As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

H1AXH-1636M Assmann WSW Components | Cable Assemblies | DigiKey

The Assmann WSW Components H1AXH-1636M is an IDC cable designed for use in various applications. It connects HSC16H, AE16M, and X connectors. The cable is available in a single piece or in packs of ten.

16 Position Cable Assembly Rectangular Socket to Cable 3.00' (914.40mm)

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, Manufacturer, Mfr, Brand, Label, Man, Publisher, StudioAssmann WSW Components
Extra Product NameH1AXH-1636M Assmann WSW Components | Cable Assemblies | DigiKey
atoms, minimum, moq, multiple1
MPN, Part Number, PartNumberH1AXH-1636M
qtyInStock0
SKUH1AXH-1636M-ND
Series, Features, Usage-
Part StatusActive
Connector TypeSocket to Cable
Number of Positions16
Number of Rows2
Pitch - Connector0.100" (2.54mm)
Pitch - Cable0.050" (1.27mm)
Length3.00' (914.40mm)
ColorMultiple, Ribbon
ShieldingUnshielded
Cable TerminationIDC
Contact FinishGold
Contact Finish Thickness15.0?in (0.38?m)
AsinB00SRSFLU6 B00SRSFPA2
Case1 10
CatIndustrial & Scientific
CatId16310091
CatTree16310091 16310161 306506011 306629011
FeatureMinimum Quantity: 1 Connector Type: Socket to Cable Number of Positions: 16 Number of Rows: 2 Pitch - Connector: 0.100" (2.54mm) Pitch - Cable: 0.050" (1.27mm) Length: 3.00\' (914.40mm) Color: Multiple, Ribbon Shielding: Unshielded Cable Termination: IDC Contact Finish: Gold Contact Finish Thickness: 15\xc3\'\xc2\xb5in (0.38\xc3\'\xc2\xb5m)
NumberOfItems, PackageQuantity10
ProductGroup, ProductTypeNameBISS
Size10 pack
TitleIDC CABLE - HSC16H/AE16M/X (1 piece) IDC CABLE - HSC16H/AE16M/X (10 pieces)

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
Digi-KeyH1AXH-1636M-ND11
HotendaH65192111 @ $3.05, 10 @ $2.31, 50 @ $1.87, 100 @ $1.77, 250 @ $1.47, 500 @ $1.38
Digi-Key999058111 @ $2.92, 10 @ $2.65, 25 @ $2.49, 50 @ $2.38, 100 @ $2.27, 250 @ $2.05, 500 @ $1.89, 1000 @ $1.62, 2500 @ $1.51

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

IDC CABLE - HSC16H/AE16M/X (1 piece)
Catalog
CategoryIndustrial & Scientific
MPNH1AXH-1636M
ManufacturerAssmann WSW Components
View on Amazon (paid link)
IDC CABLE - HSC16H/AE16M/X (10 pieces)
Brand: Assmann WSW Components
Catalog
FeatureMinimum Quantity: 1 Connector Type: Socket to Cable Number of Positions: 16 Number of Rows: 2 Pitch - Connector: 0.100" (2.54mm) Pitch - Cable: 0.050" (1.27mm) Length: 3.00\' (914.40mm) Color: Multiple, Ribbon Shielding: Unshielded Cable Termination: IDC Contact Finish: Gold Contact Finish Thickness: 15\xc3\'\xc2\xb5in (0.38\xc3\'\xc2\xb5m)
CategoryIndustrial & Scientific
MPNH1AXH-1636M
Product groupBISS
Product typeBISS
ManufacturerAssmann WSW Components
View on Amazon (paid link)