As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

IEC Magnetic Contactor, Auxiliary Contact Form 1NO, NEMA Enclosure Rating No Enclosure, NEMA Size Not Applicable, Coil Voltage 208V AC, Number of Poles 3, Full Load Current - Inductive 18 A, Full Load Current - Resistive 40 A, Reversing Capability Non-Reversing, Overall Height 3.9 in, Overall Width 1.85 in, Terminal Connection Type Screw Terminals, Frame Size C, Mounting Style DIN Rail, Panel, Series XT, Number of Auxillary Contacts 1, Contactor Style IEC, Horsepower @ Three Phase - 240V AC 5 hp

The Eaton XTCE018C10E is an IEC magnetic contactor rated for 208VAC and 18A. It features one normally open auxiliary contact and three poles. The device is designed for use in 60Hz applications and meets various international standards including UL, CE, CSA, CCC, ATEX, and IEC EN 60947. Dimensions include a height of 1.77 inches, width of 1.77 inches, and depth of 3.82 inches.

IEC Magnetic Contactor, Auxiliary Contact Form 1NO, NEMA Enclosure Rating No Enclosure, NEMA Size Not Applicable, Coil Voltage 208V AC, Number of Poles 3, Full Load Current - Inductive 18 A, Full Load Current - Resistive 40 A, Reversing Capability Non-Reversing, Overall Height 3.9 in, Overall Width 1.85 in, Terminal Connection Type Screw Terminals, Frame Size C, Mounting Style DIN Rail, Panel, Series XT, Number of Auxillary Contacts 1, Contactor Style IEC, Horsepower @ Three Phase - 240V AC 5 hp

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, ManufacturerEaton
CategoryId17182
CategoryIdL123
CategoryIdL217009
CategoryIdL34517
CategoryIdL417863
CategoryL1Electrical Supplies
CategoryL2Industrial Control & Automation
CategoryL3Motor Controls
CategoryL4Contactors & Contacts
DimensionUnitinch
GTIN, UPC786685352220
GraingerSku4TYX2
UnitOfMeasureEA
Weight, moq, multiple, tierMinQty11
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabelFalse
countryOfOriginRO
height3.9
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
length3.5
MPNXTCE018C10E
qtyInStock25
qtyInStockOverride-2
SKUG0252052
tierPrice1163.99
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/eaton-iec-magnetic-contactor-3-poles-208-v-ac-18-a-reversing-no-xtce018c10e/i/G0252052/
width2
Height, Width1.77 in
Depth3.82 in
NEMA SizeNot Applicable
Product Width, Overall Width1.85 in
Product Height3.898 in
Product Length/Depth3.425 in
Frame SizeC
Overall Height3.9 in
Mounting Hole Distance - Height2.95 in
Mounting Hole Distance - Width1.38 in
Overall Depth3.43 in
Mounting Hole Diameter0.16 in
ItemIEC Magnetic Contactor
Full Load Amps-Inductive18 A
Full Load Amps-Resistive40 A
ActionNon-Reversing
TypeFull voltage non-reversing contactor
Number of Poles, HP @ 1 Phase - 230V3
Coil Volts208 V AC
ReversingNo
HP @ 1 Phase - 120V2 hp

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG025205212511 @ $163.99
Grainger4TYX211
York SupplyXTCE018C10E11
Walker IndustrialXTCE018C10E1-211 @ $118.76
Platt.com0770489111 @ $118.55
Allied Electronics7121826311
AmazonTPB007IBWMHI111 @ $100.00
AmazonB007IBWMHI11
sustainablesupply.comC28829701-211 @ $132.84
WidespreadXTCE018C10E11
kentstore.comXTCE018C10E1411 @ $78.66
motorsandcontrol.comXTCE018C10E1311 @ $86.43
midwestapplianceparts.comXTCE018C10E-CU-P111 @ $203.46
controlparts.comXTCE018C10E1-211 @ $92.80
midwestapplianceparts.comXTCE018C10E -CU-P11
simsupply.comZO-G02520521911 @ $196.54
cappusa.com2413504111 @ $277.10
Crescent Electric Supply Co218753111
us.rs-online.com71218263111 @ $279.90, 5 @ $260.32, 10 @ $247.29
Airline HydraulicsEATON XTCE018C10E111 @ $381.92