As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Hydronic Duct Heating and Cooling Coil, Casing Connection Type Flanged, Flow Capacity 7.6 gpm, Required Air Flow 1,200 cfm, Number of Feeds 2, Number of Rows 2, Fin Length 24 in, Fin Height 12 in, Casing Height 14 in, Casing Width 26 in, Casing Depth 4 in, Casing Material 16 ga Galvanized Steel, Connection Type MPT Copper, Temperature Entering Coil 55 Degrees F, Temperature Leaving Coil 112.1 Degrees F, Tube Material Copper, Tube Outer Diameter 5/8 in, Tube Wall Thickness 3/16 in

Hydronic Duct Heating and Cooling Coil, Casing Connection Type Flanged, Flow Capacity 7.6 gpm, Required Air Flow 1,200 cfm, Number of Feeds 2, Number of Rows 2, Fin Length 24 in, Fin Height 12 in, Casing Height 14 in, Casing Width 26 in, Casing Depth 4 in, Casing Material 16 ga Galvanized Steel, Connection Type MPT Copper, Temperature Entering Coil 55 Degrees F, Temperature Leaving Coil 112.1 Degrees F, Tube Material Copper, Tube Outer Diameter 5/8 in, Tube Wall Thickness 3/16 in

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer namePrecision Coils
ManufacturerPrecision Coils PRECISION COILS
CategoryId, CategoryIdL38485
CategoryIdL130
CategoryIdL218444
CategoryL1Heating & Cooling
CategoryL2Hydronics
CategoryL3Hydronic Coils
DimensionUnitinch
GraingerSku5GEN3
UPCNone
UnitOfMeasureEA
Weight24.35 1.7 1.70
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabel, AdultProduct, Autographed, Batteries_required, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
countryOfOriginUS
height8.5
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
length31.5
moq, multiple, qtyInStock, tierMinQty1, Case, Item_package_quantity, NumberOfItems, PackageQuantity1
MPN, Part Number, Keyword, Model, ModelNumber, Model_number, Mpns, PartNumber, Part_number, StrippedMpnsW1021224N
qtyInStockOverride-2
SKUG3203417
tierPrice1737.99
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/precision-coils-heating-coil-1200cfm-76gpm-4x14x26-w1021224n/i/G3203417/
width19.3
Product GroupBISS
Casing Length, Casing Width26 in
Casing Depth4 in
Casing Height14 in
Fin Length24 in
Tube Outside Dia, Tube Outer Diameter5/8 in
Fin Height12 in
Casing H x W x D14 in x 26 in x 4 in
Fin L x H24 in x 12 in
ItemHydronic Duct Heating and Cooling Coil
Fluid TypeHot Water
Air Flow1,200 cfm
Flow Capacity7.6 gpm
Casing TypeFlanged
Face Area2 sq ft
Leaving Dry Bulb112.1 Degrees F
Entering Dry Bulb55 Degrees F
Fin TypeSine
Air Pressure Drop0.2 psi
Tube Wall Thickness3/16 in
Total Capacity74.3 mbh
Number of Feeds, Number of Rows2
ASIN, AsinB007R840EU
Brand, Label, Man, Publisher, StudioPRECISION COILS
Bullet_pointNumber of Feeds: 2 Air Pressure Drop: 0.2 psi Face Area: 2.00 sq. ft. Casing Type: Flanged Casing Height: 14" Casing Length: 26" Casing Depth: 4" Fin Height: 12" Fin Length: 24" Flow Capacity: 7.6 gpm Total Capacity: 74.3 mbh Leaving Dry Bulb: 112.1 Degrees F Air Flow: 1200 cfm Number of Rows: 2 Country of Origin (subject to change): United States Price For: Each Casing Material: 16 ga. Galvanized Steel Entering Dry Bulb: 55 Degrees F Coils Per Bank: 1 Connection Type: MPT Copper Tube Outside Dia.: 5/8" Fin Type: Sine Fin Thickness: 0.006" Tube Wall Thickness: 0.2" Fluid Type: Hot Water Tube Material: Copper Supply and Return Connection: 3/4" Fin Material: Aluminum Item: Heating Coil Fins per Inch: 10
CatTools & Home Improvement
CatId228013
CatTree228013 468240 495346 551240
CatalogNumberListZO G3203417
ClassificationId516188
DisplayNameHeaters & Accessories
FeaturePrice For: Each Casing Material: 16 ga. Galvanized Steel Entering Dry Bulb: 55 Degrees F Coils Per Bank: 1 Connection Type: MPT Copper Tube Outside Dia.: 5/8" Fin Type: Sine Fin Thickness: 0.006" Tube Wall Thickness: 0.2" Fluid Type: Hot Water Tube Material: Copper Supply and Return Connection: 3/4" Fin Material: Aluminum Item: Heating Coil Fins per Inch: 10
Height366 61
Identifier7438761603599
IdentifierTypeEAN
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_name, TitleHeating Coil, 1200cfm, 7.6gpm, 4x14x26"
Item_type_keywordheaters
Item_weight1.7
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/411z6aFUG4L._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/411z6aFUG4L.jpg
ProductGroupBISS BISS Basic
ProductType, ProductTypeNameHOME_LIGHTING_ACCESSORY
Product_description'Heating Coil, Fluid Type Hot Water, Air Flow 1200 cfm, Flow Capacity 7.6 gpm, Casing Length 26 In., Casing Depth 4 In., Casing Height 14 In., Face Area 2.00 sq. ft., Supply and Return Connection 3/4 In., Connection Type MPT Copper, Number of Feeds 2, Casing Type Flanged, Casing Material 16 ga. Galvanized Steel, Number of Rows 2, Coils Per Bank 1, Fin Type Sine, Fin Material Aluminum, Fin Length 24 In., Fin Thickness 0.006 In., Fin Height 12 In., Fins per Inch 10, Tube Material Copper'
Product_site_launch_date2013-03-20T09:34:11.027Z
Typeean
URLhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/411z6aFUG4L._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/51mETmFIcFL._SL75_.jpg
Unitpounds
Unitspixels pounds
VariantMAIN PT01
WebsiteDisplayGroupbiss_basic_display_on_website
WebsiteDisplayGroupNameBISS Basic
Width450 75

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG32034171111 @ $737.99
Raptor SuppliesAE3VTH111 @ $1139.88
AmazonTPB007R840EU111 @ $699.70
sustainablesupply.comC28073911-211 @ $716.06
simsupply.comCU-3547454E331411 @ $875.19
simsupply.comZO-G32034171311 @ $917.19

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Heating Coil, 1200cfm, 7.6gpm, 4x14x26"
Brand: PRECISION COILS
'Heating Coil, Fluid Type Hot Water, Air Flow 1200 cfm, Flow Capacity 7.6 gpm, Casing Length 26 In., Casing Depth 4 In., Casing Height 14 In., Face Area 2.00 sq. ft., Supply and Return Connection 3/4 In., Connection Type MPT Copper, Number of Feeds 2, Casing Type Flanged, Casing Material 16 ga. Galvanized Steel, Number of Rows 2, Coils Per Bank 1, Fin Type Sine, Fin Material Aluminum, Fin Length 24 In., Fin Thickness 0.006 In., Fin Height 12 In., Fins per Inch 10, Tube Material Copper'
Details
  • Price For: Each Casing Material: 16 ga. Galvanized Steel Entering Dry Bulb: 55 Degrees F Coils Per Bank: 1 Connection Type: MPT Copper Tube Outside Dia.: 5/8" Fin Type: Sine Fin Thickness: 0.006" Tube Wall Thickness: 0.2" Fluid Type: Hot Water Tube Material: Copper Supply and Return Connection: 3/4" Fin Material: Aluminum Item: Heating Coil Fins per Inch: 10
  • Number of Feeds: 2 Air Pressure Drop: 0.2 psi Face Area: 2.00 sq. ft. Casing Type: Flanged Casing Height: 14" Casing Length: 26" Casing Depth: 4" Fin Height: 12" Fin Length: 24" Flow Capacity: 7.6 gpm Total Capacity: 74.3 mbh Leaving Dry Bulb: 112.1 Degrees F Air Flow: 1200 cfm Number of Rows: 2 Country of Origin (subject to change): United States
Listing
Product groupBISS
Product typeHOME_LIGHTING_ACCESSORY
ModelW1021224N
Part numberW1021224N
LabelPRECISION COILS
ManufacturerPRECISION COILS
Catalog
FeaturePrice For: Each Casing Material: 16 ga. Galvanized Steel Entering Dry Bulb: 55 Degrees F Coils Per Bank: 1 Connection Type: MPT Copper Tube Outside Dia.: 5/8" Fin Type: Sine Fin Thickness: 0.006" Tube Wall Thickness: 0.2" Fluid Type: Hot Water Tube Material: Copper Supply and Return Connection: 3/4" Fin Material: Aluminum Item: Heating Coil Fins per Inch: 10
CategoryTools & Home Improvement
MPNW1021224N
Product groupBISS
Product typeHOME_LIGHTING_ACCESSORY
ManufacturerPRECISION COILS
View on Amazon (paid link)