As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Toggle Clamp, Handle Orientation Vertical, Holding Capacity - Maximum 315 lbf, Height Under Arm 69.8 mm, Application Clamping, Body Material Steel, Handle Material Polyamide, Includes Adjustable Clamping Spindle, Straight Foot, Mounting Holes Center to Center - Long Side 32 mm, Mounting Holes Center to Center - Short Side 14.1 mm, Overall Depth 265.5 mm, Overall Length 173.5 mm, Spindle Material Steel, Spindle Thread Size M12 x 70

Toggle Clamp, Handle Orientation Vertical, Holding Capacity - Maximum 315 lbf, Height Under Arm 69.8 mm, Application Clamping, Body Material Steel, Handle Material Polyamide, Includes Adjustable Clamping Spindle, Straight Foot, Mounting Holes Center to Center - Long Side 32 mm, Mounting Holes Center to Center - Short Side 14.1 mm, Overall Depth 265.5 mm, Overall Length 173.5 mm, Spindle Material Steel, Spindle Thread Size M12 x 70

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, BrandKipp
ManufacturerKipp KIPP Inc.
CategoryId, CategoryIdL35175
CategoryIdL110
CategoryIdL24402
CategoryL1Tools & Machining
CategoryL2Hand Tools
CategoryL3Clamps
CategoryL4Toggle & Latch Clamps
DimensionUnitinch
GTIN, UPCNone
GraingerSku48TN31
UnitOfMeasureEA
Weight2.25 1 1.0 1.00
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabel, AdultProduct, Autographed, Batteries_required, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
countryOfOriginTR
height2
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
length16
moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, Item_package_quantity, NumberOfItems, Number_of_items, PackageQuantity1
MPN, Model, ModelNumber, Model_numberK0663.012001
qtyInStock0
qtyInStockOverrideDrop Ship
SKUG4027838
tierPrice174.09
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/kipp-toggle-clamp-vertical-foot-vert-f13000-clamping-spindle-m12x70-steel-blue-k0663012001/i/G4027838/
width14
Overall Height (In )10.45 in
Overall Length (In )6.83 in
Height Under Arm (In )2.75 in
Thread SizeM12
Dia (In )0.34 in
Overall Length173.5 mm
Height Under Arm69.8 mm
Max Height Under ArmGreater than 2"
Overall Depth265.5 mm
Spindle Thread SizeM12 x 70
ItemToggle Clamp
TypeStraight Foot, Steel Body, Vertical Handle Count
Holding Capacity (Lb )315
Body Material, Spindle MaterialSteel
LatchNot Included
SpindleThreaded Steel
ArmU-Shaped
Base Mounting Centers (In )1.26
Handle90 Degrees
Handle DesignVertical Handle
Holding Capacity - Maximum315 lbf
Mounting Holes Center to Center - Short Side14.1 mm
Handle OrientationVertical
ASIN, AsinB013IC54WA
BindingMisc.
Bullet_pointConsistently constant use of force when opening and closing High-quality swivel bushings Maintenance-free Nitro-carburized and black oxidized surface finish
ClassificationId16412451
ColorBlack
DisplayNameAdjustable Handles
Height1000 2 2.0 500 75
IsDeadAsinTrue
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_name, TitleKipp 05912-012001 Steel/Polyamide Vertical Toggle Clamp with Flat Foot and Adjustable Clamping Spindle, Nitro-Carburized, Black Oxidized Finish, 173.5 mm Length, 265.5 mm Height, Metric
Item_package_weight, Item_weight, Unit_count1.0
Item_type_keywordadjustable-handles
Keyword012001
Label, Publisher, StudioKIPP Inc.
Length8 8.0
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41dwO2K8TtL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41dwO2K8TtL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/51CmkhMGEIL.jpg
MaterialAlloy Steel Polyamide
MaterialTypeAlloy Steel Polyamide Steel
Mpns05912-012001 K0663.012001
PartNumber, Part_number05912-012001
ProductGroupBISS BISS Basic
ProductTypeHARDWARE_CLAMP_VISE
ProductTypeNameHARDWARE_CLAMP_VISE HARDWARE_HANDLE MECHANICAL_COMPONENTS
Product_site_launch_date2015-08-05T08:00:01.000Z
Sizem12
StrippedMpns05912012001 K0663.012001
StyleModern
Supplier_declared_dg_hz_regulationunknown
URLhttp://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/41dwO2K8TtL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41dHZ87xhoL._SL75_.jpg
Unitinches millimeters pounds
Unitsinches pixels pounds
VariantMAIN
WebsiteDisplayGroupbiss_basic_display_on_website
WebsiteDisplayGroupNameBISS Basic
Width1000 42 500 6 6.0 75

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG4027838111 @ $74.09
Grainger48TN31111 @ $77.25
MRO Supply6220049221 @ $74.07

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Kipp 05912-012001 Steel/Polyamide Vertical Toggle Clamp with Flat Foot and Adjustable Clamping Spindle, Nitro-Carburized, Black Oxidized Finish, 173.5 mm Length, 265.5 mm Height, Metric
Brand: Kipp
Details
  • Maintenance-free
  • High-quality swivel bushings
  • Consistently constant use of force when opening and closing
  • Nitro-carburized and black oxidized surface finish
Listing
BindingMisc.
Product groupBISS
Product typeMECHANICAL_COMPONENTS
ModelK0663.012001
Part number05912-012001
Items per pack1
LabelKIPP Inc.
ManufacturerKIPP Inc.
View on Amazon (paid link)