As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Fargo . DTC1250e

The Fargo DTC1250e single-sided ID card printer features a small footprint, allowing it to fit on any desktop. It is a reliable, convenient, and easy-to-use direct-to-card ID printer with a built-in erase and rewrite function for temporary and reusable cards. The printer can print on CR79 and CR80 PVC cards. A 3-year manufacturer warranty is included.

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, Brand, Label, Publisher, StudioFargo
ManufacturerFargo Fargo Electronics, Inc.
extendedQty, qtyInStock0
moq, multiple, Item_package_quantity, NumberOfItems, Number_of_items, PackageQuantity1
MPN, Model, ModelNumber, Model_numberDTC1250e
qtySourceupdateFromUrlEntry
ASINB00QUEGW2K
AdultProduct, Autographed, Batteries_included, Batteries_required, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
Amount2698.00
AsinB00HXD755A B00I54CPE2 B00QUEGW2K
BindingElectronics
Bullet_point2.13" x 3.38" - CR-80 Card media size for dependable, efficient results with maximum productivity 300 maximum print resolution (dpi) for better reliance and added usability Built-in erase and rewrite function for temporary and reusable cards Comes with 32 MB standard memory to ensure maximum efficiency with great quality printing results Dye Sublimation/Thermal Transfer Printer provides high-quality label/receipt printing with maximum dependability Dye Sublimation/Thermal Transfer Printer with desktop application/usage provides dependable printing solution with added productivity Includes 3 year Manufacturer warranty Optimize your workflows by sharing the resources of the printer via Ethernet connectivity Print crisp and clear documents in either black or color with this color printer Prints on CR79 and CR80 PVC cards. Reliable, convenient and easy to use direct-to-card ID printer Supports card media type for dependable, efficient results with maximum productivity The small footprint allows the Fargo DTC1250e single-sided card printer to fit easily on any desktop. This card printer lets you get cards of professional quality
ClassificationId1069408 172635 229182
ColorInformation Not Available black
Compatible_devicesPC
Connectivity_technologyEthernet USB
Control_methodapplication
Controller_typeiOS
Currency, CurrencyCodeUSD
Depth7.9 9.2
DisplayNameDesktop Photo Printers Identification Badges Printers
Form_factorPrinter
Hardware_interfaceethernet usb
Height1000 11.899999987862 12 12.0 41.91 438 500 66 75 8.0 8.00 8.8 9.8
Identifier0041113777021 0053786057812 0172304317570 041113777021 053786057812 0672299665927 0754563500001 0754563511007 0803982896704 172304317570 672299665927 754563500001 754563511007 803982896704
IdentifierTypeEAN UPC
Included_componentsDTC1250e ID Card Printer / Encoder Dual Sided DTC1250e ID Card Printer / Encoder Single Sided Software CD
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_nameFargo 50010 Identification Card Printer Fargo DTC1250e Desktop Dye Sublimation/Thermal Transfer Printer - Color - Card Print - Ethernet - USB Fargo DTC1250e Single Sided ID Card Printer
Item_package_weight16.65 5.851 7.5
Item_type_keyworddesktop-photo-printers identification-badges impact-printer-ribbons
Item_type_nameDye Sublimation/Thermal Transfer Printer
Item_weight12.75 16.65
Keyword050120 50010-11 DTC240
Length16.49999998317 18.0 18.00 22 22.0 30.226 7.9 9.2
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31DmAaNZwXL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31DmAaNZwXL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41GxY2rBEpL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41GxY2rBEpL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41dGtWeIzlL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41dGtWeIzlL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41kWvXUbghL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/51bJz92W-KL.jpg https://www.amazon.com/gp/bestsellers/office-products https://www.amazon.com/gp/bestsellers/office-products/1069408
List_price2545.92 3941.6
Max_input_sheet_capacity100
Max_print_resolution_color300
Max_printspeed_black_white, Max_printspeed_color0.0
Media_size_maximum2.13" x 3.38" - CR-80 Card,2.06" x 3.31" - CR79 Card,2.11" x 3.36",2.04" x 3.30"
Memory_storage_capacity32.0
Mfg_series_number3001 5001
Model_name50010 DTC1250e ID Card Printer / Encoder Dual Sided DTC1250e ID Card Printer / Encoder Single Sided
Mpns, StrippedMpns050000 050120 DTC1250E
NameSIZE_NAME
Package_levelunit
Paper_size2.13 x 3.38, 2.06 x 3.31, 2.11 x 3.36, 2.04 x 3.30
PartNumber050000 050120 50010 DTC1250e
Part_number050000 050120 DTC1250e
Print_media_typeglossy_photo_paper labels
Printer_outputColor Monochrome
Printer_technologyDot Matrix Dye Sublimation Dye-sublimation / resin thermal transfer
ProductGroupCE PC Accessory
ProductTypePRINTER
ProductTypeNameCOMPUTER_COMPONENT PRINTER
Product_descriptionFargo 50010 Identification Card Printer
Product_site_launch_date2013-11-26T23:36:52.021Z 2013-12-23T12:56:02.793Z 2014-01-30T22:15:32.519Z
Rank351401 859
ReleaseDate2023-04-17
Scanner_typePhoto
Size8.8" x 13.7" x 7.9" 9.8" x 18.7" x 9.2"
SkuHID FARGO 50010
Special_featureMonochrome Network-Ready
Specific_uses_for_productsmall to medium business
Street_date2023-04-17T00:00:01Z
StyleInformation Not Available
Supplier_declared_dg_hz_regulationunknown
TitleFargo 50010 Identification Card Printer Identification Badges Office Products
Typeean upc
URLhttp://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/41dGtWeIzlL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41dGtWeIzlL._SL75_.jpg
UnitMB centimeters dots_per_inch inches kilograms pages_per_minute pounds
Unitsinches pixels pounds
VariantMAIN
Warranty_description3 year Manufacturer
Warranty_typeManufacturer
WebsiteDisplayGroupce_display_on_website office_product_display_on_website
WebsiteDisplayGroupNameCE Office Product
Weight12.75 12.89924694962 16.65 7.5 7.50
Width10.0 10.00 1000 13.7 14.099999985618 15 15.0 18.7 345 35.814 500 52 690 75
Wireless_communication_technologyWi-Fi

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
Office Specialties05060511
Office Specialties05012011
Office Specialties05060011
Office Specialties05003011
Office Specialties05000611
Office Specialties05010611
Office Specialties05000011
Office Specialties05002611
Office Specialties05012811
Office Specialties05010011
Office Specialties05013011
Office Specialties05011011
Office Specialties05013611
Office Specialties05011611
Office Specialties05012611
Office Specialties05002011

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Fargo DTC1250e Single Sided ID Card Printer
Brand: Fargo
Details
  • The small footprint allows the Fargo DTC1250e single-sided card printer to fit easily on any desktop.
  • Reliable, convenient and easy to use direct-to-card ID printer
  • Built-in erase and rewrite function for temporary and reusable cards
  • Prints on CR79 and CR80 PVC cards.
  • Includes 3 year Manufacturer warranty
View on Amazon (paid link)
Fargo DTC1250e Desktop Dye Sublimation/Thermal Transfer Printer - Color - Card Print - Ethernet - USB
Brand: Fargo
Details
  • Dye Sublimation/Thermal Transfer Printer provides high-quality label/receipt printing with maximum dependability
  • 300 maximum print resolution (dpi) for better reliance and added usability
  • Print crisp and clear documents in either black or color with this color printer
  • This card printer lets you get cards of professional quality
  • Optimize your workflows by sharing the resources of the printer via Ethernet connectivity
  • Supports card media type for dependable, efficient results with maximum productivity
  • Dye Sublimation/Thermal Transfer Printer with desktop application/usage provides dependable printing solution with added productivity
  • Comes with 32 MB standard memory to ensure maximum efficiency with great quality printing results
  • 2.13" x 3.38" - CR-80 Card media size for dependable, efficient results with maximum productivity
View on Amazon (paid link)
Fargo 50010 Identification Card Printer
Brand: Fargo
Fargo 50010 Identification Card Printer
Listing
BindingElectronics
Product groupPC Accessory
Product typeCOMPUTER_COMPONENT
ModelDTC1250e
Part number50010
Items per pack1
LabelFargo
ManufacturerFargo
View on Amazon (paid link)