As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Profile Rib Cutter, 6 Deg, 0.050" Tip Dia, Number of Flutes: 4

3.0 Degree Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute 0.050'' Tip Diameter 3/16'' Shank ,0.700'' LOC ,3'' OAL w/ 0.010'' Corner Radius 3.0? Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.050'' Tip x 3/16'' Shank x 0.700'' LOC x 3'' OAL w/ 0.010'' Corner Radius & AlTiN-X Nano Coating Conical Part #C02.050R

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer nameConical Tool
Manufacturer, BrandConical Tool Conical Tool Company
DimensionUnitinch
Extra Product NameProfile Rib Cutter, 6 Deg, 0.050" Tip Dia, Number of Flutes: 4
WeightUnitlbs
countryOfOrigin, Country of Origin (subject to change)United States
diameter, height, width0.05
extendedLead12
extendedQty-2
height_Attrib, width_AttribTip Diameter
length3.0
length_AttribOverall Length
moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, Case, Item_package_quantity, NumberOfItems, Number_of_items, PackageQuantity1
MPN, Part Number, Model, Keyword, ModelNumber, Model_number, PartNumber, Part_numberC02.050R
qtyInStock0
tierPrice167.18
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/conical-tool-profile-rib-cutter-6-deg-0050-tip-dia-number-of-flutes-4-c02050r/i/G9166182/
Product GroupBISS
Corner Radius0.010 in
Shank TypePlain
SeriesPRX
End Type- Holemaking, End_cut_typeCorner Radius
Included Angle6 Degrees
Taper Angle Per Side, Taper Angle per Side3.0 Degrees
Finish, Finish_typeAlTiN
Tip Diameter0.050"
Number of Flutes, Number_of_flutes4
End Mill MaterialCarbide
Material - Machining, MaterialUltra Fine Grain Carbide
Large End Dia0.123 in
End Mill Cutting TypeCenter Cutting
Cutting Direction, Spiral DirectionRight Hand
Helix Angle30 Degrees
Shank Dia3/16 in
Overall Length3 in
Length of Cut45/64 in
Dimension TypeFractional Inch
ItemProfile Rib Cutter
ASIN, AsinB019N3F1TO
AdultProduct, Autographed, Batteries_required, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
BindingTools & Home Improvement
Bullet_pointCorner radius protects corners in rib cutting operations and difficult to machine materials by preventing corner chipping and premature tool failure Improved tool engagement through four flute design creates a superior surface finish Premium micro-grain carbide substrate resists chipping, tool deflection, and has a high transverse rupture strength for greater feeds and speeds
CatIndustrial & Scientific
CatId16310091
CatTree16310091 16310161 383598011 5825198011
ClassificationId5825199011
DisplayNameArbor Type Milling Cutters
FeatureCorner radius protects corners in rib cutting operations and difficult to machine materials by preventing corner chipping and premature tool failure
Height0.399999999592 1.016 45 7 90
Included_componentsAngle Milling Cutters
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_nameConical Tool Company C02.050R 3.0° Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.050'' Tip x 3/16'' Shank x 0.700'' Length of Cut x 3'' Overall Length w/ 0.010'' Corner Radius & AlTiN-X Nano Coating
Item_package_weight0.022679618500000005
Item_type_keywordangle-milling-cutters
Label, Man, Publisher, StudioConical Tool Company
Length11.684 4.599999995308
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/21PYzspe8BL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/21PYzspe8BL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/311-r65jbkL.jpg
MaterialTypeCarbide Ultra Fine Grain Carbide
ProductGroupBISS BISS Basic
ProductTypeEND_MILLS
ProductTypeNameEND_MILLS TOOLS
Product_site_launch_date2015-12-21T08:00:01.000Z
String_value0.08 0.18 0.1875 3
TitleConical Tool Company C02.050R 3.0° Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.050'' Tip x 3/16'' Shank x 0.700'' Length of Cut x 3'' Overall Length w/ 0.010'' Corner Radius & AlTiN-X Nano Coating u"Conical Tool Company C02.050R 3.0\xb0 Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.050'' Tip x 3/16'' Shank x 0.700'' Length of Cut x 3'' Overall Length w/ 0.010'' Corner Radius & AlTiN-X Nano Coating"
TypeMillers
URLhttp://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/21PYzspe8BL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/21PYzspe8BL._SL75_.jpg
Unitcentimeters inches kilograms pounds
Unit_count1.0
Unitsinches pixels pounds
VariantMAIN
WebsiteDisplayGroupbiss_basic_display_on_website
WebsiteDisplayGroupNameBISS Basic
Weight0.04999999995807048 0.04999999995807048102311310
Width0.599999999388 1.524 1000 500 75

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG9166182111 @ $67.18
Suncoast ToolsC02.050R111 @ $61.92
ZoroG01312601-211 @ $54.99

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Conical Tool Company C02.050R 3.0° Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.050'' Tip x 3/16'' Shank x 0.700'' Length of Cut x 3'' Overall Length w/ 0.010'' Corner Radius & AlTiN-X Nano Coating
Brand: Conical Tool Company
Details
  • Corner radius protects corners in rib cutting operations and difficult to machine materials by preventing corner chipping and premature tool failure
  • Premium micro-grain carbide substrate resists chipping, tool deflection, and has a high transverse rupture strength for greater feeds and speeds
  • Improved tool engagement through four flute design creates a superior surface finish
Listing
BindingTools & Home Improvement
Product groupBISS
Product typeTOOLS
ModelC02.050R
Part numberC02.050R
Items per pack1
LabelConical Tool Company
ManufacturerConical Tool Company
Catalog
FeatureCorner radius protects corners in rib cutting operations and difficult to machine materials by preventing corner chipping and premature tool failure
CategoryIndustrial & Scientific
MPNC02.050R
Product groupBISS
Product typeTOOLS
ManufacturerConical Tool Company
View on Amazon (paid link)