As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases.

Abbott Workholding

Gallery

Attributes

Brand name, Manufacturer name, Extra Product NameAbbott Workholding
ManufacturerAbbott Workholding ABBOTT WORKHOLDING PRODUCTS Abbott Abbott Workholding Products
DimensionUnitinch
GraingerSku48TV19
UnitOfMeasureEA
Weight1 0.0 0.00 0.50
WeightUnitlbs
cali_prop65_orglabel, cali_prop65_whtlabel, AdultProduct, Autographed, Batteries_required, Memorabilia, TradeInEligibleFalse
countryOfOriginUS
height, length, moq, multiple, tierMinQty1, width, Number of Pieces, Case, Item_package_quantity, NumberOfItems, Number_of_items, PackageQuantity1
jsonUrlData924526ffbdad25e5923b
MPN, Part Number, Keyword, Mpns, PartNumber, Part_number, StrippedMpnsKTT8JN
qtyInStock3
qtyInStockOverrideLimited Stock
SKUG4474499
tierPrice163.00
urlhttps://www.zoro.com/abbott-workholding-jaw-nut-steel-100-in-h-ktt8jn/i/G4474499/
Product GroupHome Improvement
Item, Product TypeLathe Chuck Jaw Nut
For Use WithChucks
Hole Spacing0.98"
TypeSerrated ean
Height1.00" 1000 450 500 75
Length1.87"
Construction, Material - MachiningSteel
Width0.80" 1000 450 500 75
Overall Length7/8 in
Screw SizeM12
Overall Height1 in
Serration Depth1.50mm
Step Height0.3350 in
Tongue Width0.5510 in
For Chuck Size8 in
Hole Center-to-Center Length63/64 in
For Jaw TypeSerrated
Overall Width0.8000 in
Country of Origin (subject to change)United States
ASIN, AsinB00NSX40N4 B09YSSR8DF
BrandABBOTT WORKHOLDING PRODUCTS Abbott
Bullet_pointTechnical Specification Item Lathe Chuck Jaw Nut Material - Machining Steel For Use With Chucks
CatIndustrial & Scientific
CatId16310091
CatTree16310091 16310161 383599011
ClassificationId401549011 552514
Compatible_devicesLathe
DisplayNameAccessories Tool Holders
FeatureChuck Size 8"
Identifier4852010011752
IdentifierTypeEAN
ItemClassificationBASE_PRODUCT
ItemName, Item_nameAbbott KTT8JN Jaw Nuts for 1.5mm x 60 Degrees Serrated Chucks - Chuck Size: 8" Hole Spacing: .984" Height : 1.00" Length : 1.87" Width : .80" Lathe Chuck Jaw Nut,M12,Steel
Item_type_keywordpower-lathe-accessories tool-holders
Item_weight0.0
Label, Publisher, StudioABBOTT WORKHOLDING PRODUCTS Abbott Abbott Workholding Products
Linkhttps://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/314sFSXxEBL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/314sFSXxEBL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31V0E5mq1vL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31V0E5mq1vL.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41X47K5zoZL.jpg
ManAbbott
MaterialAlloy Steel
MaterialTypeAlloy Steel steel
ProductGroup, WebsiteDisplayGroupNameBISS Basic Home Improvement
ProductTypeNUTS TOOL_CHUCK
ProductTypeNameHARDWARE NUTS TOOL_CHUCK
Product_descriptionTechnical Specification Item Lathe Chuck Jaw Nut Material - Machining Steel For Use With Chucks For Jaw Type Serrated For Chuck Size 8 Overall Length 7/8 Overall Height 1 Hole Center-to-Center Length 63/64 Screw Size M12 Overall Width 0.8 Serration Depth 1.5mm Step Height 0.335 Tongue Width 0.551 Compliance and Restrictions This item is restricted for international sale. This listing is for each. Hole Spacing : 0.98 For Use With : Chucks Number of Pieces : 1 Type : Serrated Height : 1.00 Length : 1.87 Item : Lathe Chuck Jaw Nut Construction : Steel Width : 0.80 Overall Length : 7/8 in Screw Size : M12 Overall Height : 1 in Serration Depth : 1.50mm Step Height : 0.3350 in Tongue Width : 0.5510 in For Chuck Size : 8 in Hole Center-to-Center Length : 63/64 in Material - Machining : Steel For Jaw Type : Serrated Overall Width : 0.8000 in Country of Origin (subject to change) : United States
Product_site_launch_date2022-04-25T17:49:46.001Z 2023-11-01T12:00:00.000-08:00
TitleAbbott KTT8JN Jaw Nuts For 1.5mm x 60 Degrees Serrated Chucks - CHUCK SIZE: 8" Hole Spacing: .984" Height : 1.00" Length : 1.87" Width : .80" Abbott KTT8JN Jaw Nuts for 1.5mm x 60 Degrees Serrated Chucks - Chuck Size: 8" Hole Spacing: .984" Height : 1.00" Length : 1.87" Width : .80" Lathe Chuck Jaw Nut,M12,Steel
URLhttp://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/51Zezjeo5nL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/314sFSXxEBL._SL75_.jpg https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/31V0E5mq1vL._SL75_.jpg
Unitpounds
Unitspixels pounds
VariantMAIN
WebsiteDisplayGroupbiss_basic_display_on_website home_improvement_display_on_website

Distributor offers

SellerSKUMOQIn stockMultiplePrices
ZoroG44744991311 @ $63.00

Related on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate, we earn from qualifying purchases. (paid link) CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Abbott KTT8JN Jaw Nuts for 1.5mm x 60 Degrees Serrated Chucks - Chuck Size: 8" Hole Spacing: .984" Height : 1.00" Length : 1.87" Width : .80"
Brand: Abbott
Technical Specification Item Lathe Chuck Jaw Nut Material - Machining Steel For Use With Chucks For Jaw Type Serrated For Chuck Size 8 Overall Length 7/8 Overall Height 1 Hole Center-to-Center Length 63/64 Screw Size M12 Overall Width 0.8 Serration Depth 1.5mm Step Height 0.335 Tongue Width 0.551 Compliance and Restrictions This item is restricted for international sale. This listing is for each. Hole Spacing : 0.98 For Use With : Chucks Number of Pieces : 1 Type : Serrated Height : 1.00 Length : 1.87 Item : Lathe Chuck Jaw Nut Construction : Steel Width : 0.80 Overall Length : 7/8 in Screw Size : M12 Overall Height : 1 in Serration Depth : 1.50mm Step Height : 0.3350 in Tongue Width : 0.5510 in For Chuck Size : 8 in Hole Center-to-Center Length : 63/64 in Material - Machining : Steel For Jaw Type : Serrated Overall Width : 0.8000 in Country of Origin (subject to change) : United States
Details
  • Technical Specification Item Lathe Chuck Jaw Nut Material - Machining Steel For Use With Chucks
Listing
Product groupHome Improvement
Product typeHARDWARE
Part numberKTT8JN
Items per pack1
LabelAbbott
ManufacturerAbbott
Catalog
FeatureChuck Size 8"
CategoryIndustrial & Scientific
MPNKTT8JN
Product groupHome Improvement
Product typeHARDWARE
ManufacturerAbbott
View on Amazon (paid link)
Lathe Chuck Jaw Nut,M12,Steel
Brand: ABBOTT WORKHOLDING PRODUCTS
Listing
Product groupHome Improvement
Product typeTOOL_CHUCK
Part numberKTT8JN
LabelABBOTT WORKHOLDING PRODUCTS
ManufacturerABBOTT WORKHOLDING PRODUCTS
View on Amazon (paid link)