By (2) CR2032 Batteries, Number of Buttons 2, Number of Channels 1, Operating Temp. Range D/C, Humidity Range D/C, Battery Life 5 yr., Height 4-13/64 In., Width 1-39/64 In., Depth 13/16 In., Diameter D/C, Features Pocket/Belt Clip, Includes 2032 Lithium Batteries'
Details
  • Price For: Each
Listing
BindingMisc.
Product groupBISS
Product typeSAFETY_SUPPLY
ModelDXS-21
Part numberDXS-21
Items per pack1
LabelLinear
ManufacturerLinear
View on Amazon (paid link)
Linear DXS-21 Supervised 2-Button, 1-Channel Handheld Transmitter, White with Green Button
Brand: Linear
Details
  • High visibility operate LED
  • Two type 2032 lithium batteries supplied
  • Pocket and belt clip supplied
  • DXS format
  • RF frequency: 315 MHz, 1.6" W x 4.2" H x 0.8" D
Listing
BindingMisc.
Product groupBISS
Product typeMECHANICAL_COMPONENTS
ModelDXS-21
Part numberDXS-21
Items per pack1
LabelLinear
ManufacturerLinear
Catalog
FeatureHigh visibility operate LED
CategoryIndustrial & Scientific
MPNDXS-21
Product groupBISS
Product typeMECHANICAL_COMPONENTS
ManufacturerLinear
View on Amazon (paid link)