As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Adjustable Handle, Handle Type Ball Knob, Handle Material Zinc, Components Material Steel, Color Black, Thread Size M8, Screw Length 45.00mm, Overall Height 28.50mm, Overall Length 2.9300 in, Thread Type External, Standards RoHS, Mounting Type External Threads

The K0116.2081X45 Adj Handle from KIPP features an M8 thread size, extended length, and a black finish. It measures 1.77 inches in height, 2.93 inches in width, and 3.56 inches in length.

Adjustable Handle, Handle Type Ball Knob, Handle Material Zinc, Components Material Steel, Color Black, Thread Size M8, Screw Length 45.00mm, Overall Height 28.50mm, Overall Length 2.9300 in, Thread Type External, Standards RoHS, Mounting Type External Threads

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, BrandKipp
ManufacturerKipp KIPP KIPP Inc.
CategoryId, CategoryIdL310686
CategoryIdL18
CategoryIdL26094
CategoryL1Tools & Machining
CategoryL2Workholding & Machine Tool Accessories
CategoryL3Hand Knobs and Wheels
CategoryL4Levers & Handles
DimensionUnitinch
GTIN, UPCNone
GraingerSku3GGA6
UnitOfMeasureEA
Weight0.21 0.000625 0.05 0.05070632026 1.0 1.00 1.24
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabel, AdultProduct, Autographed, Batteries_required, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
colorBlack
countryOfOriginDE
height0.8
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
length4.9
moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, Case, Item_package_quantity, NumberOfItems, Number_of_boxes, Number_of_items, Number_of_pieces, PackageQuantity1
MPN, Part Number, Keyword, Model, ModelNumber, Model_number, Mpns, StrippedMpnsK0116.2081X45
qtyInStock31
qtyInStockOverride-2
SKUG1495855
tierPrice111.95
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/kipp-adjustable-handle-size-2-m08x45-zinc-black-satin-comp-steel-k01162081x45/i/G1495855/
width2.7
Product GroupBISS
Screw Length45.00mm
Thread SizeM8
Height3.56" 0.8 0.80 0.9842519675 1125 1200 18 21.0 500 7.6 75
Overall Length2.9300 in
Height (In )3.56
Overall Height28.50mm
StyleClassic Ball Classic
Material, Handle Material, Exterior_finish, MetalTypeZinc
ColorBlack Black Satin
TypeExternal Threads Adjustable Handle Count Each Knob ean
Knob Type, ItemAdjustable Handle
FinishBlack Satin
StandardsRoHS
Thread TypeExternal
Handle TypeBall Knob
Components MaterialSteel
System of MeasurementMetric
ASIN, AsinB007VDBVPM B01LWRVN2D
Amount26.99 9.13
BindingMisc.
Bullet_pointBolts and internal components in steel quality class 5.8 Handle in die cast zinc to DIN 1743 Handle powder-coated Height: 3.56" Country of Origin (subject to change): Germany Price For: Each Includes: - Type: External Threads Finish: Black Satin Fits Hand Wheel Dia. (In.): - Tap Type (In.): - Item: Adjustable Handle Knob Type: Adjustable Handle Color: Black Satin Style: Classic Ball Screw Length: 1.77" Standards: - Material: Zinc Base Dia. (In.): - Overall Length: 2.93" Thread Size: M8 Height (In.): 3.56 Steel bolts and internal components black oxide finish
CatIndustrial & Scientific
CatId, CatTree16310091
CatalogNumberListZO G1495855
ClassificationId16412451
Currency, CurrencyCodeUSD
DisplayNameAdjustable Handles
FeaturePrice For: Each Includes: - Type: External Threads Finish: Black Satin Fits Hand Wheel Dia. (In.): - Tap Type (In.): - Item: Adjustable Handle Knob Type: Adjustable Handle Color: Black Satin Style: Classic Ball Screw Length: 1.77" Standards: - Material: Zinc Base Dia. (In.): - Overall Length: 2.93" Thread Size: M8 Height (In.): 3.56
Finish_typeBlack Satin Powder Coated
Identifier4059245078530 7750162738190
IdentifierTypeEAN
Included_componentsScrew Unit^Instruction Guide
IsBrandQueryTrue
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_nameKipp 06430-2081X45 Zinc/Steel Adjustable Handle with M8 External Thread, Classic Ball Style, Metric, Black Satin Powder-Coated Finish, Steel Components, Size 2, 45 mm Screw Length Kipp Adj Handle, M8, Ext, 1.77, 2.93, 3.56, Blk
Item_package_weight0.023 1.24
Item_shapeRound
Item_type_keywordadjustable-handles
Item_weight, Unit_count1.0
Label, Publisher, StudioKIPP KIPP Inc.
Length18.0 2.5 2.9921259812 21 4.9 4.90
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/312LmGKErVL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/312LmGKErVL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31MCetq8vqL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31MCetq8vqL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/517SLfCe3pL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/51IgNmXxFOL.jpg
List_price9.13
ManKIPP
MaterialTypeSteel Zinc
Metal_typeAlloy Steel Zinc
PartNumber, Part_number06430-2081X45 K0116.2081X45
ProductCategoryId16412451 biss_display_on_website
ProductGroupBISS BISS Basic Home Improvement
ProductTypeHARDWARE_HANDLE
ProductTypeNameHARDWARE_HANDLE MECHANICAL_COMPONENTS STORE_FIXTURES_AND_EQUIPMENT TOOLS
Product_description' Adjustable Handle, External Threads, Screw Length 1.77 In, Overall Length 2.93, Thread Size M8 In, Height 3.56 In., Knob Type Adjustable Handle, Classic Ball Style, Zinc, Black Satin '
Product_site_launch_date2012-04-18T04:10:37.518Z 2016-10-04T02:54:02.956Z
Rank1356 1413609
SizeM8 m8
SkuKIPP K0116.1063X20
Special_featureEasy to Install
String_value64.0
Supplier_declared_dg_hz_regulationnot_applicable
TitleAdj Handle, M8, Ext, 1.77, 2.93, 3.56, Blk Kipp 06430-2081X45 Zinc/Steel Adjustable Handle with M8 External Thread, Classic Ball Style, Metric, Black Satin Powder-Coated Finish, Steel Components, Size 2, 45 mm Screw Length Kipp Adj Handle, M8, Ext, 1.77, 2.93, 3.56, Blk
URLhttp://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/31oEu8ZnoLL._SL75_.jpg http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/41smWy-2wsL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/312LmGKErVL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31MCetq8vqL._SL75_.jpg
Unitcentimeters inches kilograms millimeters pounds
Unitsinches pixels pounds
VariantMAIN
WebsiteDisplayGroupbiss_basic_display_on_website home_improvement_display_on_website
WebsiteDisplayGroupNameBISS Basic Home Improvement
Width0.9842519675 1000 1192 18 18.0 2.5 2.7 2.70 444 497 62 67 74 75

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG149585513111 @ $11.95
Grainger3GGA611
Raptor SuppliesAC9GHC111 @ $26.40
sustainablesupply.comC14732661-211 @ $19.14
grainger.caWWG3GGA6111 @ $19.63
MRO Supply6211295991 @ $9.39

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Kipp 06430-2081X45 Zinc/Steel Adjustable Handle with M8 External Thread, Classic Ball Style, Metric, Black Satin Powder-Coated Finish, Steel Components, Size 2, 45 mm Screw Length
Brand: Kipp
Details
  • Handle in die cast zinc to DIN 1743
  • Bolts and internal components in steel quality class 5.8
  • Handle powder-coated
  • Steel bolts and internal components black oxide finish
Listing
BindingMisc.
Product groupBISS
Product typeMECHANICAL_COMPONENTS
ModelK0116.2081X45
Part number06430-2081X45
Items per pack1
LabelKIPP Inc.
ManufacturerKIPP Inc.
View on Amazon (paid link)
Kipp Adj Handle, M8, Ext, 1.77, 2.93, 3.56, Blk
Brand: Kipp
' Adjustable Handle, External Threads, Screw Length 1.77 In, Overall Length 2.93, Thread Size M8 In, Height 3.56 In., Knob Type Adjustable Handle, Classic Ball Style, Zinc, Black Satin '
Details
  • Price For: Each Includes: - Type: External Threads Finish: Black Satin Fits Hand Wheel Dia. (In.): - Tap Type (In.): - Item: Adjustable Handle Knob Type: Adjustable Handle Color: Black Satin Style: Classic Ball Screw Length: 1.77" Standards: - Material: Zinc Base Dia. (In.): - Overall Length: 2.93" Thread Size: M8 Height (In.): 3.56
  • Height: 3.56" Country of Origin (subject to change): Germany
Listing
BindingMisc.
Product groupBISS
Product typeTOOLS
Part numberK0116.2081X45
Items per pack1
LabelKIPP
ManufacturerKIPP
Catalog
FeaturePrice For: Each Includes: - Type: External Threads Finish: Black Satin Fits Hand Wheel Dia. (In.): - Tap Type (In.): - Item: Adjustable Handle Knob Type: Adjustable Handle Color: Black Satin Style: Classic Ball Screw Length: 1.77" Standards: - Material: Zinc Base Dia. (In.): - Overall Length: 2.93" Thread Size: M8 Height (In.): 3.56
CategoryIndustrial & Scientific
MPNK0116.2081X45
Product groupBISS
Product typeTOOLS
ManufacturerKIPP
View on Amazon (paid link)