As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Water Proof Limit Switch, Actuator Style - Limit Switch Plunger, Roller, Actuator Location - Limit Switch Top, AC Contact Rating - Limit Switch Not Rated, DC Contact Rating - Limit Switch 5A @ 28V, Contact Form- Switches 1NO, Actuator Length - Limit Switch 0.12 in, Body Height - Limit Switch 0.89 in, Body Width - Limit Switch 0.87 in, Body Depth - Limit Switch 0.87 in, Boot Sealed Actuator - Limit Switch No, Body Style - Limit Switch Micro, NEMA Rating No NEMA Rating

This Water Proof Limit Switch features a stainless steel actuator and arm, with a top-mounted plunger and omnidirectional movement. It operates within a temperature range of -40 to 185 degrees Fahrenheit and has a voltage rating of 28VDC. The switch has a 5-amp capacity and features a 1NO contact form. The body and roller are made of zinc-plated 12L14 steel and stainless steel, respectively, with a roller diameter of 0.31 inches and a travel of 0.10 inches nominal.

Water Proof Limit Switch, Actuator Style - Limit Switch Plunger, Roller, Actuator Location - Limit Switch Top, AC Contact Rating - Limit Switch Not Rated, DC Contact Rating - Limit Switch 5A @ 28V, Contact Form- Switches 1NO, Actuator Length - Limit Switch 0.12 in, Body Height - Limit Switch 0.89 in, Body Width - Limit Switch 0.87 in, Body Depth - Limit Switch 0.87 in, Boot Sealed Actuator - Limit Switch No, Body Style - Limit Switch Micro, NEMA Rating No NEMA Rating

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer nameCpi
ManufacturerCpi CPI
CategoryId4773
CategoryIdL123
CategoryIdL217009
CategoryIdL34518
CategoryIdL417867
CategoryL1Electrical Supplies
CategoryL2Industrial Control & Automation
CategoryL3Switches
CategoryL4Limit Switches & Accessories
DimensionUnitinch
GTIN, UPCNone
GraingerSku5DKG0
UnitOfMeasureEA
Weight0.15 1.0 1.00
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabel, AdultProduct, Autographed, Batteries_required, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
countryOfOriginUS
height5.1
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
length3.1
moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, Item_package_quantity, NumberOfItems, Number_of_items, PackageQuantity1
MPN, Keyword, Mpns, PartNumber, Part_numberJ4001-522
qtyInStock58
qtyInStockOverride-2
SKUG1908322
tierPrice1169.99
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/cpi-water-proof-limit-switch-plunger-roller-1no-not-rated-ac-j4001-522/i/G1908322/
width2.1
Body Width - Limit Switch, Body Depth - Limit Switch0.87 in
Roller Dia, Roller Width0.31 in
Actuator Length0.12"
Width1.00" 2.0 2.00 2.1 2.10 384 58 865
Body Height - Limit Switch0.89 in
Height1.29" 1125 2.0 2.00 5.1 5.10 500 75
Depth1.01"
Actuator Length - Limit Switch0.12 in
Item, ItemName, Item_name, TitleWater Proof Limit Switch
Basic Actuator Style - Limit SwitchPlunger
Actuator Style - Limit SwitchPlunger, Roller
Contact Form- Switches1NO
Actuator Location - Limit Switch, Actuator Location (Limit Switch)Top
AC Contact Rating - Limit SwitchNot Rated
DC Contact Rating - Limit Switch5A @ 28V
Body Style - Limit SwitchMicro
Mounting - Limit SwitchStem
Voltage Rating28VDC
Stem Thread - Limit Switch9/16-18 UNF x 0.31 in
Operating Temp Range-40 Degrees to 185 Degrees F
Boot Sealed Actuator - Limit SwitchNo
ASIN, AsinB00DRMCTN4
Amount123.99 156.99
Brand, Label, Publisher, StudioCPI
Bullet_pointPrice For: Each Arm Material : Stainless Steel Item : Water Proof Limit Switch Actuator Location : Top Operating Temp. Range : -40 Degrees to 185 Degrees F NEMA Rating : No Nema Rating Wiring Entry : Not Applicable Electrical Connection : Flying Leads Movement : Omnidirectional Amps : 5 Actuator Length : 0.12" Voltage Rating : 28VDC Roller Dia. : 0.31" Height : 1.29" Roller Width : 0.31" Depth : 1.01" IP Rating : 68 Roller Material : Stainless Steel Series : J4 Travel : 0.10" Nominal Contact Form : 1NO Body Material : Zinc Plated 12L14 Steel Actuator Style : Plunger Width : 1.00" Country of Origin (subject to change) : United States
ClassificationId306506011
Connectivity_protocolX-10
CurrencyCodeUSD
Current_rating5.0
DisplayNameIndustrial Electrical
Identifier0696333773164 696333773164
IdentifierTypeEAN UPC
International_protection_ratingIP68
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
Item_type_keywordelectronic-components
Item_weight, Unit_count1.0
Length2.0 2.00 3.1 3.10
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31PpV4o8sAL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31PpV4o8sAL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/61x5GFwzofL.jpg
MaterialTypeHAWA
Mounting_typeSurface Mount
Operating_voltage28.0
ProductCategoryId306506011 biss_display_on_website
ProductGroupBISS BISS Basic
ProductTypeELECTRONIC_SWITCH
ProductTypeNameELECTRONIC_SWITCH HOME_LIGHTING_ACCESSORY
Product_description'Water Proof Limit Switch, Plunger, Top, 5 Amps, Contact Form 1NO, Voltage Rating 28VDC, NEMA Rating No NEMA Rating, Not Applicable Wiring Entry, Electrical Connection Flying Leads, IP Rating 68, Movement Omnidirectional, Travel 0.10 In. Nominal, Series J4, Operating Temp. Range -40 Degrees to 185 Degrees F, Actuator Length 0.12 In., Roller Dia. 0.31 In., Roller Width 0.31 In., Roller Material Stainless Steel, Body Material Zinc Plated 12L14 Steel, Arm Material Stainless Steel, Width 1.00 In.'
Product_site_launch_date2015-12-05T05:12:12.048Z
Rank1783747 789313
Specification_metIp/Nema
StrippedMpnsJ4001522
Switch_typeLimit Switch
TypeCount Plunger ean upc
URLhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31PpV4o8sAL._SL75_.jpg
Unitamps inches pounds volts
Unitsinches pixels pounds
VariantMAIN
WebsiteDisplayGroupbiss_basic_display_on_website
WebsiteDisplayGroupNameBISS Basic

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG190832215811 @ $169.99
Grainger5DKG011
Raptor SuppliesAE3JBC111 @ $167.58
grainger.caWWG5DKG011
simsupply.comZO-G190832214311 @ $201.27

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Water Proof Limit Switch
Brand: CPI
'Water Proof Limit Switch, Plunger, Top, 5 Amps, Contact Form 1NO, Voltage Rating 28VDC, NEMA Rating No NEMA Rating, Not Applicable Wiring Entry, Electrical Connection Flying Leads, IP Rating 68, Movement Omnidirectional, Travel 0.10 In. Nominal, Series J4, Operating Temp. Range -40 Degrees to 185 Degrees F, Actuator Length 0.12 In., Roller Dia. 0.31 In., Roller Width 0.31 In., Roller Material Stainless Steel, Body Material Zinc Plated 12L14 Steel, Arm Material Stainless Steel, Width 1.00 In.'
Details
  • Price For: Each Arm Material : Stainless Steel Item : Water Proof Limit Switch Actuator Location : Top Operating Temp. Range : -40 Degrees to 185 Degrees F NEMA Rating : No Nema Rating Wiring Entry : Not Applicable Electrical Connection : Flying Leads Movement : Omnidirectional Amps : 5 Actuator Length : 0.12" Voltage Rating : 28VDC Roller Dia. : 0.31" Height : 1.29"
  • Roller Width : 0.31" Depth : 1.01" IP Rating : 68 Roller Material : Stainless Steel Series : J4 Travel : 0.10" Nominal Contact Form : 1NO Body Material : Zinc Plated 12L14 Steel Actuator Style : Plunger Width : 1.00" Country of Origin (subject to change) : United States
Listing
Product groupBISS
Product typeHOME_LIGHTING_ACCESSORY
Part numberJ4001-522
Items per pack1
LabelCPI
ManufacturerCPI
View on Amazon (paid link)