As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

R144-2GS Boca Bearing Company | Hardware, Fasteners, Accessories | DigiKey Marketplace

The Boca Bearing Company's R144-2GS is a radial bearing with an inside diameter of 0.125 inch, an outside diameter of 0.25 inch, and a width of 0.1094 inch. Constructed from chrome steel 52100, this bearing features two seals made of green seal material and a retainer made of chrome steel. It meets ABEC#1/ISO0 standards and has a radial play of P25.

Radial Bearing 0.125\

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, Manufacturer, Mfr, Label, Man, Publisher, StudioBoca Bearing Company
CategoryL1, CategoryHardware, Fasteners, Accessories
CategoryL2Bearings
DimensionUnitinch
Extra Product NameR144-2GS Boca Bearing Company | Hardware, Fasteners, Accessories | DigiKey Marketplace
atoms, moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, Case, NumberOfItems1
diameter, height, length0.25
extraShipping12.0
height_Attrib, length_AttribOuter Diameter
MPN, Part Number, Manufacturer Product Number, PartNumberR144-2GS
packaging, PackageBulk
qtyInStock0
SKU15958331
snippetRadial Bearing 0.125\
tierPrice116.04000
width0.109
width_AttribWidth
Product GroupBISS
Digi-Key Part Number4097-R144-2GS-ND
Description1/8X1/4X7/64" RADIAL BEARING
Detailed DescriptionRadial Bearing 0.125" (3.18mm) ID X 0.250" (6.35mm) OD X 0.109" (2.78mm) W
Series-
Product StatusActive
TypeRadial Bearing
Inner Diameter0.125" (3.18mm)
Outer Diameter0.250" (6.35mm)
Width0.109" (2.78mm) 75
ASIN, AsinB00DMFT3QM
Amount4.50
BrandBOCA BEARING Boca Bearing Company
CatIndustrial & Scientific
CatId16310091
CatTree16310091 16310161 16310181 16410991 16411041 16411071
CurrencyCodeUSD
FeatureInside Diameter: 0.125 inch - Outside Diameter: 0.25 inch - Width: 0.1094 inch
Height50
IsBrandQueryTrue
MaterialTypeAlloy Steel Material,Steel Steel
ProductGroupBISS BISS Basic
ProductTypeNameBEARINGS_AND_BUSHINGS HARDWARE_BEARING
SkuBOCA BEARING COMPANY R144-2GS
TitleR144-2GS, 1/8 x 1/4 x 7/64 inch, Radial Bearing R144-2GS, 1/8 x 1/4 x 7/64 inch, Radial Bearing R144-2GS
URLhttp://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/31tUna1ZW9L._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31tUna1ZW9L._SL75_.jpg
Unitspixels

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
Digi-Key15958331111 @ $16.04

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

R144-2GS, 1/8 x 1/4 x 7/64 inch, Radial Bearing
Brand: Boca Bearing Company
Listing
Product groupBISS
Product typeBEARINGS_AND_BUSHINGS
Part numberR144-2GS
Items per pack1
LabelBoca Bearing Company
ManufacturerBoca Bearing Company
Catalog
FeatureInside Diameter: 0.125 inch - Outside Diameter: 0.25 inch - Width: 0.1094 inch
CategoryIndustrial & Scientific
MPNR144-2GS
Product groupBISS
Product typeBEARINGS_AND_BUSHINGS
ManufacturerBoca Bearing Company
View on Amazon (paid link)