As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

R1038-2GS Boca Bearing Company | Hardware, Fasteners, Accessories | DigiKey Marketplace

The Boca Bearing Company's R1038-2GS is a radial bearing with a 3/8 inch inside diameter, 5/8 inch outside diameter, and 5/32 inch width. It features two green seals and is made from chrome steel 52100 with a radial play of P25. The bearing is lubricated with Kyodo PS2 grease and meets ABEC#1/ISO0 standards.

Radial Bearing 0.375\

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, Manufacturer, Mfr, Label, Man, Publisher, StudioBoca Bearing Company
CategoryL1, CategoryHardware, Fasteners, Accessories
CategoryL2Bearings
DimensionUnitinch
Extra Product NameR1038-2GS Boca Bearing Company | Hardware, Fasteners, Accessories | DigiKey Marketplace
atoms, moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, Case, NumberOfItems1
diameter, height, length0.625
extraShipping12.0
height_Attrib, length_AttribOuter Diameter
MPN, Part Number, Manufacturer Product Number, PartNumberR1038-2GS
packaging, PackageBulk
qtyInStock0
SKU15954697
snippetRadial Bearing 0.375\
tierPrice113.74000
width0.156
width_AttribWidth
Product GroupBISS
Digi-Key Part Number4097-R1038-2GS-ND
Description3/8X5/8X5/32" RADIAL BEARING
Detailed DescriptionRadial Bearing 0.375" (9.53mm) ID X 0.625" (15.88mm) OD X 0.156" (3.97mm) W
Series-
Product StatusActive
TypeRadial Bearing
Inner Diameter0.375" (9.53mm)
Outer Diameter0.625" (15.88mm)
Width0.156" (3.97mm) 75
ASIN, AsinB00DMFSB0Q
Amount7.00
BrandBOCA BEARING Boca Bearing Company
CatIndustrial & Scientific
CatId16310091
CatTree16310091 16310161 16310181 16410991
CurrencyCodeUSD
FeatureInside Diameter: 0.375 inch - Outside Diameter: 0.625 inch - Width: 0.1562 inch
Height50
IsBrandQueryTrue
MaterialTypeMaterial,Steel
ProductCategoryId16411041 biss_display_on_website
ProductGroupBISS BISS Basic
ProductTypeNameBEARINGS_AND_BUSHINGS HARDWARE_BEARING
Rank1879293 22148
SkuBOCA BEARING COMPANY R1038-2GS
TitleR1038-2GS, 3/8 x 5/8 x 5/32 inch, Radial Bearing R1038-2GS, 3/8 x 5/8 x 5/32 inch, Radial Bearing R1038-2GS
URLhttp://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/31tUna1ZW9L._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31tUna1ZW9L._SL75_.jpg
Unitspixels pounds
Weight0.000625

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
Digi-Key15954697111 @ $13.74

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

R1038-2GS, 3/8 x 5/8 x 5/32 inch, Radial Bearing
Brand: Boca Bearing Company
Listing
Product groupBISS
Product typeBEARINGS_AND_BUSHINGS
Part numberR1038-2GS
Items per pack1
LabelBoca Bearing Company
ManufacturerBoca Bearing Company
Catalog
FeatureInside Diameter: 0.375 inch - Outside Diameter: 0.625 inch - Width: 0.1562 inch
CategoryIndustrial & Scientific
MPNR1038-2GS
Product groupBISS
Product typeBEARINGS_AND_BUSHINGS
ManufacturerBoca Bearing Company
View on Amazon (paid link)