As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Profile Rib Cutter, 6 Deg, 0.040" Tip Dia, End Mill Material: Carbide

3.0 Degree Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute 0.040'' Tip Diameter 3/16'' Shank ,0.280'' LOC ,3'' OAL w/ 0.010'' Corner Radius 3.0? Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.040'' Tip x 3/16'' Shank x 0.280'' LOC x 3'' OAL w/ 0.010'' Corner Radius & AlTiN-X Nano Coating Conical Part #C01.040R

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer nameConical Tool
Manufacturer, BrandConical Tool Conical Tool Company
DimensionUnitinch
Extra Product NameProfile Rib Cutter, 6 Deg, 0.040" Tip Dia, End Mill Material: Carbide
UnitOfMeasureEA
Weight36.6 0.022046001167587297 0.0220460011675872978142162
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabel, AdultProduct, Autographed, Batteries_required, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
countryOfOriginUS
extendedLead7
height15
length, width12.5
moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, Case, Item_package_quantity, NumberOfItems, Number_of_items, PackageQuantity1
MPN, Part Number, Model, Keyword, ModelNumber, Model_number, PartNumber, Part_numberC01.040R
qtyInStock0
SKUG9163321
tierPrice187.06
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/conical-tool-profile-rib-cutter-6-deg-0040-tip-dia-end-mill-material-carbide-c01040r/i/G9163321/
Product GroupBISS
Helix Angle30 Degrees
Shank Dia3/16 in
Spiral Direction, Cutting DirectionRight Hand
Taper Angle Per Side, Taper Angle per Side3.0 Degrees
Large End Dia0.069 in
Finish, Finish_typeAlTiN
Tip Diameter0.040"
Length of Cut9/32 in
SeriesPRX
Dimension TypeFractional Inch
Shank TypePlain
Material - Machining, MaterialUltra Fine Grain Carbide
End Mill Cutting TypeCenter Cutting
End Type- Holemaking, End_cut_typeCorner Radius
ItemProfile Rib Cutter
End Mill MaterialCarbide
Overall Length3 in
Included Angle6 Degrees
Corner Radius0.010 in
Number of Flutes, Number_of_flutes4
Country of Origin (subject to change)United States
ASIN, AsinB019N3DIC6
BindingTools & Home Improvement
Bullet_pointCorner radius protects corners in rib cutting operations and difficult to machine materials by preventing corner chipping and premature tool failure Improved tool engagement through four flute design creates a superior surface finish Premium micro-grain carbide substrate resists chipping, tool deflection, and has a high transverse rupture strength for greater feeds and speeds
CatIndustrial & Scientific
CatId16310091
CatTree16310091 16310161 383598011 5825198011
ClassificationId5825199011
DisplayNameArbor Type Milling Cutters
FeatureCorner radius protects corners in rib cutting operations and difficult to machine materials by preventing corner chipping and premature tool failure
Height0.399999999592 1.016 44 7 88
Included_componentsAngle Milling Cutters
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_nameConical Tool Company C01.040R 3.0° Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.040'' Tip x 3/16'' Shank x 0.280'' Length of Cut x 3'' Overall Length w/ 0.010'' Corner Radius & AlTiN-X Nano Coating
Item_package_weight0.00999989792701451
Item_type_keywordangle-milling-cutters
Label, Man, Publisher, StudioConical Tool Company
Length11.43 4.49999999541
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/21ygoTs-KxL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/21ygoTs-KxL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31VWRdd86NL.jpg
MaterialTypeCarbide Ultra Fine Grain Carbide
ProductGroupBISS BISS Basic
ProductTypeEND_MILLS
ProductTypeNameEND_MILLS TOOLS
Product_site_launch_date2015-12-21T08:00:01.000Z
String_value0.06 0.18 0.1875 3
TitleConical Tool Company C01.040R 3.0° Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.040'' Tip x 3/16'' Shank x 0.280'' Length of Cut x 3'' Overall Length w/ 0.010'' Corner Radius & AlTiN-X Nano Coating u"Conical Tool Company C01.040R 3.0\xb0 Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.040'' Tip x 3/16'' Shank x 0.280'' Length of Cut x 3'' Overall Length w/ 0.010'' Corner Radius & AlTiN-X Nano Coating"
TypeMillers
URLhttp://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/21ygoTs-KxL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/21ygoTs-KxL._SL75_.jpg
Unitcentimeters inches kilograms pounds
Unit_count1.0
Unitsinches pixels pounds
VariantMAIN
WebsiteDisplayGroupbiss_basic_display_on_website
WebsiteDisplayGroupNameBISS Basic
Width0.49999999949 1.27 1000 500 75

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG9163321111 @ $87.06
Suncoast ToolsC01.040R111 @ $61.92
AmazonSCB019N3DIC6111 @ $161.51
ZoroG01326361-211 @ $53.99

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Conical Tool Company C01.040R 3.0° Profile Rib Cutter - 4 Flute x 0.040'' Tip x 3/16'' Shank x 0.280'' Length of Cut x 3'' Overall Length w/ 0.010'' Corner Radius & AlTiN-X Nano Coating
Brand: Conical Tool Company
Details
  • Corner radius protects corners in rib cutting operations and difficult to machine materials by preventing corner chipping and premature tool failure
  • Premium micro-grain carbide substrate resists chipping, tool deflection, and has a high transverse rupture strength for greater feeds and speeds
  • Improved tool engagement through four flute design creates a superior surface finish
Listing
BindingTools & Home Improvement
Product groupBISS
Product typeTOOLS
ModelC01.040R
Part numberC01.040R
Items per pack1
LabelConical Tool Company
ManufacturerConical Tool Company
Catalog
FeatureCorner radius protects corners in rib cutting operations and difficult to machine materials by preventing corner chipping and premature tool failure
CategoryIndustrial & Scientific
MPNC01.040R
Product groupBISS
Product typeTOOLS
ManufacturerConical Tool Company
View on Amazon (paid link)