As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Burndy . YA26L6-BOX

The Burndy YA26L6BOX is a One Hole Lug Compress Connector designed for 2/0 AWG applications. It features a Burndy design.

Compression Cable Lug Voltage Rating 600 V to 35 kV Conductor Material Copper Conductor Size 2/0 AWG Stranded (Code) Barrel Type Short, Skived, Standard, Straight Barrel Length 0.94 Inch Pad Size 0.83 Inch W x 0.12 Inch Thk Number of Pad Holes 1 Stud Size 1/2 Inch Color Black Die Index 13 Material Electro-Tin Plated Copper Overall Length 2.44 Inch Approval UL, CSA RoHS Compatible Includes Inspection Window Temperature Rating 90 Deg C Wire Strip Length 1 Inch Cable Entry Type Beveled Entry, Chamfered Features / Benefits Burndy Compression Connectors Are Designed for Reliable and Controllable El

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, Manufacturer, Manufacturer Name, Brand Name, Brand, Label, Man, Publisher, StudioBurndy
UNSPSC39121405
UPC78181055377 781810553770
Voltage600 Volt - 35 Kilo- 600.0
moq, multiple, Case, Item_package_quantity, NumberOfItems, Number_of_items, PackageQuantity1
MPN, Part Number, Model, Manufacturer Part Number, ModelNumber, Model_number, Mpns, PartNumber, Part_numberYA26L6-BOX
qtyInStock0
SKU55923
EAN, EANList, UPCList781810553770
Product GroupBISS
Country Of OriginUnited States of America
Tongue TypeStraight, Standard
Voltage Rating600 Volt - 35 Kilo-Volt
TypeYA-L Count ean gtin upc
Sub BrandHylug™
Stud Size1/2 Inch
StandardsUL Listed, CSA Certified, RoHS Compliant
Energy Star Flag, Peep Hole, Insulation MaterialNo
GTIN00781810553770
Tongue Size0.83 Inch Width x 0.12 Inch Thickness
RoHS Flag, Made In AmericaYes
Color Code, ColorBlack
Strip Length1 Inch
Barrel Length0.94
Barrel Diameter0.94 Inch
Barrel TypeShort, Standard, Chamfered, Skived, with Inspection Window
Conductor Size, Size2/0 AWG
Die Code13
FinishElectro Tin Plated
Item NameCompression Lug
Material, MaterialTypeCopper
Number of Holes1.0000
Overall Length2.44
Temperature Rating194 deg F (90 deg C)
ASIN, AsinB008KM8MMI
AdultProduct, Autographed, Batteries_included, Batteries_required, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
Amount16.99 18.99 19.99 20.99 22.99
BindingMisc.
Bullet_point600 Volts to 35 kV Conductor: 2/0 AWG Copper compression terminal UL Listed and CSA certified
CatIndustrial & Scientific
CatId16310091
CatTree16310091 16310161 306506011 306629011
Chemical_nameslead
ClassificationId306729011
Compliance_typechemical
Connector_typeCrimp
Currency, CurrencyCodeUSD
Decimal_value2.0
DisplayNameRectangular
FeatureCopper compression terminal
Height0.56 0.6 0.60 2.44 326 49 824
Identifier00781810553770 0781810553770 781810553770
IdentifierTypeEAN GTIN UPC
Included_componentscable tie
IsBrandQueryTrue
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_nameBurndy YA26L6-BOX One Hole Hylug Code Conductor Standard Barrel Copper Compression Terminal, 2/0 AWG Conductor, 1/2" Stud Hole Size, 0.83" Tongue Width, 2.44" Length,Black
Item_package_weight, Item_weight, Unit_count1.0
Item_type_keywordrectangular-terminals
KeywordG4704901
Length0.83 2.44 2.5 2.50
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41DSXxTAATL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41DSXxTAATL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/61nLkp3dQDL.jpg https://www.amazon.com/gp/bestsellers/industrial https://www.amazon.com/gp/bestsellers/industrial/306729011
List_price20.99
Marking_typeepa_registration_number
Maximum_voltage35.0
Measurement_systemImperial Metric
Operating_voltage600.0
ProductCategoryId306719011 306729011 495266 biss_display_on_website
ProductGroupBISS BISS Basic
ProductTypeELECTRONIC_COMPONENT_TERMINAL
ProductTypeNameELECTRONIC_COMPONENT ELECTRONIC_COMPONENT_TERMINAL
Product_site_launch_date2013-04-12T17:54:22.497Z
Rank114 11923 1194131 121 136 145 160 216497 43 565181 827727 830324 882007 944720 988716
Registration_statusfifra_not_considered_pesticide not_capable_emitting_rf_energy
SkuBURNDY YA26L6BOX
Specification_metCSA UL
String_value2
StrippedMpnsYA26L6BOX
Stud_size1/2
Supplier_declared_dg_hz_regulationnot_applicable
Temperature_rating35 degree celsius
TitleBurndy YA26L6-BOX One Hole Hylug Code Conductor Standard Barrel Copper Compression Terminal, 2/0 AWG Conductor, 1/2" Stud Hole Size, 0.83" Tongue Width, 2.44" Length Burndy YA26L6-BOX One Hole Hylug Code Conductor Standard Barrel Copper Compression Terminal, 2/0 AWG Conductor, 1/2" Stud Hole Size, 0.83" Tongue Width, 2.44" Length,Black Industrial & Scientific Rectangular Terminals
URLhttp://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/41Xv6whcIOL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41DSXxTAATL._SL75_.jpg
Unitinches pounds volts
Unitsinches pixels pounds
VariantMAIN
WebsiteDisplayGroupbiss_basic_display_on_website biss_display_on_website
WebsiteDisplayGroupNameBISS Basic
Weight0.07 1 1.0 1.00
Width0.6 0.60 0.83 1265 500 75

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
Monarch Electric5592311
Kelly HayesYA26L6-BOX172311 @ $6.07

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Burndy YA26L6-BOX One Hole Hylug Code Conductor Standard Barrel Copper Compression Terminal, 2/0 AWG Conductor, 1/2" Stud Hole Size, 0.83" Tongue Width, 2.44" Length,Black
Brand: Burndy
Details
  • Copper compression terminal
  • UL Listed and CSA certified
  • 600 Volts to 35 kV
  • Conductor: 2/0 AWG
Listing
BindingMisc.
Product groupBISS
Product typeELECTRONIC_COMPONENT
ModelYA26L6-BOX
Part numberYA26L6-BOX
Items per pack1
LabelBurndy
ManufacturerBurndy
Catalog
FeatureCopper compression terminal
CategoryIndustrial & Scientific
MPNYA26L6-BOX
UPC781810553770
EAN781810553770
Product groupBISS
Product typeELECTRONIC_COMPONENT
ManufacturerBurndy
View on Amazon (paid link)