As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Abbott Workholding

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, Extra Product NameAbbott Workholding
ManufacturerAbbott Workholding ABBOTT Abbott Workholding Products
DimensionUnitinch
GraingerSku48TV26
UnitOfMeasureEA
Weight1 1.0 1.00
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabel, AdultProduct, Autographed, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
countryOfOriginUS
extendedLead10
extendedQty-2
height, length, moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, width, Number of Pieces, Case, Item_package_quantity, NumberOfItems, Number_of_items, PackageQuantity1
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
MPN, Part Number, Keyword, PartNumber, Part_numberKTT15JN
qtyInStock0
qtyInStockOverrideDrop Ship
SKUG4474429
tierPrice1105.42
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/abbott-workholding-jaw-nut-steel-179-in-h-169-in-hole-ktt15jn/i/G4474429/
Product GroupBISS
Item, Product TypeLathe Chuck Jaw Nut
For Use WithChucks
Type, For Jaw TypeSerrated
Construction, Material - MachiningSteel
Length3.15"
Width1.32" 1000 500 75
Height1.79" 1000 500 75
Overall Length3.1500 in
Screw SizeM20
For Chuck Size15 in
Overall Height1.7900 in
Hole Center-to-Center Length1.6930 in
Tongue Width0.8660 in
Step Height0.6500 in
Serration Depth1.50mm
Overall Width1.3200 in
Country of Origin (subject to change)United States
ASIN, AsinB005P0RAYE
BrandAbbott
Bullet_pointTechnical Specification Item Lathe Chuck Jaw Nut Material - Machining Steel For Use With Chucks
CatTools & Home Improvement
CatId228013
CatTree228013 328182011 468240 552262 552512
ClassificationId552514
Compatible_devicesLathe
DisplayNameAccessories
FeatureMaterial: 4140 mild steel, heat treated to Rc28-40.
IsBrandQuery, IsDeadAsinTrue
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_name, TitleABBOTT Jaw Nuts For 1.5mm x 60176; Serrated Chucks - Model : KTT15JN CHUCK SIZE: 15" Hole Spacing: 1.693" Height : 1.79" Length : 3.15" Width : 1.32"
Item_type_keywordpower-lathe-accessories
Item_weight1.0
Label, Publisher, StudioABBOTT Abbott Workholding Products
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31V0E5mq1vL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31V0E5mq1vL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41X47K5zoZL.jpg
ManABBOTT
ProductGroupBISS BISS Basic Home Improvement
ProductTypeTOOL_CHUCK
ProductTypeNameMATERIAL_HANDLING TOOL_CHUCK
Product_descriptionTechnical Specification Item Lathe Chuck Jaw Nut Material - Machining Steel For Use With Chucks For Jaw Type Serrated For Chuck Size 15 Overall Length 3.15 Overall Height 1.79 Hole Center-to-Center Length 1.693 Screw Size M20 Overall Width 1.32 Serration Depth 1.5mm Step Height 0.65 Tongue Width 0.866 Compliance and Restrictions This item is restricted for international sale. This listing is for each. For Use With : Chucks Number of Pieces : 1 Type : Serrated Item : Lathe Chuck Jaw Nut Construction : Steel Length : 3.15 Width : 1.32 Height : 1.79 Overall Length : 3.1500 in Screw Size : M20 For Chuck Size : 15 in Overall Height : 1.7900 in Hole Center-to-Center Length : 1.6930 in Tongue Width : 0.8660 in For Jaw Type : Serrated Step Height : 0.6500 in Serration Depth : 1.50mm Material - Machining : Steel Overall Width : 1.3200 in Country of Origin (subject to change) : United States
Product_site_launch_date2011-09-14T13:54:08.350Z
SkuABBOTT WORKHOLDING PRODUCTS KTT15JN
URLhttp://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/51JLrnamOXL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31V0E5mq1vL._SL75_.jpg
Unitpounds
Unitspixels pounds
VariantMAIN
WebsiteDisplayGroupbiss_basic_display_on_website
WebsiteDisplayGroupNameBISS Basic

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG4474429111 @ $105.42

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

ABBOTT Jaw Nuts For 1.5mm x 60176; Serrated Chucks - Model : KTT15JN CHUCK SIZE: 15" Hole Spacing: 1.693" Height : 1.79" Length : 3.15" Width : 1.32"
Brand: Abbott
Technical Specification Item Lathe Chuck Jaw Nut Material - Machining Steel For Use With Chucks For Jaw Type Serrated For Chuck Size 15 Overall Length 3.15 Overall Height 1.79 Hole Center-to-Center Length 1.693 Screw Size M20 Overall Width 1.32 Serration Depth 1.5mm Step Height 0.65 Tongue Width 0.866 Compliance and Restrictions This item is restricted for international sale. This listing is for each. For Use With : Chucks Number of Pieces : 1 Type : Serrated Item : Lathe Chuck Jaw Nut Construction : Steel Length : 3.15 Width : 1.32 Height : 1.79 Overall Length : 3.1500 in Screw Size : M20 For Chuck Size : 15 in Overall Height : 1.7900 in Hole Center-to-Center Length : 1.6930 in Tongue Width : 0.8660 in For Jaw Type : Serrated Step Height : 0.6500 in Serration Depth : 1.50mm Material - Machining : Steel Overall Width : 1.3200 in Country of Origin (subject to change) : United States
Details
  • Technical Specification Item Lathe Chuck Jaw Nut Material - Machining Steel For Use With Chucks
Listing
Product groupBISS
Product typeMATERIAL_HANDLING
Part numberKTT15JN
Items per pack1
LabelABBOTT
ManufacturerABBOTT
Catalog
FeatureMaterial: 4140 mild steel, heat treated to Rc28-40.
CategoryTools & Home Improvement
MPNKTT15JN
Product groupBISS
Product typeMATERIAL_HANDLING
ManufacturerABBOTT
View on Amazon (paid link)