As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Profile Rib Cutter, 20 Deg, 0.070" Tip Dia, Corner Radius: 0.010"

10.0 Degree Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute 0.070'' Tip Diameter 1/2'' Shank ,0.980'' LOC ,3'' OAL w/ 0.010'' Corner Radius 10.0? Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.070'' Tip x 1/2'' Shank x 0.980'' LOC x 3'' OAL w/ 0.010'' Corner Radius & AlTiN-X Nano Coating Conical Part #J02.070R

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer nameConical Tool
ManufacturerConical Tool Conical Tool Company
DimensionUnitinch
Extra Product NameProfile Rib Cutter, 20 Deg, 0.070" Tip Dia, Corner Radius: 0.010"
UnitOfMeasureEA
Weight0.3 4.01
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabel, AdultProduct, Autographed, Batteries_required, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
countryOfOriginUS
extendedLead12
extendedQty-2
height, width0.63
length3.75
moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, Case, Item_package_quantity, NumberOfItems, Number_of_items, PackageQuantity1
MPN, Part Number, Model, Keyword, ModelNumber, Model_number, PartNumber, Part_numberJ02.070R
qtyInStock0
SKUG9168510
tierPrice197.31
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/conical-tool-profile-rib-cutter-20-deg-0070-tip-dia-corner-radius-0010-j02070r/i/G9168510/
Product Group, ProductGroup, WebsiteDisplayGroupNameBISS
End Type- HolemakingCorner Radius
SeriesPRX
ItemProfile Rib Cutter
Length of Cut63/64 in
Number of Flutes4
Corner Radius0.010 in
End Mill MaterialCarbide
Shank TypePlain
Material - Machining, Material, MaterialTypeUltra Fine Grain Carbide
Finish, Finish_typeAlTiN
Dimension TypeFractional Inch
Spiral Direction, Cutting DirectionRight Hand
Overall Length3 in
Helix Angle30 Degrees
Large End Dia0.417 in
Taper Angle Per Side, Taper Angle per Side10.0 Degrees
Tip Diameter0.070"
End Mill Cutting TypeCenter Cutting
Included Angle20 Degrees
Shank Dia1/2 in
Country of Origin (subject to change)United States
ASIN, AsinB019N3F9YQ
BindingTools & Home Improvement
Brand, Label, Man, Publisher, StudioConical Tool Company
Bullet_pointCorner radius protects corners in rib cutting operations and difficult to machine materials by preventing corner chipping and premature tool failure Improved tool engagement through four flute design creates a superior surface finish Premium micro-grain carbide substrate resists chipping, tool deflection, and has a high transverse rupture strength for greater feeds and speeds
CatIndustrial & Scientific
CatId16310091
CatTree16310091 16310161 383598011 5825198011
ClassificationId5825199011
DisplayNameArbor Type Milling Cutters
FeatureCorner radius protects corners in rib cutting operations and difficult to machine materials by preventing corner chipping and premature tool failure
Height0.25 2.5 45 7 90
Included_componentsAngle Milling Cutters
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_nameConical Tool Company J02.070R 10.0° Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.070'' Tip x 1/2'' Shank x 0.980'' Length of Cut x 3'' Overall Length w/ 0.010'' Corner Radius & AlTiN-X Nano Coating
Item_package_weight4.01
Item_type_keywordangle-milling-cutters
Length3 3.0
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/21PYzspe8BL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/21PYzspe8BL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/311-r65jbkL.jpg
ProductType, ProductTypeNameTOOLS
Product_site_launch_date2015-12-21T08:00:01.000Z
String_value0.5
TitleConical Tool Company J02.070R 10.0° Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.070'' Tip x 1/2'' Shank x 0.980'' Length of Cut x 3'' Overall Length w/ 0.010'' Corner Radius & AlTiN-X Nano Coating Conical Tool Company J02.070R 10.0° Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.070'' Tip x 1/2'' Shank x 0.980'' Length of Cut x 3'' Overall Length w/0.010'' Corner Radius & AlTiN-X Nano Coating u"Conical Tool Company J02.070R 10.0\xb0 Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.070'' Tip x 1/2'' Shank x 0.980'' Length of Cut x 3'' Overall Length w/0.010'' Corner Radius & AlTiN-X Nano Coating"
TypeMillers Plain Shank
URLhttp://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/21PYzspe8BL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/21PYzspe8BL._SL75_.jpg
Unitinches pounds
Unit_count1.0
Unitsinches pixels pounds
VariantMAIN
WebsiteDisplayGroupbiss_display_on_website
Width0.25 1000 2.5 500 75

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG9168510111 @ $97.31
Grainger39VY1911
Suncoast ToolsJ02.070R111 @ $61.92
AmazonSCB019N3F9YQ111 @ $109.22
ZoroG01310171-211 @ $53.99

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Conical Tool Company J02.070R 10.0° Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.070'' Tip x 1/2'' Shank x 0.980'' Length of Cut x 3'' Overall Length w/ 0.010'' Corner Radius & AlTiN-X Nano Coating
Brand: Conical Tool Company
Details
  • Corner radius protects corners in rib cutting operations and difficult to machine materials by preventing corner chipping and premature tool failure
  • Premium micro-grain carbide substrate resists chipping, tool deflection, and has a high transverse rupture strength for greater feeds and speeds
  • Improved tool engagement through four flute design creates a superior surface finish
Listing
BindingTools & Home Improvement
Product groupBISS
Product typeTOOLS
ModelJ02.070R
Part numberJ02.070R
Items per pack1
LabelConical Tool Company
ManufacturerConical Tool Company
Catalog
FeatureCorner radius protects corners in rib cutting operations and difficult to machine materials by preventing corner chipping and premature tool failure
CategoryIndustrial & Scientific
MPNJ02.070R
Product groupBISS
Product typeTOOLS
ManufacturerConical Tool Company
View on Amazon (paid link)