As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

GRAINGER APPROVED . G15-2F-12X5

Film Stock, PTFE, Grade Standard, Plastic Length 5 ft, Plastic Width 12 in, Plastic Thickness 0.002 in, White, Plastic Clarity Opaque, Standards AMS 3652, ASTM D3308, Impact Strength 3 ft-lb/in, Friction Coefficient 0.08, Water Absorption 0.01 Percent, Temperature Range -400 Degrees to 500 Degrees F, Plastic Density 0.08 lb/cu in, Plastic Hardness 55D

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, ManufacturerGRAINGER APPROVED
DimensionUnitfoot
UNSPSC30102015
Weight0.1152
WeightUnitlbs
Weight_AttribWeight
length5.0
length_AttribPlastic Length
moq, multiple, tierMinQty11
MPNG15-2F-12X5
qtyInStock0
SKU30FY07
tierPrice18.16
width1.0
width_AttribPlastic Width
ItemFilm Stock
MaterialPTFE
GradeStandard
Plastic Thickness0.002 in
Plastic Thickness Tolerance+/-0.0002 in
Plastic Width12 in
Plastic Width Tolerance+/-0.250 in
Plastic Length5 ft
Plastic Length Tolerance+/-0.500 in
ColorWhite
Plastic ClarityOpaque
Tensile Strength1,500 psi
Tensile Strength RatingPoor
Impact Strength3 ft-lb/in
Impact Strength RatingGood
Minimum Temperature-400 Degrees F
Maximum Temperature500 Degrees F
Backing TypePlain
Plastic Hardness55D
Plastic Hardness RatingMedium Soft
UV ResistantYes
Friction Coefficient0.08
Friction RatingVery Slippery
Water Absorption0.01 %
Water Absorption Rating, Machinability, Wear Factor, Corrosion and Chemical ResistanceExcellent
Plastic Density0.08 lb/cu in
ShapeFilms & Rolls
StandardsAMS 3652, ASTM D3308
Elongation200 %

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
Grainger30FY07111 @ $8.16
ZoroG28281411111 @ $6.49
Raptor SuppliesAH2WFB111 @ $13.56
grainger.caWWG30FY07111 @ $11.76